League Information and Facts
2009-2010 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Jean-François Boutin (LW) Sherbrooke Saint-François 43 34 46 80 1.86 91 10
2. Simon Laliberté (C) Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 43 24 51 75 1.74 40
3. Jesse Bélanger (C) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 44 27 38 65 1.48 8 17
4. Grégory Dupré (C) Sherbrooke Saint-François 44 20 42 62 1.41 38
5. Mathieu Benoît (RW) Saguenay Marquis 42 27 33 60 1.43 34
6. Jean-François Laplante (C) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 42 24 34 58 1.38 77 -3
7. Yannick Landry (C) totals 42 14 44 58 1.38 6 0
    Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 14 4 16 20 1.43 6
    Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 28 10 28 38 1.36 0
8. Daniel Gauthier (C) Saguenay Marquis 43 17 40 57 1.33 32 14
9. Louis Mandeville (D) Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 42 16 41 57 1.36 42 21
10. Keven Cloutier (C/LW) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 30 12 45 57 1.90 34 3
                   
11. Robert Guillet (RW) totals 40 22 34 56 1.40 26 0
    Sherbrooke Saint-François 9 7 8 15 1.67 8
    Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 31 15 26 41 1.32 18
12. Marc Beaucage (C) Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 41 20 34 54 1.32 66 9
13. Dany Roussin (LW) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 43 30 22 52 1.21 28
14. Éric Bertrand (LW) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 44 17 35 52 1.18 59 6
15. Alexandre Jacques (RW) Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 35 17 34 51 1.46 12 -8
16. Chad Lacasse (LW) Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 44 27 22 49 1.11 18
17. Yannick Noiseux (LW) Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 39 18 31 49 1.26 36
18. Yvan Busque (LW) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 41 18 31 49 1.20 47 17
19. Francis Charette (LW) Saguenay Marquis 31 17 31 48 1.55 18 2
20. Nicolas Corbeil (C) totals 35 17 29 46 1.31 43 -19
    Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 27 13 24 37 1.37 27 -14
    Thetford Mines Isothermic 8 4 5 9 1.13 16 -5
                   
21. Mathieu Dumas (D) Sherbrooke Saint-François 44 10 36 46 1.05 62 7
22. David Massé (LW) Thetford Mines Isothermic 35 22 22 44 1.26 64 6
23. Pierre-Luc Émond (F) Saguenay Marquis 39 19 25 44 1.13 40
24. Gaétan Royer (RW) Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 39 20 23 43 1.10 113
25. Yannick Tremblay (RW) Sherbrooke Saint-François 37 15 28 43 1.16 83 4
26. Marc-André Huot (C) Saguenay Marquis 43 28 14 42 0.98 86 7
27. Stanislav Lascek (RW) totals 37 11 31 42 1.14 20 0
    Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 25 7 21 28 1.12 18
    Saguenay Marquis 12 4 10 14 1.17 2
28. André Sandrzyk (RW) Thetford Mines Isothermic 42 19 22 41 0.98 32 -8
29. Steve Larouche (C) Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 34 13 28 41 1.21 14 -1
30. Christian Deschênes (RW) Thetford Mines Isothermic 30 7 33 40 1.33 32
                   
31. Michael Lambert (LW) Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 37 16 22 38 1.03 14
32. Sylvain Deschâtelets (C) totals 37 12 26 38 1.03 35 0
    Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 1 1 1 2 2.00 0
    Thetford Mines Isothermic 35 11 24 35 1.00 35
    Sherbrooke Saint-François 1 0 1 1 1.00 0
33. Kevin Asselin (RW) totals 39 15 21 36 0.92 42 -2
    Saguenay Marquis 9 3 5 8 0.89 4 4
    Thetford Mines Isothermic 30 12 16 28 0.93 38 -6
34. Bobby Mazerolle (C) Sherbrooke Saint-François 41 13 21 34 0.83 69 3
35. Éric Perricone (LW) Sherbrooke Saint-François 32 15 18 33 1.03 48 -1
36. Toby Lafrance (C) Thetford Mines Isothermic 26 11 22 33 1.27 21 -11
37. Michaël Tessier (LW) Saguenay Marquis 36 11 22 33 0.92 34
38. Alexandre Mathieu (C) Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 43 6 27 33 0.77 46
39. Jonathan Gauthier (D) Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 32 8 24 32 1.00 24
40. Mike Novosad (D) Sherbrooke Saint-François 44 6 26 32 0.73 29 20
                   
41. Jérôme Bergeron (RW) Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 33 14 17 31 0.94 28 -5
42. Sébastien Courcelles (C) Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 33 16 14 30 0.91 111 -9
43. Michael Cabana (LW) totals 34 12 18 30 0.88 55 0
    Thetford Mines Isothermic 9 2 3 5 0.56 18 -1
    Sherbrooke Saint-François 25 10 15 25 1.00 37 1
44. David Cloutier (D) Thetford Mines Isothermic 41 7 23 30 0.73 46
45. Dominic Chiasson (LW) totals 34 15 14 29 0.85 10 -6
    Saguenay Marquis 12 8 7 15 1.25 2 4
    Thetford Mines Isothermic 16 6 7 13 0.81 8 -2
    Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 6 1 0 1 0.17 0 -8
46. André Martineau (C) Thetford Mines Isothermic 39 11 18 29 0.74 25
47. Mathieu Gravel (RW) Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 40 14 13 27 0.68 12
48. Guillaume Demers (C) Saguenay Marquis 35 11 16 27 0.77 21
49. Jimmy Grondin (LW) Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 43 8 19 27 0.63 69
50. Steeve Vandal (RW) Thetford Mines Isothermic 27 12 14 26 0.96 39
                   
51. Nicolas Robillard (RW) totals 36 10 16 26 0.72 34 0
    Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 10 4 5 9 0.90 14
    Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 6 2 1 3 0.50 2
    Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 20 4 10 14 0.70 18
52. Guillaume Rodrigue (C) Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 39 7 18 25 0.64 44
53. Erick Lajoie (D) totals 41 8 16 24 0.59 89 0
    Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 36 8 16 24 0.67 83
    Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 5 0 0 0 0.00 6
54. Matthew Medley (D) totals 22 5 19 24 1.09 32 1
    Thetford Mines Isothermic 5 3 0 3 0.60 6 -1
    Saguenay Marquis 17 2 19 21 1.24 26 2
55. Jean-Philippe Soucy (D) Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 32 2 22 24 0.75 66
56. Maxime Boisclair (LW/RW) totals 25 15 8 23 0.92 16 0
    Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 5 4 1 5 1.00 2
    Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 13 5 6 11 0.85 10
    Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 7 6 1 7 1.00 4
57. Jonathan St-Louis (RW) Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 35 8 15 23 0.66 24
58. Martin Paquet (LW) Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 16 5 18 23 1.44 8 1
59. Rémi Royer (D) Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 23 5 18 23 1.00 57
60. Alexandre Gagné (C) Sherbrooke Saint-François 33 6 16 22 0.67 19 7
                   
61. Steven Low (D) Thetford Mines Isothermic 41 6 16 22 0.54 88 -19
62. Maxime Desruisseaux (D) totals 35 8 13 21 0.60 53 -15
    Thetford Mines Isothermic 30 7 11 18 0.60 49 -16
    Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 5 1 2 3 0.60 4 1
63. Jean-Michel Bolduc (D) Saguenay Marquis 40 5 16 21 0.53 114
64. Philippe Séguin (D) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 40 2 18 20 0.50 52
65. Éric Lavigne (D) totals 32 5 14 19 0.59 26 0
    Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 13 2 4 6 0.46 4
    Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 19 3 10 13 0.68 22
66. Samuel Gibbons (D) totals 36 3 16 19 0.53 24 -7
    Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 8 3 1 4 0.50 4 -2
    Thetford Mines Isothermic 11 0 5 5 0.45 6 -4
    Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 17 0 10 10 0.59 14 -1
67. Sébastien Morissette (LW) Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 27 8 10 18 0.67 19
68. David Chicoine (LW) Sherbrooke Saint-François 43 7 11 18 0.42 130 8
69. Philippe Lauzé (D) Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 42 6 12 18 0.43 30
70. Mario Joly (D) Saguenay Marquis 33 3 15 18 0.55 156
                   
71. Jérôme Marois (LW) Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 15 9 8 17 1.13 16
72. Jonathan Dick (C) totals 20 9 8 17 0.85 4 0
    Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 12 6 6 12 1.00 0
    Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 8 3 2 5 0.63 4
73. David Beaudry (RW) Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 33 7 10 17 0.52 45
74. Pierre-Luc Courchesne (D) Sherbrooke Saint-François 32 4 13 17 0.53 20
75. Louis-Philippe Lachance (D) Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 42 3 14 17 0.40 97
76. Frédéric Bélanger (D) Sherbrooke Saint-François 31 6 10 16 0.52 49 -11
77. François Gagnon (LW) Saguenay Marquis 30 2 14 16 0.53 10
78. Dominic Périard (D) totals 38 2 14 16 0.42 74 0
    Thetford Mines Isothermic 22 2 10 12 0.55 24
    Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 16 0 4 4 0.25 50
79. Éric Labelle (RW) Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 36 7 8 15 0.42 193
80. Danick Bouchard (RW/LW) Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 15 6 9 15 1.00 15 -4
                   
81. David Gosselin (LW) totals 22 5 10 15 0.68 20 0
    Thetford Mines Isothermic 5 1 3 4 0.80 8
    Saguenay Marquis 17 4 7 11 0.65 12
82. Nicolas Marcotte (D) Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 39 8 6 14 0.36 43 1
83. Frédéric Bouchard (D) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 20 6 8 14 0.70 46
84. Jean-François Boucher (LW) totals 28 5 9 14 0.50 27 8
    Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 23 5 9 14 0.61 18 11
    Sherbrooke Saint-François 5 0 0 0 0.00 9 -3
85. Jonathan Gagnon (LW) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 13 4 10 14 1.08 12
86. Mike Ouellet (LW) Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 17 7 6 13 0.76 36
87. Simon Nadeau (C) totals 10 6 7 13 1.30 8 0
    Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 8 5 6 11 1.38 4
    Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 2 1 1 2 1.00 4
88. Daniel Béland (C) totals 33 6 7 13 0.39 39 0
    Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
    Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 32 6 7 13 0.41 39
89. Louis-Philippe Charbonneau (RW) Saguenay Marquis 37 5 8 13 0.35 259
90. Bryan Lachance (D) totals 28 4 9 13 0.46 123 0
    Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 16 4 4 8 0.50 81
    Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 4 0 2 2 0.50 13
    Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 8 0 3 3 0.38 29
                   
91. Ian McIntyre (LW) totals 29 4 9 13 0.45 61 0
    Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 6 3 3 6 1.00 8
    Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 12 0 3 3 0.25 22
    Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 11 1 3 4 0.36 31
92. David Lizotte (D) Saguenay Marquis 36 3 10 13 0.36 24
93. Guillaume Létourneau (D) Thetford Mines Isothermic 32 0 13 13 0.41 65 -1
94. Nathan Saunders (D) Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 36 7 5 12 0.33 97
95. Philippe Deblois (C) Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 24 6 6 12 0.50 28
96. Éric Beaudin (C) Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 21 5 7 12 0.57 40
97. Sénèque Hyacinthe (RW) Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 31 4 8 12 0.39 54 4
98. Christian Laflamme (D) Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 34 3 9 12 0.35 34
99. Raymond Delarosbil (D) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 31 1 11 12 0.39 11 17
100. Raphaël Joly (LW) Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 16 6 5 11 0.69 14 1
206 players found | Previous page | Next page
2009-2010 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. David Guerrera Saguenay Marquis 25 3.13 .912
2. Maxime Gougeon Saguenay Marquis 21 3.58 .909
3. Mathieu Poitras Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 30 3.21 .902
4. Loïc Lacasse Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 37 3.45 .900
5. Louis Ménard Sherbrooke Saint-François 24 3.29 .893
6. Maxime Daigneault Sherbrooke Saint-François 13 3.15 .890
7. Frédéric Deschênes Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 34 3.97 .890
8. Luc Bélanger Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 32 4.25 .883
9. Olivier Michaud Thetford Mines Isothermic 29 4.31 .877
10. Frédéric Henry Thetford Mines Isothermic 16 4.56 .876
           
11. Patrick Couture Sherbrooke Saint-François 10 3.54 -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Dany Dallaire Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 9 4.14 .879
2. Francis Gourdeau Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 5 5.13 .870
3. Pier-Olivier Pelletier Thetford Mines Isothermic 4 5.24 .869
4. Maxime Gingras Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay 9 4.24 .865
5. Tommy Legault Sherbrooke Saint-François 1 3.92 .857
6. Jonathan Boutin Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 5 4.45 .855
7. Alexis Gagnon-Goulet Saguenay Marquis 1 6.46 .830
8. Guillaume Lavallée Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 3 7.18 .812
9. Alex Gagnon Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 4 6.86 .811
10. Pierre-Olivier Girouard Thetford Mines Isothermic 2 7.62 .757
           
11. Sébastien Nolet Sherbrooke Saint-François 1 17.06 .500
12. David Plouffe Saint-Georges-de-Beauce CRS Express 9 3.78 -
13. David Plouffe Rivière-du-Loup CIMT 5 5.51 -
14. Daniel Boisclair Pont-Rouge Lois Jeans 2 6.00 -