U21-Elit Swiss U21-Elit
League naming history:- 2025 - 2027U21-Elit
- 2019 - 2025U20-Elit
- 1959 - 2019Elite Jr. A (Elite Juniors A)
Swiss U21-Elit Team Rosters
2026-2027 Season
EHC Biel-Bienne Spirit U21 lead the 2026-27 Swiss U21-Elit standings with 40 points. Lausanne HC U21 (31 points) and GCK Lions U21 (30 points) follow.
2026-2027 Swiss U21-Elit Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | EHC Biel-Bienne Spirit U21 | 15 | 12 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 29 | 30 | 40 | 2.67 | - |
| 2. | Lausanne HC U21 | 15 | 9 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 35 | 16 | 31 | 2.07 | - |
| 3. | GCK Lions U21 | 14 | 8 | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 31 | 20 | 30 | 2.14 | - |
| 4. | HC Davos U21 | 15 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 4 | 52 | 37 | 15 | 30 | 2.00 | - |
| 5. | EV Zug U21 | 15 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 4 | 54 | 40 | 14 | 30 | 2.00 | - |
| 6. | EHC Kloten U21 | 15 | 6 | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 45 | 5 | 25 | 1.67 | - |
| 7. | HC Lugano U21 | 15 | 5 | - | 8 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 19 | 1.27 | - |
| 8. | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers U21 | 15 | 2 | - | 6 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 47 | -10 | 17 | 1.13 | - |
| 9. | HC Fribourg-Gottéron U21 | 14 | 4 | - | 7 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 40 | -2 | 15 | 1.07 | - |
| 10. | Genève Future Hockey U21 | 15 | 4 | - | 10 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 60 | -18 | 14 | 0.93 | - |
| 11. | SCL Young Tigers U21 | 14 | 3 | - | 8 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 13 | 0.93 | - |
| 12. | SC Bern Future U21 | 15 | 2 | - | 9 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 51 | -14 | 12 | 0.80 | - |
| 13. | HC Ambrì-Piotta U21 | 15 | 3 | - | 9 | 0 | 3 | 39 | 67 | -28 | 12 | 0.80 | - |
2026-2027 Swiss U21-Elit Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 18 | |
| 2. | 14 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 8 | |
| 3. | 14 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 12 | |
| 4. | 14 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 6 | |
| 5. | 15 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 12 |
2026-2027 Swiss U21-Elit Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
Swiss U21-Elit Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2026-2027 Swiss U21-Elit Demographics
Loading...
Swiss U21-Elit Games
Show More
Swiss U21-Elit Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Nanaimo Clippers | EV Zug U21 | |||
| Confirmed | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers U21 | EHC Seewen | |||
| Confirmed | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers U21 | EHC Basel | |||
| Confirmed | EHC Kloten U21 | GDT Bellinzona Snakes | |||
| Confirmed | HC Lugano U21 | SC Lyss |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Swiss U21-Elit Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | EHC Biel-Bienne Spirit U21 | 35 | 1 727 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 18.51 |
| 2. | EHC Kloten U21 | 28 | 1 402 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 18.25 |
| 3. | EV Zug U21 | 35 | 2 054 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 17.97 |
| 4. | GCK Lions U21 | 32 | 1 468 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 18.19 |
| 5. | Genève Future Hockey U21 | 31 | 1 405 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 18.26 |
| 6. | HC Ambrì-Piotta U21 | 39 | 2 286 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.00 |
| 7. | HC Davos U21 | 36 | 1 751 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 18.44 |
| 8. | HC Fribourg-Gottéron U21 | 35 | 2 124 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 18.66 |
| 9. | HC Lugano U21 | 30 | 1 912 | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 18.40 |
| 10. | Lausanne HC U21 | 36 | 2 142 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 18.61 |
| 11. | SC Bern Future U21 | 37 | 1 627 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 18.59 |
| 12. | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers U21 | 33 | 1 733 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 18.55 |
| 13. | SCL Young Tigers U21 | 29 | 1 381 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 18.34 |
Swiss U21-Elit Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 yrs | |
| 2. | 21 yrs | |
| 3. | 21 yrs | |
| 4. | 21 yrs | |
| 5. | 21 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6'5" | |
| 2. | 6'5" | |
| 3. | 6'4" | |
| 4. | 6'4" | |
| 5. | 6'4" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 209 lbs | |
| 2. | 207 lbs | |
| 3. | 205 lbs | |
| 4. | 205 lbs | |
| 5. | 205 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 yrs | |
| 2. | 15 yrs | |
| 3. | 16 yrs | |
| 4. | 16 yrs | |
| 5. | 16 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5'3" | |
| 2. | 5'5" | |
| 3. | 5'6" | |
| 4. | 5'7" | |
| 5. | 5'7" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 119 lbs | |
| 2. | 134 lbs | |
| 3. | 134 lbs | |
| 4. | 134 lbs | |
| 5. | 137 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Basel | SL | 10 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Enderby Icemen | WIJHL | 7 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Leksands IF U20 | U20 Nationell | 12 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Mora IK U20 | U20 Nationell | 11 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | AIK U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 6 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | ZSC Lions | NL | 10 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | RoKi U20 | U20 SM-sarja | 10 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Val-d'Or Foreurs | QMJHL | 9 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Sierre | SL | 8 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 4 |
Regular Season
Swiss U21-Elit All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 135 | 65 | 137 | 202 | |
| 2. | 139 | 81 | 108 | 189 | |
| 3. | 132 | 74 | 108 | 182 | |
| 4. | 117 | 96 | 83 | 179 | |
| 5. | 154 | 77 | 92 | 169 |
Swiss U21-Elit All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 117 | 96 | 83 | 179 | |
| 2. | 139 | 81 | 108 | 189 | |
| 3. | 114 | 81 | 49 | 130 | |
| 4. | 131 | 78 | 68 | 146 | |
| 5. | 154 | 77 | 92 | 169 |
Swiss U21-Elit All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 135 | 65 | 137 | 202 | |
| 2. | 139 | 81 | 108 | 189 | |
| 3. | 132 | 74 | 108 | 182 | |
| 4. | 119 | 37 | 103 | 140 | |
| 5. | 112 | 44 | 99 | 143 |
Swiss U21-Elit All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 129 | 34 | 60 | 543 | |
| 2. | 131 | 47 | 79 | 436 | |
| 3. | 127 | 10 | 30 | 422 | |
| 4. | 139 | 81 | 189 | 413 | |
| 5. | 107 | 4 | 19 | 389 |
Swiss U21-Elit All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 215 | 5 | 25 | 30 | |
| 2. | 205 | 36 | 29 | 65 | |
| 3. | 203 | 58 | 83 | 141 | |
| 4. | 197 | 12 | 23 | 35 | |
| 5. | 189 | 31 | 58 | 89 |
Swiss U21-Elit All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 5. | 21 | 18 | 46 | 2.19 |
Swiss U21-Elit All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Elite Jr. A | 41 | 30 | 54 | 84 | 2.05 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Elite Jr. A | 42 | 24 | 60 | 84 | 2.00 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Elite Jr. A | 35 | 35 | 47 | 82 | 2.34 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U20-Elit | 47 | 42 | 34 | 76 | 1.62 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U20-Elit | 54 | 22 | 54 | 76 | 1.41 | 24 |
Swiss U21-Elit All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | U20-Elit | 47 | 42 | 34 | 76 | 1.62 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U20-Elit | 39 | 39 | 27 | 66 | 1.69 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Elite Jr. A | 36 | 38 | 32 | 70 | 1.94 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | Elite Jr. A | 36 | 38 | 30 | 68 | 1.89 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | Elite Jr. A | 35 | 36 | 34 | 70 | 2.00 | 60 |
Swiss U21-Elit All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Elite Jr. A | 42 | 24 | 60 | 84 | 2.00 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | U20-Elit | 43 | 20 | 55 | 75 | 1.74 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Elite Jr. A | 41 | 30 | 54 | 84 | 2.05 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U20-Elit | 54 | 22 | 54 | 76 | 1.41 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Elite Jr. A | 31 | 16 | 51 | 67 | 2.16 | 34 |
Swiss U21-Elit All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Elite Jr. A | 32 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.47 | 216 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | U20-Elit | 45 | 21 | 38 | 59 | 1.31 | 206 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | Elite Jr. A | 34 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 0.56 | 200 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | Elite Jr. A | 42 | 21 | 42 | 63 | 1.50 | 196 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | Elite Jr. A | 30 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.20 | 195 |
List of Swiss U21-Elit Champions
Swiss U21-Elit Awards
- Swiss U21-Elit Best GAA
- Swiss U21-Elit Champion
- Swiss U21-Elit Most Assists
- Swiss U21-Elit Most Assists by Defenseman
- Swiss U21-Elit Most Assists Playoffs
- Swiss U21-Elit Most Goals
- Swiss U21-Elit Most Goals by Defenseman
- Swiss U21-Elit Most Goals Playoffs
- Swiss U21-Elit Most Minutes Played
- Swiss U21-Elit Most Minutes Played Playoffs
- Swiss U21-Elit Most Points
- Swiss U21-Elit Most Points by Defenseman
- Swiss U21-Elit Most Points Playoffs
- Swiss U21-Elit Most Shutouts
- Swiss U21-Elit Most Shutouts Playoffs
- Swiss U21-Elit Most Wins
- Swiss U21-Elit Most Wins Playoffs


