Ligue de Hockey de la Capitale LHC 2013-2014

LHC Team Rosters
2013-2014 Season
Québec-Centre Frontenac finished first in the 2013-14 LHC standings with 60 points. Québec-Ouest Noroîts (59 points) and Québec-Quest Gouverneurs (56 points) followed.
2013-2014 LHC Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Québec-Centre Frontenac | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 149 | 79 | 70 | 60 | 2.31 | Champion |
| 2. | Québec-Ouest Noroîts | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 120 | 92 | 28 | 59 | 2.27 | - |
| 3. | Québec-Quest Gouverneurs | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 138 | 84 | 54 | 56 | 2.15 | - |
| 4. | Champlain de Québec | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 139 | 98 | 41 | 52 | 2.00 | - |
| 5. | Armada Junior AA | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | - | - | 130 | 116 | 14 | 46 | 1.77 | - |
| 6. | Montmorency Battalion | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | - | - | 108 | 115 | -7 | 40 | 1.54 | - |
| 7. | MRC Portneuf Tomahawks | 26 | 4 | 0 | 22 | - | - | 73 | 146 | -73 | 27 | 1.04 | - |
| 8. | Charlevoix Montagnards | 26 | 4 | 0 | 22 | - | - | 55 | 182 | -127 | 25 | 0.96 | - |
2013-2014 LHC Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 2 | |
| 2. | 22 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 23 | |
| 3. | 20 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 34 | |
| 4. | 12 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 10 | |
| 5. | 15 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 48 |
2013-2014 LHC Goalie Stats
No Data Found
2013-2014 LHC Demographics
Loading...
LHC Games
No Data Found
LHC Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Sherbrooke Phoenix M21 AA | Meudon | |||
| Confirmed | Temiscaming Titans | Sherbrooke Phoenix M21 AA |
2026-2027 LHC Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 LHC Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
LHC Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Armada Junior | 5 | 99 | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 20.00 |
| 2. | Champlain de Québec | 2 | 12 | 6'2" | 190 lbs | 19.50 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Temiscaming Titans | GMHL | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Waterloo Maroons | LHSE | 5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Farnham Cuisine Action | LHSE | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Donnacona Metal Perreault | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Acton Vale JC Élite | LHSE | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Waterloo Maroons | LHSE | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Beaupré Montagnards | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Brest | Division 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Courbevoie | Division 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Meudon | Division 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Regular Season
LHC All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 69 | 99 | 168 | |
| 2. | 67 | 59 | 73 | 132 | |
| 3. | 45 | 63 | 50 | 113 | |
| 4. | 90 | 47 | 65 | 112 | |
| 5. | 68 | 49 | 55 | 104 |
LHC All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 69 | 99 | 168 | |
| 2. | 45 | 63 | 50 | 113 | |
| 3. | 67 | 59 | 73 | 132 | |
| 4. | 68 | 49 | 55 | 104 | |
| 5. | 90 | 47 | 65 | 112 |
LHC All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 69 | 99 | 168 | |
| 2. | 67 | 59 | 73 | 132 | |
| 3. | 90 | 47 | 65 | 112 | |
| 4. | 45 | 36 | 63 | 99 | |
| 5. | 43 | 41 | 56 | 97 |
LHC All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 2 | 17 | 188 | |
| 2. | 45 | 4 | 15 | 147 | |
| 3. | 51 | 23 | 49 | 141 | |
| 4. | 39 | 9 | 23 | 137 | |
| 5. | 43 | 18 | 42 | 136 |
LHC All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 69 | 99 | 168 | |
| 2. | 90 | 47 | 65 | 112 | |
| 3. | 81 | 47 | 46 | 93 | |
| 4. | 70 | 45 | 35 | 80 | |
| 5. | 68 | 49 | 55 | 104 |
LHC All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 6 | 14 | 3.50 | |
| 2. | 16 | 18 | 41 | 2.56 | |
| 3. | 23 | 26 | 56 | 2.43 | |
| 4. | 43 | 41 | 97 | 2.26 | |
| 5. | 11 | 12 | 24 | 2.18 |
LHC All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | LHC | 20 | 23 | 44 | 67 | 3.35 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | LHC | 21 | 36 | 28 | 64 | 3.05 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | LHC | 22 | 26 | 37 | 63 | 2.86 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | LHC | 23 | 26 | 30 | 56 | 2.43 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | LHC | 40 | 30 | 24 | 54 | 1.35 | 66 |
LHC All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | LHC | 21 | 36 | 28 | 64 | 3.05 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | LHC | 40 | 30 | 24 | 54 | 1.35 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | LHC | 26 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 2.00 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | LHC | 24 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 2.04 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | LHC | 22 | 26 | 37 | 63 | 2.86 | 20 |
LHC All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | LHC | 20 | 23 | 44 | 67 | 3.35 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | LHC | 24 | 15 | 39 | 54 | 2.25 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | LHC | 22 | 26 | 37 | 63 | 2.86 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | LHC | 22 | 7 | 34 | 41 | 1.86 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | LHC | 24 | 15 | 33 | 48 | 2.00 | 32 |
LHC All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | LHC | 18 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.44 | 96 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | LHC | 19 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.58 | 93 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | LHC | 23 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.83 | 86 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | LHC | 23 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.22 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | LHC | 25 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 1.92 | 78 |