2026-2027 Cégep Outaouais Griffons Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 17 | Ottawa, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 161 | L | |||||
| #31 | 18 | Gatineau, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 205 | L | |||||
| #33 | 18 | QC, CAN | 6'2" | 185 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #77 | 18 | Aylmer, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 165 | R | |||||
| #6 | 18 | Beloeil, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| #7 | 18 | Gatineau, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 161 | L | |||||
| #2 | 18 | Gatineau, QC, CAN | 6'3" | 183 | R | |||||
| #26 | 17 | Gatineau, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 172 | R | |||||
| #21 | 17 | Gatineau, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 187 | R | |||||
| #71 | 18 | Gatineau, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 139 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #61 | 19 | Gatineau, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 154 | L | |||||
| #11 | 18 | Saguenay, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 150 | L | |||||
| #16 | 18 | QC, CAN | 5'11" | 168 | L | |||||
| #95 | 20 | Gatineau, QC, CAN | 5'7" | 134 | L | |||||
| #8 | 17 | Gatineau, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 154 | R | |||||
| #22 | 17 | Gatineau, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 163 | R | |||||
| #54 | 18 | Gatineau, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 165 | L | |||||
| #9 | 18 | Gatineau, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 148 | L | |||||
| #89 | 18 | Jonquière, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 174 | L | |||||
| #27 | 17 | Gatineau, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| #19 | 17 | Val-d'Or, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 150 | L | |||||
| #91 | 18 | Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 163 | L | |||||
| #88 | 17 | Gatineau, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 157 | L | |||||
| #81 | 17 | Gatineau, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 183 | L | |||||
| #15 | 20 | Gatineau, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 196 | L | |||||
| #86 | 18 | Gatineau, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 190 | R | |||||
2026-2027 Cégep Outaouais Griffons Staff
- Head Coach
Maxime Villeneuve-Ménard - Asst. Coach
Mathieu Cloutier - Asst. Coach
Yann Neveu - Goaltending Coach
Samuel Pageau - Athletic Therapist
Lynn Léger - Goaltending Consultant
Jean-Philippe Charbonneau
2026-2027 Cégep Outaouais Griffons Demographics
Loading...
Cégep Outaouais Griffons Facts
- Plays in
- Ligue de Hockey Collégiale du Québec (Division 1)
- Team Colors
- Blue + Red + White
- Town
- Gatineau, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2020
2026-2027 Cégep Outaouais Griffons Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- Cégep Outaouais Griffons: 618 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Cégep Outaouais Griffons Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 - 1 | QCHL | |||
| 1 - 7 | QCHL | |||
| 1 - 2 (OT 64:23) | QCHL | |||
| 8 - 4 | QCHL | |||
| 8 - 2 | QCHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Gatineau L'Intrépide | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Collège Esther-Blondin Phénix | |||
| Confirmed | joining | É. Pol. Nicolas-Gatineau M18 D1 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Gatineau L'Intrépide | |||
| Confirmed | joining | É. Pol. Nicolas-Gatineau M18 D1 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Gatineau L'Intrépide | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Outaouais Intrépide M17 AAA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | OHA U18 AAA |
Cégep Outaouais Griffons History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | QCHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | QCHL | 36 | 10 | 21 | - | 0 | 5 | 93 | 135 | 25 | 0.69 | 11 | - |
| 2024-2025 | QCHL | 36 | 16 | 19 | - | 2 | 1 | 105 | 132 | 33 | 0.92 | 8 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2023-2024 | QCHL | 36 | 16 | 18 | - | - | 2 | 112 | 127 | 34 | 0.94 | 9 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | QCHL | 36 | 13 | 15 | - | - | 8 | 123 | 141 | 34 | 0.94 | 10 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | QCHL | 32 | 14 | 11 | - | - | 7 | 120 | 103 | 35 | 1.09 | 8 | Champion |
| 2020-2021 | QCHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Gatineau Nomad | QJHL | 9 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Joliette Prédateurs | QJHL | 10 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Ville-Marie Pirates | GMHL | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Rockland Nationals | CCHL | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Hawkesbury Hawks | CCHL | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Gatineau Olympiques | QMJHL | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Rimouski Océanic | QMJHL | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Shawville Pontiacs | NPHL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Ottawa Jr. Senators | CCHL | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Mont-Laurier Draveurs | LHSE | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 17.85 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 18.58 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 18.97 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.59 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 19.12 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 35 | 44 | 79 | |
| 2. | 65 | 32 | 35 | 67 | |
| 3. | 78 | 28 | 29 | 57 | |
| 4. | 58 | 22 | 27 | 49 | |
| 5. | 63 | 17 | 31 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 35 | 44 | 79 | |
| 2. | 65 | 32 | 35 | 67 | |
| 3. | 78 | 28 | 29 | 57 | |
| 4. | 58 | 22 | 27 | 49 | |
| 5. | 62 | 20 | 20 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 35 | 44 | 79 | |
| 2. | 67 | 7 | 38 | 45 | |
| 3. | 65 | 32 | 35 | 67 | |
| 4. | 65 | 9 | 34 | 43 | |
| 5. | 60 | 12 | 32 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 17 | 48 | 190 | |
| 2. | 103 | 12 | 25 | 99 | |
| 3. | 62 | 20 | 40 | 92 | |
| 4. | 96 | 35 | 79 | 86 | |
| 5. | 82 | 13 | 39 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 103 | 12 | 13 | 25 | |
| 2. | 96 | 35 | 44 | 79 | |
| 3. | 85 | 6 | 11 | 17 | |
| 4. | 82 | 13 | 26 | 39 | |
| 5. | 78 | 28 | 29 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 5 | 9 | 1.13 | |
| 2. | 65 | 32 | 67 | 1.03 | |
| 3. | 36 | 15 | 36 | 1.00 | |
| 4. | 31 | 10 | 30 | 0.97 | |
| 5. | 44 | 16 | 40 | 0.91 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | QCHL | 36 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 1.06 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | QCHL | 33 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1.03 | 21 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | QCHL | 32 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.03 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | QCHL | 28 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 1.14 | 23 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | QCHL | 36 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 0.89 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | QCHL | 35 | 18 | 7 | 25 | 0.71 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | QCHL | 33 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1.03 | 21 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | QCHL | 34 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 0.85 | 31 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | QCHL | 36 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 1.06 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | QCHL | 32 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.03 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | QCHL | 36 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 1.06 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | QCHL | 36 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 0.89 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | QCHL | 34 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0.85 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | QCHL | 31 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 0.97 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | QCHL | 31 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 0.87 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | QCHL | 31 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.71 | 114 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | QCHL | 32 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.81 | 76 | |
| 3. | 1991-1992 | QCAAAHL | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.50 | 59 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | QCHL | 35 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.69 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | QCHL | 35 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.66 | 54 |
