Hanover Tache Junior Hockey League HTJHL 2018-2019
HTJHL Team Rosters
2018-2019 Season
Red River Mud Bugs finished first in the 2018-19 HTJHL standings with 43 points. Lorette Comets (35 points) and Springfield Xtreme (31 points) followed.
2018-2019 HTJHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Red River Mud Bugs | 24 | 21 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 174 | 77 | 97 | 43 | 1.79 | Champion |
| 2. | Lorette Comets | 24 | 17 | - | 6 | - | 1 | 106 | 77 | 29 | 35 | 1.46 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Springfield Xtreme | 24 | 15 | - | 8 | - | 1 | 96 | 79 | 17 | 31 | 1.29 | Final loss |
| 4. | Steinbach Huskies | 24 | 12 | - | 10 | - | 2 | 93 | 87 | 6 | 26 | 1.08 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | St. Adolphe Hawks | 24 | 11 | - | 11 | - | 2 | 101 | 95 | 6 | 24 | 1.00 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Mitchell Mohawks | 24 | 7 | - | 16 | - | 1 | 74 | 106 | -32 | 15 | 0.63 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Grunthal Red Wings | 24 | 1 | - | 22 | - | 1 | 52 | 175 | -123 | 3 | 0.13 | Quarterfinal loss |
2018-2019 HTJHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 4 | |
| 2. | 20 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 12 | |
| 3. | 21 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 10 | |
| 4. | 18 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 8 | |
| 5. | 24 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 2 |
2018-2019 HTJHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 2.43 | .936 | |
| 2. | 15 | 2.96 | .922 | |
| 3. | 14 | 2.93 | .907 | |
| 4. | 12 | 3.41 | .903 | |
| 5. | 11 | 3.91 | .902 |
2018-2019 HTJHL Demographics
Loading...
HTJHL Games
No Data Found
HTJHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | East St. Paul Gators | Providence Capitals |
2026-2027 HTJHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 HTJHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
HTJHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Grunthal Red Wings | 29 | 494 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 20.25 |
| 2. | Lorette Comets | 24 | 810 | 5'9" | 146 lbs | 19.86 |
| 3. | Mitchell Mohawks | 26 | 734 | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 20.10 |
| 4. | Red River Mud Bugs | 24 | 864 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 20.71 |
| 5. | Springfield Xtreme | 26 | 763 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 19.96 |
| 6. | St. Adolphe Hawks | 22 | 851 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 20.53 |
| 7. | Steinbach Huskies | 23 | 817 | 5'9" | 148 lbs | 19.73 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Eastman Selects U18 AAA | MU18HL | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Eastman Selects U18 AAA | MU18HL | 5 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | La Broquerie Habs | CRJHL | 6 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Beausejour Comets | CRJHL | 4 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | La Broquerie Habs | CRJHL | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Fort Frances Lakers | SIJHL | 9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Transcona Railer Express | MMJHL | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Transcona Railer Express | MMJHL | 7 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | La Broquerie Habs | CRJHL | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Transcona Railer Express | MMJHL | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 31 |
Regular Season
HTJHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 99 | 90 | 165 | 255 | |
| 2. | 95 | 118 | 103 | 221 | |
| 3. | 106 | 111 | 109 | 220 | |
| 4. | 96 | 80 | 117 | 197 | |
| 5. | 106 | 122 | 74 | 196 |
HTJHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 122 | 74 | 196 | |
| 2. | 95 | 118 | 103 | 221 | |
| 3. | 106 | 111 | 109 | 220 | |
| 4. | 82 | 109 | 79 | 188 | |
| 5. | 99 | 90 | 165 | 255 |
HTJHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 99 | 90 | 165 | 255 | |
| 2. | 96 | 80 | 117 | 197 | |
| 3. | 106 | 111 | 109 | 220 | |
| 4. | 95 | 118 | 103 | 221 | |
| 5. | 89 | 62 | 96 | 158 |
HTJHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 109 | 188 | 492 | |
| 2. | 72 | 49 | 94 | 443 | |
| 3. | 92 | 28 | 77 | 360 | |
| 4. | 35 | 13 | 31 | 359 | |
| 5. | 115 | 58 | 132 | 342 |
HTJHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 58 | 74 | 132 | |
| 2. | 114 | 36 | 42 | 78 | |
| 3. | 108 | 45 | 67 | 112 | |
| 4. | 106 | 111 | 109 | 220 | |
| 5. | 106 | 122 | 74 | 196 |
HTJHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 38 | 83 | 3.46 | |
| 2. | 45 | 64 | 124 | 2.76 | |
| 3. | 26 | 26 | 70 | 2.69 | |
| 4. | 99 | 90 | 255 | 2.58 | |
| 5. | 66 | 82 | 170 | 2.58 |
HTJHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | HTJHL | 24 | 38 | 45 | 83 | 3.46 | 135 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | HTJHL | 25 | 20 | 57 | 77 | 3.08 | 76 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | HTJHL | 23 | 37 | 37 | 74 | 3.22 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | HTJHL | 21 | 36 | 38 | 74 | 3.52 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | HTJHL | 25 | 41 | 31 | 72 | 2.88 | 18 |
HTJHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | HTJHL | 25 | 41 | 31 | 72 | 2.88 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | HTJHL | 24 | 38 | 45 | 83 | 3.46 | 135 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | HTJHL | 19 | 38 | 19 | 57 | 3.00 | 81 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | HTJHL | 23 | 37 | 37 | 74 | 3.22 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | HTJHL | 21 | 36 | 38 | 74 | 3.52 | 16 |
HTJHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | HTJHL | 25 | 20 | 57 | 77 | 3.08 | 76 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | HTJHL | 24 | 38 | 45 | 83 | 3.46 | 135 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | HTJHL | 27 | 23 | 45 | 68 | 2.52 | 66 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | HTJHL | 25 | 25 | 43 | 68 | 2.72 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | HTJHL | 24 | 22 | 41 | 63 | 2.63 | 18 |
HTJHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | HTJHL | 18 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.67 | 210 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | HTJHL | 21 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.29 | 186 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | HTJHL | 21 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.62 | 184 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | HTJHL | 18 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.56 | 183 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | HTJHL | 22 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.23 | 179 |