Ligue de Hockey Sénior du Élite LHSE 2024-2025
- 2021 - currentLHSE (Ligue de Hockey Sénior du Élite)
- 2005 - 2021LHSR (Ligue de Hockey Sénior du Richelieu)
LHSE Team Rosters
2024-2025 Season
Vaudreuil Hockey Experts finished first in the 2024-25 LHSE standings with 32 points. Bedford Southbec (29 points) and Saint-Jean Mustangs (26 points) followed.
2024-2025 LHSE Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Vaudreuil Hockey Experts | 21 | 15 | - | 4 | - | 2 | 114 | 80 | 34 | 32 | 1.52 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Bedford Southbec | 21 | 14 | - | 6 | - | 1 | 116 | 75 | 41 | 29 | 1.38 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | Saint-Jean Mustangs | 21 | 13 | - | 8 | - | 0 | 113 | 84 | 29 | 26 | 1.24 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Mercier Crédit Oui | 21 | 12 | - | 7 | - | 2 | 112 | 95 | 17 | 26 | 1.24 | Champion |
| 5. | St-Gabriel Loups | 21 | 10 | - | 5 | - | 6 | 112 | 93 | 19 | 26 | 1.24 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Waterloo Maroons | 21 | 11 | - | 8 | - | 2 | 88 | 86 | 2 | 24 | 1.14 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Ste-Adèle HCVC | 21 | 11 | - | 8 | - | 2 | 90 | 92 | -2 | 24 | 1.14 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 8. | Farnham Cuisine Action | 21 | 10 | - | 7 | - | 4 | 93 | 92 | 1 | 24 | 1.14 | Final loss |
| 9. | Cowansville Coureur des Bois | 21 | 5 | - | 15 | - | 1 | 81 | 146 | -65 | 11 | 0.52 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 10. | Montreal Mounties | 21 | 4 | - | 16 | - | 1 | 60 | 136 | -76 | 9 | 0.43 | Quarterfinal loss |
2024-2025 LHSE Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 42 | |
| 2. | 20 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 6 | |
| 3. | 20 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 4 | |
| 4. | 20 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 22 | |
| 5. | 21 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 30 |
2024-2025 LHSE Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 8.11 | - | |
| 2. | 10 | 6.56 | - | |
| 3. | 14 | 5.75 | - | |
| 4. | 13 | 5.68 | - | |
| 5. | 6 | 5.25 | - |
2024-2025 LHSE Demographics
Loading...
LHSE Games
No Data Found
LHSE Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Dakota College at Bottineau | St-Lin-Laurentides PneuMags | |||
| Confirmed | Montreal Mounties | St-Lin-Laurentides PneuMags | |||
| Confirmed | No team | St-Lin-Laurentides PneuMags | |||
| Confirmed | Contrecoeur Vikings | Univ. du Québec en Outaouais | |||
| Confirmed | Vaudreuil Hockey Experts | Waterloo Maroons |
2026-2027 LHSE Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| Waterloo Maroons | |
| St-Gabriel Loups |
2027-2028 LHSE Free Agents
No Data Found
LHSE Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Bedford Southbec | 39 | 1 175 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 26.92 |
| 2. | Contrecoeur Vikings | 44 | 1 333 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 27.07 |
| 3. | Cowansville Coureur des Bois | 54 | 1 312 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 27.06 |
| 4. | Farnham Cuisine Action | 44 | 1 956 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 29.64 |
| 5. | Mercier Crédit Oui | 42 | 1 033 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 28.00 |
| 6. | Rivière-Rouge Rapides | 56 | 935 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 25.44 |
| 7. | St-Gabriel Loups | 48 | 1 503 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 26.58 |
| 8. | Ste-Agathe-des-Monts | 47 | 1 009 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 27.13 |
| 9. | Vaudreuil Hockey Experts | 44 | 1 271 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 27.50 |
| 10. | Waterloo Maroons | 38 | 1 010 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 28.39 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 9 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 9 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Nice | Ligue Magnus | 14 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Valleyfield National | LHSAAAQ | 8 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Arnprior Rivermen | NPHL | 6 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 17 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Bellechasse Seniors | LHSAAAQ | 9 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Valence | Division 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Donnacona Metal Perreault | LHSAAAQ | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Laval HC District | LHSAAAQ | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Bedford-Cowansville Express | LHSAAAQ | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 |
Regular Season
LHSE All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 86 | 157 | 243 | |
| 2. | 143 | 92 | 143 | 235 | |
| 3. | 138 | 82 | 87 | 169 | |
| 4. | 126 | 71 | 96 | 167 | |
| 5. | 70 | 81 | 83 | 164 |
LHSE All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 143 | 92 | 143 | 235 | |
| 2. | 105 | 86 | 157 | 243 | |
| 3. | 111 | 84 | 78 | 162 | |
| 4. | 138 | 82 | 87 | 169 | |
| 5. | 70 | 81 | 83 | 164 |
LHSE All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 86 | 157 | 243 | |
| 2. | 143 | 92 | 143 | 235 | |
| 3. | 100 | 52 | 97 | 149 | |
| 4. | 126 | 71 | 96 | 167 | |
| 5. | 98 | 56 | 88 | 144 |
LHSE All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 4 | 29 | 395 | |
| 2. | 154 | 77 | 156 | 369 | |
| 3. | 93 | 40 | 96 | 330 | |
| 4. | 125 | 19 | 66 | 278 | |
| 5. | 98 | 56 | 144 | 247 |
LHSE All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 170 | 19 | 75 | 94 | |
| 2. | 154 | 77 | 79 | 156 | |
| 3. | 143 | 92 | 143 | 235 | |
| 4. | 139 | 7 | 38 | 45 | |
| 5. | 138 | 82 | 87 | 169 |
LHSE All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 16 | 16 | 48 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 |
LHSE All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | LHSR | 20 | 21 | 38 | 59 | 2.95 | 60 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 23 | 26 | 31 | 57 | 2.48 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | LHSR | 20 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 2.65 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | LHSE | 19 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 2.63 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 23 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 2.13 | 8 |
LHSE All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 21 | 33 | 14 | 47 | 2.24 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | LHSR | 19 | 28 | 14 | 42 | 2.21 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 23 | 26 | 31 | 57 | 2.48 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | LHSE | 16 | 26 | 19 | 45 | 2.81 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 23 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 2.13 | 8 |
LHSE All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | LHSR | 20 | 21 | 38 | 59 | 2.95 | 60 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | LHSE | 19 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 2.63 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | LHSR | 19 | 8 | 34 | 42 | 2.21 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | LHSE | 16 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 3.00 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 23 | 26 | 31 | 57 | 2.48 | 30 |
LHSE All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | LHSR | 18 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.94 | 128 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 93 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | LHSE | 9 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.67 | 90 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | LHSR | 17 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 1.29 | 85 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 21 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.48 | 85 |