2021-2022 Season
Lorette Comets were 16-2-2 in the 2021-22 HTJHL season with 34 points, 1st overall.
2021-2022 Lorette Comets Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 23 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #30 | 26 | - | - | L | |||||
| #30 | 25 | Lorette, MB, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #1 | 22 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | - | - | R | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #23 | 26 | Lorette, MB, CAN | 6'2" | 201 | L | ||||
| #20 | 24 | Lorette, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | - | ||||
| #24 | 23 | 6'1" | 168 | L | |||||
| #4 | 25 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | - | - | R | ||||
| #2 | 25 | Île-des-Chênes, MB, CAN | - | - | R | ||||
| #5 | 22 | MB, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #3 | 28 | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #16 | 26 | Île-des-Chênes, MB, CAN | 5'8" | 146 | - | ||||
| #6 | 26 | - | - | - | |||||
| #12 | 26 | Lorette, MB, CAN | 5'5" | 141 | - | ||||
| #14 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #9 | - | Prairie Mountain, MB, CAN | 5'10" | 134 | - | ||||
| #21 | 24 | MB, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #19 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #10 | 25 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #22 | 25 | Île-des-Chênes, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #18 | 23 | MB, CAN | - | - | R | ||||
| #17 | 24 | Ste. Anne, MB, CAN | 6'3" | 174 | - | ||||
| #11 | 25 | - | - | L | |||||
| #7 | 24 | MB, CAN | - | - | R | ||||
| #8 | 25 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | - | - | R | ||||
2021-2022 Lorette Comets Staff
No Data Found
2021-2022 Lorette Comets Demographics
Loading...
Lorette Comets Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Lorette, MB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 Lorette Comets Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
- Experience
- Lorette Comets: 633 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Lorette Comets Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Lorette Comets History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | HTJHL | 28 | 13 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 112 | 129 | 27 | 0.96 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | HTJHL | 24 | 11 | 13 | - | - | 0 | 82 | 113 | 22 | 0.92 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | HTJHL | 20 | 16 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 108 | 61 | 34 | 1.7 | 1 | Champion |
| 2020-2021 | HTJHL | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | HTJHL | 25 | 20 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 155 | 64 | 41 | 1.64 | 2 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | HTJHL | 24 | 17 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 106 | 77 | 35 | 1.46 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | HTJHL | 25 | 12 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 87 | 104 | 26 | 1.04 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | HTJHL | 24 | 11 | 10 | - | - | 3 | 92 | 93 | 25 | 1.04 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | HTJHL | 20 | 12 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 77 | 58 | 25 | 1.25 | 2 | Champion |
| 2014-2015 | HTJHL | 22 | 9 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 89 | 89 | 20 | 0.91 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | HTJHL | 21 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 2 | 98 | 107 | 22 | 1.05 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | HTJHL | 24 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 0 | 105 | 104 | 24 | 1 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | HTJHL | 27 | 22 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 189 | 72 | 45 | 1.67 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2010-2011 | HTJHL | 24 | 18 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 167 | 78 | 37 | 1.54 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2009-2010 | HTJHL | 24 | 20 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 144 | 73 | 40 | 1.67 | 1 | Champion |
| 2008-2009 | HTJHL | 24 | 8 | 12 | - | - | 4 | 101 | 102 | 20 | 0.83 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2007-2008 | HTJHL | 24 | 10 | 12 | - | - | 2 | 85 | 101 | 22 | 0.92 | 6 | - |
| 2006-2007 | HTJHL | 24 | 6 | 17 | - | - | 1 | 67 | 132 | 13 | 0.54 | 8 | - |
| 2005-2006 | HTJHL | 24 | 4 | 20 | 0 | - | 0 | 60 | 166 | 9 | 0.38 | 7 | - |
| 2004-2005 | HTJHL | 24 | 0 | 24 | 0 | - | 0 | 59 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Ste-Anne Aces | HTJHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Ste-Anne Aces | HTJHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 20.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 20.00 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 20.65 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 20.60 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 80 | 117 | 197 | |
| 2. | 64 | 69 | 88 | 157 | |
| 3. | 71 | 57 | 53 | 110 | |
| 4. | 42 | 41 | 40 | 81 | |
| 5. | 92 | 33 | 48 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 80 | 117 | 197 | |
| 2. | 64 | 69 | 88 | 157 | |
| 3. | 71 | 57 | 53 | 110 | |
| 4. | 42 | 41 | 40 | 81 | |
| 5. | 44 | 37 | 26 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 80 | 117 | 197 | |
| 2. | 64 | 69 | 88 | 157 | |
| 3. | 43 | 8 | 55 | 63 | |
| 4. | 71 | 57 | 53 | 110 | |
| 5. | 92 | 33 | 48 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 27 | 49 | 254 | |
| 2. | 52 | 21 | 57 | 207 | |
| 3. | 65 | 4 | 21 | 192 | |
| 4. | 43 | 8 | 63 | 159 | |
| 5. | 69 | 4 | 14 | 149 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 80 | 117 | 197 | |
| 2. | 92 | 33 | 48 | 81 | |
| 3. | 72 | 27 | 22 | 49 | |
| 4. | 71 | 57 | 53 | 110 | |
| 5. | 71 | 35 | 37 | 72 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 69 | 157 | 2.45 | |
| 2. | 20 | 19 | 47 | 2.35 | |
| 3. | 96 | 80 | 197 | 2.05 | |
| 4. | 42 | 41 | 81 | 1.93 | |
| 5. | 25 | 14 | 45 | 1.80 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | HTJHL | 24 | 21 | 39 | 60 | 2.50 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | HTJHL | 25 | 28 | 31 | 59 | 2.36 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | HTJHL | 18 | 17 | 39 | 56 | 3.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | HTJHL | 22 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 2.32 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | HTJHL | 28 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 1.82 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | HTJHL | 24 | 29 | 21 | 50 | 2.08 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | HTJHL | 25 | 28 | 31 | 59 | 2.36 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | HTJHL | 23 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 2.17 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | HTJHL | 19 | 25 | 23 | 48 | 2.53 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | HTJHL | 26 | 24 | 18 | 42 | 1.62 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | HTJHL | 24 | 21 | 39 | 60 | 2.50 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | HTJHL | 18 | 17 | 39 | 56 | 3.11 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | HTJHL | 21 | 2 | 33 | 35 | 1.67 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | HTJHL | 25 | 28 | 31 | 59 | 2.36 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | HTJHL | 28 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 1.82 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | HTJHL | 24 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.50 | 130 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | HTJHL | 21 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.48 | 106 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | HTJHL | 22 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 1.27 | 103 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | HTJHL | 18 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.94 | 101 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | HTJHL | 19 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 0.79 | 87 |
