National Cup National Cup 2024-2025
2024-2025 National Cup Standings
No Data Found
2024-2025 National Cup Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2. | 4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 3. | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | |
| 4. | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0 | |
| 5. | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
2024-2025 National Cup Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 3.08 | .000 | |
| 2. | 2 | 1.81 | .000 | |
| 3. | 4 | 1.53 | .000 | |
| 4. | 3 | 0.67 | .000 | |
| 5. | 0 | - | - |
2024-2025 National Cup Demographics
Loading...
National Cup Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 National Cup Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 National Cup Free Agents
No Data Found
National Cup Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Argovia Stars | 19 | 73 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 23.95 |
| 2. | CP de Meyrin | 23 | 86 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 26.43 |
| 3. | EC Wil | 21 | 76 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.86 |
| 4. | EHC Arosa | 19 | 283 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.32 |
| 5. | EHC Basel | 32 | 369 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 25.97 |
| 6. | EHC Bülach | 18 | 100 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 23.72 |
| 7. | EHC Chur | 29 | 275 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.62 |
| 8. | EHC Dübendorf | 22 | 203 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 25.55 |
| 9. | EHC Olten | 25 | 221 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 25.88 |
| 10. | EHC Visp | 24 | 212 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 26.67 |
| 11. | EHC Wetzikon | 21 | 155 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.81 |
| 12. | EHC Wiki-Münsingen | 21 | 93 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 24.19 |
| 13. | EHC Winterthur | 27 | 225 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.56 |
| 14. | EHC Zunzgen-Sissach | 22 | 91 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 29.36 |
| 15. | GC Küsnacht Lions | 32 | 267 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.44 |
| 16. | GDT Bellinzona Snakes | 27 | 150 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.48 |
| 17. | HC Delémont-Vallée | 19 | 87 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 26.16 |
| 18. | HC Franches-Montagnes | 22 | 241 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 25.95 |
| 19. | HC Franches-Montagnes II | 22 | 65 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 23.55 |
| 20. | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 35 | 239 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 25.74 |
| 21. | HC Les Enfers-Montfaucon | 16 | 49 | 5'8" | 154 lbs | 33.75 |
| 22. | HC Luzern | 16 | 57 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 23.25 |
| 23. | HC Martigny | 21 | 162 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.57 |
| 24. | HC Nendaz | 20 | 56 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 29.10 |
| 25. | HC Neuchâtel Université | 22 | 132 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 23.36 |
| 26. | HC Sierre | 28 | 235 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 27.46 |
| 27. | HC Thurgau | 29 | 181 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.38 |
| 28. | HCV Martigny | 22 | 247 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 24.91 |
| 29. | Hockey Huttwil | 22 | 322 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 26.32 |
| 30. | Hockey Reinach | 19 | 108 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 25.89 |
| 31. | SC Langenthal | 23 | 322 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 23.52 |
| 32. | SC Lyss | 26 | 294 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.88 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 12 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EHC Olten | SL | 12 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Sierre | SL | 13 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | GCK Lions U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 14 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Sierre | SL | 13 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Olimpija Ljubljana | ICEHL | 17 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 15 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 18 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Franches-Montagnes | MyHL | 12 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Basel | SL | 12 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Olten | SL | 11 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 2 |
Regular Season
National Cup All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 10 | 11 | 21 | |
| 2. | 8 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
| 3. | 7 | 9 | 5 | 14 | |
| 4. | 9 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |
| 5. | 11 | 8 | 5 | 13 |
National Cup All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 10 | 11 | 21 | |
| 2. | 7 | 9 | 5 | 14 | |
| 3. | 8 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
| 4. | 11 | 8 | 5 | 13 | |
| 5. | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10 |
National Cup All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 10 | 11 | 21 | |
| 2. | 8 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |
| 3. | 10 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |
| 4. | 8 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
| 5. | 9 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
National Cup All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2. | 5 | 1 | 1 | 37 | |
| 3. | 14 | 7 | 12 | 31 | |
| 4. | 10 | 6 | 11 | 31 | |
| 5. | 12 | 1 | 4 | 29 |
National Cup All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 7 | 5 | 12 | |
| 2. | 14 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |
| 3. | 14 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 4. | 13 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |
| 5. | 13 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
National Cup All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 |
National Cup All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | National Cup | 5 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2.40 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | National Cup | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 3.00 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | National Cup | 4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.50 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | National Cup | 4 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | National Cup | 4 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 |
National Cup All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | National Cup | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1.60 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | National Cup | 4 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | National Cup | 4 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | National Cup | 5 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2.40 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | National Cup | 4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.50 | 0 |
National Cup All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | National Cup | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | National Cup | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 3.00 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | National Cup | 5 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2.40 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | National Cup | 5 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1.60 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | National Cup | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 |
National Cup All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | National Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | National Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 29 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | National Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 29 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | National Cup | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | National Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 27 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
List of National Cup Champions
| Year | Team |
|---|---|
| EHC Basel | |
| HCV Martigny | |
| EHC Arosa |