Ligue de hockey sénior Desjardins de la Gaspésie LHSG 2019-2020
LHSG Team Rosters
2019-2020 Season
Haute-Gaspésie Nordet finished first in the 2019-20 LHSG standings with 21 points. Causapscal Bar Laser (19 points) and Le Rocher Vikings (16 points) followed.
2019-2020 LHSG Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Haute-Gaspésie Nordet | 14 | 10 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 94 | 73 | 21 | 21 | 1.50 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Causapscal Bar Laser | 14 | 9 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 62 | 65 | -3 | 19 | 1.36 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 3. | Le Rocher Vikings | 14 | 7 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 81 | 78 | 3 | 16 | 1.14 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Forillon Corsaires | 14 | 2 | - | 12 | - | 1 | 58 | 79 | -21 | 5 | 0.36 | Playoffs Interrupted |
2019-2020 LHSG Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 15 | 37 | 52 | 30 | |
| 2. | 13 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 16 | |
| 3. | 13 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 18 | |
| 4. | 10 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 23 | |
| 5. | 14 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 12 |
2019-2020 LHSG Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 7.33 | - | |
| 2. | 1 | 6.00 | - | |
| 3. | 4 | 5.88 | - | |
| 4. | 13 | 5.47 | - | |
| 5. | 10 | 5.28 | - |
2019-2020 LHSG Demographics
Loading...
LHSG Games
No Data Found
LHSG Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Forillon Corsaires | Cégep Rimouski Pionniers (D2) | |||
| Confirmed | Haute-Gaspésie Nordet | Cégep Rimouski Pionniers (D2) |
2026-2027 LHSG Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 LHSG Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
LHSG Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Causapscal Bar Laser | 27 | 429 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 25.75 |
| 2. | Côté Automobiles Castors | 24 | 380 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 23.20 |
| 3. | Forillon Corsaires | 31 | 448 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 24.77 |
| 4. | Le Rocher Vikings | 30 | 434 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 24.50 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Bellechasse Seniors | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Bellechasse Seniors | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Bellechasse Seniors | LHSAAAQ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Donnacona Metal Perreault | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Plessisville Métal Pless | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Rivière-du-Loup 3L | LNAH | - | - | - | - | - |
Regular Season
LHSG All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 47 | 129 | 176 | |
| 2. | 63 | 61 | 62 | 123 | |
| 3. | 48 | 47 | 65 | 112 | |
| 4. | 72 | 49 | 60 | 109 | |
| 5. | 73 | 46 | 60 | 106 |
LHSG All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 61 | 62 | 123 | |
| 2. | 72 | 49 | 60 | 109 | |
| 3. | 54 | 47 | 129 | 176 | |
| 4. | 48 | 47 | 65 | 112 | |
| 5. | 73 | 46 | 60 | 106 |
LHSG All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 47 | 129 | 176 | |
| 2. | 42 | 33 | 71 | 104 | |
| 3. | 48 | 47 | 65 | 112 | |
| 4. | 63 | 61 | 62 | 123 | |
| 5. | 72 | 49 | 60 | 109 |
LHSG All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 18 | 59 | 226 | |
| 2. | 38 | 17 | 28 | 221 | |
| 3. | 44 | 9 | 13 | 197 | |
| 4. | 59 | 3 | 10 | 192 | |
| 5. | 87 | 20 | 57 | 166 |
LHSG All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 87 | 20 | 37 | 57 | |
| 2. | 80 | 6 | 27 | 33 | |
| 3. | 76 | 44 | 55 | 99 | |
| 4. | 74 | 18 | 41 | 59 | |
| 5. | 73 | 46 | 60 | 106 |
LHSG All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 47 | 176 | 3.26 | |
| 2. | 13 | 20 | 37 | 2.85 | |
| 3. | 4 | 5 | 11 | 2.75 | |
| 4. | 42 | 33 | 104 | 2.48 | |
| 5. | 48 | 47 | 112 | 2.33 |
LHSG All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | LHSG | 14 | 15 | 37 | 52 | 3.71 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | LHSG | 16 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 3.13 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | LHSG | 14 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 3.57 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | LHSG | 13 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 3.15 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | LHSG | 13 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 2.85 | 18 |
LHSG All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | LHSG | 16 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 3.13 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | LHSG | 13 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 2.85 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | LHSG | 15 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 2.40 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | LHSG | 14 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 3.57 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | LHSG | 13 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 3.15 | 16 |
LHSG All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | LHSG | 14 | 15 | 37 | 52 | 3.71 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | LHSG | 14 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 3.57 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | LHSG | 16 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 3.13 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | LHSG | 14 | 8 | 29 | 37 | 2.64 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | LHSG | 12 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 3.08 | 22 |
LHSG All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | LHSG | 14 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0.64 | 86 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | LHSG | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.91 | 82 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | LHSG | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.00 | 79 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | LHSG | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | 77 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | LHSG | 13 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 1.15 | 75 |