Maakuntasarja Standings 1968-69
1968-1969 Season
PiTa finished first in the 1968-69 Maakuntasarja standings with 21 points. Akilles (19 points) and SaiPa II (19 points) followed.
1968-69 Maakuntasarja Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Häme | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Vire | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 50 | 18 | 32 | 12 | 1.50 | - |
| 2. | Ilves II | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 64 | 34 | 30 | 12 | 1.50 | Promoted |
| 3. | KiePo II | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 32 | 33 | -1 | 10 | 1.25 | - |
| 4. | Jääpeikot | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 30 | 53 | -23 | 4 | 0.50 | - |
| 5. | LeKi | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 25 | 63 | -38 | 2 | 0.25 | Relegated |
| Itä-Suomi | |||||||||||||
| 1. | PeTo | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 60 | 36 | 24 | 16 | 1.60 | Promoted |
| 2. | VarTP | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 53 | 32 | 21 | 13 | 1.30 | - |
| 3. | Hurtat | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 64 | 38 | 26 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 4. | Kiekko-Karhut | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 36 | 39 | -3 | 9 | 0.90 | - |
| 5. | KTK | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 41 | 63 | -22 | 6 | 0.60 | - |
| 6. | KK-V Kuopio | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 37 | 83 | -46 | 6 | 0.60 | Relegated |
| Itä-Uusimaa | |||||||||||||
| 1. | PiTa | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 71 | 26 | 45 | 21 | 1.75 | Promoted |
| 2. | Akilles | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 68 | 34 | 34 | 19 | 1.58 | - |
| 3. | Kampin Pallo -50 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 52 | 34 | 18 | 14 | 1.17 | - |
| 4. | PaNMKY | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 49 | 44 | 5 | 12 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | PoW | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 27 | 47 | -20 | 9 | 0.75 | - |
| 6. | HIFK II | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 43 | 69 | -26 | 6 | 0.50 | Relegated |
| 7. | TJV | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 28 | 84 | -56 | 3 | 0.25 | Relegated |
| Kaakkois-Suomi | |||||||||||||
| 1. | SaiPa II | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 110 | 22 | 88 | 19 | 1.90 | Promoted |
| 2. | PEPO | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 39 | 38 | 1 | 11 | 1.10 | - |
| 3. | SuSi | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 26 | 44 | -18 | 11 | 1.10 | - |
| 4. | LaPa-64 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 34 | 42 | -8 | 10 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | KooKoo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 31 | 55 | -24 | 6 | 0.60 | - |
| 6. | Peli-Karhut | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 26 | 65 | -39 | 3 | 0.30 | Relegated |
| Keski-Suomi | |||||||||||||
| 1. | MP | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 68 | 26 | 42 | 18 | 1.80 | Qualification loss |
| 2. | JyP | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 61 | 31 | 30 | 14 | 1.40 | - |
| 3. | PiPS | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 53 | 29 | 24 | 14 | 1.40 | - |
| 4. | Säynätsalon SalPa | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 55 | 62 | -7 | 8 | 0.80 | - |
| 5. | JyPK | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 31 | 70 | -39 | 4 | 0.40 | - |
| 6. | Kuohu | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 32 | 82 | -50 | 2 | 0.20 | Relegated |
| Länsi-Suomi | |||||||||||||
| 1. | TuTe | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 48 | 27 | 21 | 13 | 1.63 | Qualification loss |
| 2. | Lukko II | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 44 | 36 | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | - |
| 3. | PPT | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 32 | 44 | -12 | 8 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | PoPS | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 28 | 31 | -3 | 6 | 0.75 | - |
| 5. | KuKi | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 30 | 44 | -14 | 3 | 0.38 | Relegated |
| Länsi-Uusimaa | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Tarmo | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 87 | 20 | 67 | 18 | 1.80 | Promoted |
| 2. | Forssan Alku | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 55 | 26 | 29 | 17 | 1.70 | - |
| 3. | LoKV | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 40 | 48 | -8 | 8 | 0.80 | - |
| 4. | FoPS | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 35 | 51 | -16 | 6 | 0.60 | - |
| 5. | RPL | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 35 | 82 | -47 | 6 | 0.60 | - |
| 6. | Tiikerit | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 51 | 76 | -25 | 5 | 0.50 | Relegated |
| Pohjanmaa | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Sport | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 63 | 25 | 38 | 16 | 2.00 | Qualification loss |
| 2. | Virkiä | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 32 | 37 | -5 | 8 | 1.00 | - |
| 3. | Hermes II | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 28 | 33 | -5 | 6 | 0.75 | - |
| 4. | Kiekko-Veljet | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 27 | 33 | -6 | 6 | 0.75 | - |
| 5. | Centers | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 26 | 48 | -22 | 4 | 0.50 | Relegated |
| Pohjola | |||||||||||||
| 1. | OPS | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 45 | 10 | 35 | 10 | 1.67 | - |
| 2. | OTP | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 35 | 19 | 16 | 10 | 1.67 | Promoted |
| 3. | PaU | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 30 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 0.67 | - |
| 4. | RaVe II | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 15 | 66 | -51 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| 5. | Pohjan Haukat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Relegated |