Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League MMJHL 2014-2015

MMJHL Team Rosters
2014-2015 Season
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club finished first in the 2014-15 MMJHL standings with 69 points. St. Boniface Riels (63 points) and Pembina Valley Twisters (63 points) followed.
2014-2015 MMJHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 45 | 32 | - | 8 | - | 5 | 199 | 108 | 91 | 69 | 1.53 | Final loss |
| 2. | St. Boniface Riels | 45 | 29 | - | 11 | - | 5 | 203 | 143 | 60 | 63 | 1.40 | Champion |
| 3. | Pembina Valley Twisters | 45 | 29 | - | 11 | - | 5 | 195 | 138 | 57 | 63 | 1.40 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Charleswood Hawks | 45 | 27 | - | 14 | - | 4 | 153 | 137 | 16 | 58 | 1.29 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | St. Vital Victorias | 45 | 22 | - | 17 | - | 6 | 154 | 160 | -6 | 50 | 1.11 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | River East Royal Knights | 45 | 23 | - | 19 | - | 3 | 159 | 137 | 22 | 49 | 1.09 | Semifinal loss |
| 7. | Transcona Railer Express | 45 | 22 | - | 20 | - | 3 | 150 | 140 | 10 | 47 | 1.04 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Stonewall Jets | 45 | 19 | - | 25 | - | 1 | 14 | 168 | -154 | 39 | 0.87 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | St. James Canucks | 45 | 14 | - | 28 | - | 3 | 135 | 227 | -92 | 31 | 0.69 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Fort Garry/Fort Rouge Twins | 45 | 8 | - | 34 | - | 3 | 129 | 266 | -137 | 19 | 0.42 | Did not make playoffs |
2014-2015 MMJHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 45 | 26 | 71 | 38 | |
| 2. | 45 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 12 | |
| 3. | 45 | 33 | 32 | 65 | 14 | |
| 4. | 44 | 45 | 18 | 63 | 37 | |
| 5. | 45 | 36 | 21 | 57 | 37 |
2014-2015 MMJHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 2.09 | .931 | |
| 2. | 20 | 2.59 | .921 | |
| 3. | 20 | 2.54 | .917 | |
| 4. | 26 | 2.93 | .915 | |
| 5. | 16 | 2.50 | .915 |
2014-2015 MMJHL Demographics
Loading...
MMJHL Games
No Data Found
MMJHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | St. Vital Victorias | Indiana Sentinels | |||
| Confirmed | Stonewall Jets | Neepawa Titans | |||
| Confirmed | St. Boniface Riels | Winnipeg Blues |
2026-2027 MMJHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 MMJHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
MMJHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Charleswood Hawks | 35 | 1 825 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.80 |
| 2. | Fort Garry/Fort Rouge Twins | 41 | 1 887 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.63 |
| 3. | Pembina Valley Twisters | 35 | 1 730 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 19.69 |
| 4. | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 30 | 1 938 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 19.50 |
| 5. | River East Royal Knights | 32 | 2 115 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.91 |
| 6. | St. Boniface Riels | 32 | 2 200 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 20.28 |
| 7. | St. James Canucks | 36 | 2 038 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 20.03 |
| 8. | St. Vital Victorias | 31 | 1 662 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 19.61 |
| 9. | Stonewall Jets | 37 | 1 893 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 20.00 |
| 10. | Transcona Railer Express | 29 | 1 640 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 19.79 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Brighton Vikings | GMHL | 7 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 17 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | NCN Flames | KJHL | 7 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Davenport Univ. | ACHA | 10 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 17 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | La Broquerie Habs | CRJHL | 6 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | La Broquerie Habs | CRJHL | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Mitchell Mustangs | HTJHL | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | La Broquerie Habs | CRJHL | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Warren 67s | HTJHL | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 26 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Beausejour Comets | CRJHL | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | La Broquerie Habs | CRJHL | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
Regular Season
MMJHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 155 | 211 | 234 | 445 | |
| 2. | 164 | 117 | 183 | 300 | |
| 3. | 164 | 128 | 157 | 285 | |
| 4. | 171 | 123 | 162 | 285 | |
| 5. | 170 | 136 | 143 | 279 |
MMJHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 155 | 211 | 234 | 445 | |
| 2. | 210 | 146 | 128 | 274 | |
| 3. | 157 | 146 | 100 | 246 | |
| 4. | 170 | 136 | 143 | 279 | |
| 5. | 169 | 129 | 83 | 212 |
MMJHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 155 | 211 | 234 | 445 | |
| 2. | 179 | 44 | 220 | 264 | |
| 3. | 164 | 117 | 183 | 300 | |
| 4. | 128 | 99 | 175 | 274 | |
| 5. | 164 | 33 | 175 | 208 |
MMJHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 155 | 58 | 181 | 922 | |
| 2. | 190 | 60 | 179 | 901 | |
| 3. | 189 | 13 | 37 | 727 | |
| 4. | 125 | 24 | 67 | 702 | |
| 5. | 156 | 29 | 70 | 697 |
MMJHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 241 | 37 | 65 | 102 | |
| 2. | 220 | 79 | 152 | 231 | |
| 3. | 213 | 84 | 80 | 164 | |
| 4. | 210 | 146 | 128 | 274 | |
| 5. | 210 | 70 | 130 | 200 |
MMJHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 119 | 277 | 3.60 | |
| 2. | 155 | 211 | 445 | 2.87 | |
| 3. | 40 | 49 | 112 | 2.80 | |
| 4. | 41 | 44 | 102 | 2.49 | |
| 5. | 42 | 41 | 104 | 2.48 |
MMJHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1987-1988 | MMJHL | 36 | 63 | 76 | 139 | 3.86 | 89 | |
| 2. | 1986-1987 | MMJHL | 41 | 56 | 82 | 138 | 3.37 | 91 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | MMJHL | 43 | 73 | 56 | 129 | 3.00 | 22 | |
| 4. | 1964-1965 | MMJHL | 42 | 43 | 83 | 126 | 3.00 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | MMJHL | 45 | 42 | 78 | 120 | 2.67 | 72 |
MMJHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | MMJHL | 43 | 73 | 56 | 129 | 3.00 | 22 | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | MMJHL | 36 | 63 | 76 | 139 | 3.86 | 89 | |
| 3. | 1964-1965 | MMJHL | 42 | 60 | 56 | 116 | 2.76 | 16 | |
| 4. | 1982-1983 | MMJHL | 41 | 60 | 50 | 110 | 2.68 | 12 | |
| 5. | 1986-1987 | MMJHL | 41 | 56 | 82 | 138 | 3.37 | 91 |
MMJHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1964-1965 | MMJHL | 42 | 43 | 83 | 126 | 3.00 | 39 | |
| 2. | 1986-1987 | MMJHL | 41 | 56 | 82 | 138 | 3.37 | 91 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | MMJHL | 45 | 42 | 78 | 120 | 2.67 | 72 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | MMJHL | 45 | 42 | 77 | 119 | 2.64 | 75 | |
| 5. | 1987-1988 | MMJHL | 36 | 63 | 76 | 139 | 3.86 | 89 |
MMJHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | MMJHL | 39 | 16 | 33 | 49 | 1.26 | 355 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | MMJHL | 42 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 0.36 | 277 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | MMJHL | 38 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.34 | 268 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | MMJHL | 24 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.33 | 266 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | MMJHL | 37 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.46 | 259 |
List of MMJHL Champions
MMJHL Awards
- MMJHL Best GAA
- MMJHL Best SVS%
- MMJHL Champion
- MMJHL Coach of the Year
- MMJHL First All-Star Team
- MMJHL Most Assists
- MMJHL Most Goals
- MMJHL Most Hardworking Player
- MMJHL Most Penalized Player
- MMJHL Most Points
- MMJHL Most Valuable Player
- MMJHL Playoff MVP
- MMJHL Rookie of the Year
- MMJHL Second All-Star Team
- MMJHL Sportsmanship Award
- MMJHL Top Defenseman
- MMJHL Top Goaltender