Ligue de Hockey Sénior du Richelieu LHSE 2017-2018
- 2021 - currentLHSE (Ligue de Hockey Sénior du Élite)
- 2005 - 2021LHSR (Ligue de Hockey Sénior du Richelieu)
LHSE Team Rosters
2017-2018 Season
Acton Vale Trackvale and St-Hubert Mustangs finished level at the top of the 2017-18 LHSR standings with 37 points. St-Gabriel Loups (33 points) and Farnham Cuisine Action (32 points) followed.
2017-2018 LHSR Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Acton Vale Trackvale | 24 | 18 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 157 | 79 | 78 | 37 | 1.54 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | St-Hubert Mustangs | 24 | 18 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 120 | 68 | 52 | 37 | 1.54 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | St-Gabriel Loups | 24 | 16 | - | 7 | - | 1 | 142 | 82 | 60 | 33 | 1.38 | Champion |
| 4. | Farnham Cuisine Action | 24 | 16 | - | 8 | - | 0 | 110 | 105 | 5 | 32 | 1.33 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Bedford Bulls | 24 | 12 | - | 9 | - | 3 | 110 | 107 | 3 | 27 | 1.13 | Final loss |
| 6. | Varennes Méchante Virée | 24 | 7 | - | 13 | - | 4 | 93 | 117 | -24 | 18 | 0.75 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Marieville Red Knights | 24 | 6 | - | 17 | - | 1 | 71 | 142 | -71 | 13 | 0.54 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Beloeil Riverains | 24 | 4 | - | 18 | - | 2 | 81 | 149 | -68 | 10 | 0.42 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | St-Jean-sur-Richelieu Patriotes | 9 | 3 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 26 | 59 | -33 | 7 | 0.78 | Did not make playoffs |
2017-2018 LHSR Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 26 | 31 | 57 | 30 | |
| 2. | 23 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 8 | |
| 3. | 21 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 4 | |
| 4. | 21 | 33 | 14 | 47 | 16 | |
| 5. | 22 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 12 |
2017-2018 LHSR Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 6.27 | - | |
| 2. | 16 | 5.84 | - | |
| 3. | 17 | 4.44 | - | |
| 4. | 18 | 4.03 | - | |
| 5. | 10 | 3.89 | - |
2017-2018 LHSR Demographics
Loading...
LHSE Games
No Data Found
LHSE Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Dakota College at Bottineau | St-Lin-Laurentides PneuMags | |||
| Confirmed | Montreal Mounties | St-Lin-Laurentides PneuMags | |||
| Confirmed | No team | St-Lin-Laurentides PneuMags | |||
| Confirmed | Contrecoeur Vikings | Univ. du Québec en Outaouais | |||
| Confirmed | Vaudreuil Hockey Experts | Waterloo Maroons |
2026-2027 LHSE Free Agents
2027-2028 LHSE Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
LHSE Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Acton Vale Trackvale | 47 | 697 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 27.05 |
| 2. | Beloeil Riverains | 41 | 799 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 25.36 |
| 3. | Contrecoeur Vikings | 43 | 741 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 26.13 |
| 4. | Cowansville Coureur des Bois | 36 | 1 006 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 25.67 |
| 5. | Farnham Cuisine Action | 34 | 1 011 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 27.21 |
| 6. | Marieville Red Knights | 49 | 596 | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 26.53 |
| 7. | St-Gabriel Loups | 39 | 625 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 26.13 |
| 8. | St-Jean-sur-Richelieu Patriotes | 41 | 370 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 23.67 |
| 9. | Ste-Agathe-des-Monts | 37 | 717 | 5'10" | 190 lbs | 27.93 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Nice | Ligue Magnus | 10 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Valleyfield National | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Arnprior Rivermen | NPHL | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Bedford-Cowansville Express | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Bedford-Cowansville Express | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Donnacona Metal Perreault | LHSAAAQ | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Laval HC District | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Bellechasse Seniors | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 |
Regular Season
LHSE All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 104 | 86 | 155 | 241 | |
| 2. | 143 | 92 | 143 | 235 | |
| 3. | 138 | 82 | 87 | 169 | |
| 4. | 126 | 71 | 96 | 167 | |
| 5. | 70 | 81 | 83 | 164 |
LHSE All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 143 | 92 | 143 | 235 | |
| 2. | 104 | 86 | 155 | 241 | |
| 3. | 138 | 82 | 87 | 169 | |
| 4. | 108 | 82 | 77 | 159 | |
| 5. | 70 | 81 | 83 | 164 |
LHSE All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 104 | 86 | 155 | 241 | |
| 2. | 143 | 92 | 143 | 235 | |
| 3. | 126 | 71 | 96 | 167 | |
| 4. | 97 | 52 | 94 | 146 | |
| 5. | 138 | 82 | 87 | 169 |
LHSE All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 4 | 29 | 395 | |
| 2. | 151 | 77 | 156 | 365 | |
| 3. | 93 | 40 | 96 | 330 | |
| 4. | 125 | 19 | 66 | 278 | |
| 5. | 96 | 54 | 141 | 247 |
LHSE All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 170 | 19 | 75 | 94 | |
| 2. | 151 | 77 | 79 | 156 | |
| 3. | 143 | 92 | 143 | 235 | |
| 4. | 139 | 7 | 38 | 45 | |
| 5. | 138 | 82 | 87 | 169 |
LHSE All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 16 | 16 | 48 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 |
LHSE All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | LHSR | 20 | 21 | 38 | 59 | 2.95 | 60 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 23 | 26 | 31 | 57 | 2.48 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | LHSR | 20 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 2.65 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | LHSE | 19 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 2.63 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 23 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 2.13 | 8 |
LHSE All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 21 | 33 | 14 | 47 | 2.24 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | LHSR | 19 | 28 | 14 | 42 | 2.21 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 23 | 26 | 31 | 57 | 2.48 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | LHSE | 16 | 26 | 19 | 45 | 2.81 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 23 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 2.13 | 8 |
LHSE All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | LHSR | 20 | 21 | 38 | 59 | 2.95 | 60 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | LHSE | 19 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 2.63 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | LHSR | 19 | 8 | 34 | 42 | 2.21 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | LHSE | 16 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 3.00 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 23 | 26 | 31 | 57 | 2.48 | 30 |
LHSE All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | LHSR | 18 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.94 | 128 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 93 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | LHSE | 9 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.67 | 90 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | LHSR | 17 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 1.29 | 85 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 21 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.48 | 85 |