North Central Hockey League NCHL-AB 2003-2004

NCHL-AB Team Rosters
2003-2004 Season
Slave Lake Winterhawks finished first in the 2003-04 NCHL-AB standings with 34 points. Jasper Wolves (25 points) and Hinton Heat (24 points) followed.
2003-2004 NCHL-AB Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Slave Lake Winterhawks | 19 | 17 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 130 | 44 | 86 | 34 | 1.79 | Champion |
| 2. | Jasper Wolves | 20 | 12 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 97 | 60 | 37 | 25 | 1.25 | Final loss |
| 3. | Hinton Heat | 20 | 12 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 108 | 82 | 26 | 24 | 1.20 | - |
| 4. | Fox Creek Bandits | 20 | 7 | 0 | 13 | - | - | 63 | 105 | -42 | 14 | 0.70 | - |
| 5. | Edson Ice | 20 | 6 | 0 | 14 | - | - | 66 | 90 | -24 | 12 | 0.60 | - |
| 6. | Whitecourt Cats | 19 | 4 | 1 | 14 | - | - | 60 | 144 | -84 | 9 | 0.47 | - |
2003-2004 NCHL-AB Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 39 | |
| 2. | 19 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 57 | |
| 3. | 19 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 24 | |
| 4. | 14 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 28 | |
| 5. | 19 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 40 |
2003-2004 NCHL-AB Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 4.58 | .908 | |
| 2. | 7 | 7.22 | .847 |
2003-2004 NCHL-AB Demographics
Loading...
NCHL-AB Games
No Data Found
NCHL-AB Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Wetaskiwin Longhorns | Adelaide Adrenaline | |||
| Confirmed | Innisfail Eagles | Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts | |||
| Confirmed | Trinity Western Univ. | Innisfail Eagles | |||
| Confirmed | Binghamton Black Bears | Lacombe Generals | |||
| Confirmed | Florida Everblades | Lacombe Generals |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NCHL-AB Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Fox Creek Bandits | 9 | 225 | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Wetaskiwin Icemen | CapJHL | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Outlaws | RHL-Sr | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Wetaskiwin Icemen | CapJHL | 8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Smoke Eaters Geleen | Eredivisie | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Graz99ers | ICEHL | 11 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 14 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Graz99ers | Champions HL | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Outlaws | RHL-Sr | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Wetaskiwin Icemen | CapJHL | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 35 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Outlaws | RHL-Sr | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Regular Season
NCHL-AB All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 117 | 188 | 164 | 352 | |
| 2. | 104 | 102 | 171 | 273 | |
| 3. | 143 | 85 | 163 | 248 | |
| 4. | 82 | 125 | 122 | 247 | |
| 5. | 91 | 54 | 154 | 208 |
NCHL-AB All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 117 | 188 | 164 | 352 | |
| 2. | 82 | 125 | 122 | 247 | |
| 3. | 101 | 104 | 73 | 177 | |
| 4. | 104 | 102 | 171 | 273 | |
| 5. | 68 | 92 | 100 | 192 |
NCHL-AB All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 104 | 102 | 171 | 273 | |
| 2. | 117 | 188 | 164 | 352 | |
| 3. | 143 | 85 | 163 | 248 | |
| 4. | 91 | 54 | 154 | 208 | |
| 5. | 74 | 57 | 124 | 181 |
NCHL-AB All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 33 | 91 | 526 | |
| 2. | 132 | 17 | 69 | 481 | |
| 3. | 46 | 7 | 19 | 433 | |
| 4. | 143 | 85 | 248 | 390 | |
| 5. | 57 | 17 | 34 | 334 |
NCHL-AB All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 194 | 79 | 115 | 194 | |
| 2. | 193 | 11 | 68 | 79 | |
| 3. | 165 | 53 | 56 | 109 | |
| 4. | 161 | 42 | 55 | 97 | |
| 5. | 143 | 85 | 163 | 248 |
NCHL-AB All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 4 | 13 | 4.33 | |
| 2. | 14 | 27 | 47 | 3.36 | |
| 3. | 39 | 54 | 129 | 3.31 | |
| 4. | 53 | 74 | 167 | 3.15 | |
| 5. | 34 | 62 | 107 | 3.15 |
NCHL-AB All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | NCHL-AB | 26 | 55 | 42 | 97 | 3.73 | 4 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | NCHL-AB | 22 | 52 | 32 | 84 | 3.82 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | NCHL-AB | 20 | 49 | 35 | 84 | 4.20 | 50 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | NCHL-AB | 23 | 33 | 44 | 77 | 3.35 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | NCHL-AB | 19 | 37 | 37 | 74 | 3.89 | 40 |
NCHL-AB All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | NCHL-AB | 26 | 55 | 42 | 97 | 3.73 | 4 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | NCHL-AB | 22 | 52 | 32 | 84 | 3.82 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | NCHL-AB | 20 | 49 | 35 | 84 | 4.20 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | NCHL-AB | 18 | 38 | 30 | 68 | 3.78 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | NCHL-AB | 19 | 37 | 37 | 74 | 3.89 | 40 |
NCHL-AB All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | NCHL-AB | 20 | 27 | 45 | 72 | 3.60 | 12 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | NCHL-AB | 23 | 33 | 44 | 77 | 3.35 | 10 | |
| 3. | 1998-1999 | NCHL-AB | 26 | 55 | 42 | 97 | 3.73 | 4 | |
| 4. | 1998-1999 | NCHL-AB | 24 | 30 | 40 | 70 | 2.92 | 18 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | NCHL-AB | 22 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 2.68 | 10 |
NCHL-AB All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | NCHL-AB | 24 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 1.71 | 193 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | NCHL-AB | 21 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 1.14 | 182 | |
| 3. | 1998-1999 | NCHL-AB | 23 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.30 | 182 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | NCHL-AB | 16 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.69 | 179 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | NCHL-AB | 15 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.60 | 171 |
List of NCHL-AB Champions
NCHL-AB Awards
- NCHL-AB Best Defenseman
- NCHL-AB Best GAA
- NCHL-AB Best Goaltender
- NCHL-AB Best SVS%
- NCHL-AB Champion
- NCHL-AB Coach of the Year
- NCHL-AB First All-Star Team
- NCHL-AB Most Assists
- NCHL-AB Most Goals
- NCHL-AB Most Penalized Player
- NCHL-AB Most Points
- NCHL-AB Most Sportsmanlike
- NCHL-AB Most Valuable Player
- NCHL-AB Playoffs MVP
- NCHL-AB Second All-Star Team