2026-2027 Season
Camrose Bruins are 1-2-0 in the 2026-27 NCHL-AB season with 2 points, 4th overall.
2026-2027 Camrose Bruins Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #35 | - | AB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #31 | 32 | Grande Prairie, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 172 | L | |||||
| #34 | 24 | Yorkton, SK, CAN | 6'1" | 203 | R | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #15 | 27 | 5'10" | 161 | - | ||||||
| #6 | 28 | Camrose, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 185 | R | |||||
| #15 | 38 | New Norway, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | R | |||||
| #4 | 27 | Camrose, AB, CAN | 5'4" | 128 | L | |||||
| #39 | 22 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #23 | 23 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 185 | L | |||||
| #24 | 34 | Camrose, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 190 | R | |||||
| #20 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #29 | 32 | Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 174 | L | |||||
| #66 | 39 | Maskwacis, AB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #26 | 25 | Camrose, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||
| #9 | 22 | Leduc, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | L | |||||
| #11 | 34 | Camrose, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 194 | L | |||||
| #22 | 21 | Auburn, WA, USA | 6'0" | 174 | R | |||||
| #18 | 29 | Camrose, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 154 | R | |||||
| #12 | 47 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 201 | - | |||||
| #91 | 24 | Camrose, AB, CAN | 5'8" | 181 | - | |||||
| #28 | 27 | Camrose, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 196 | L | |||||
| #61 | 28 | Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN | 6'5" | 216 | L | |||||
| #71 | 27 | Southey, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 172 | L | |||||
| #36 | 31 | Flin Flon, MB, CAN | 5'8" | 181 | R | |||||
| #8 | 33 | Gardiner Mines, NS, CAN | 5'8" | 146 | L | |||||
| #21 | 32 | Birch Hills, SK, CAN | 6'1" | 192 | R | |||||
| #19 | 26 | Camrose, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 168 | L | |||||
| #17 | 28 | Yellowknife, NT, CAN | 5'11" | 154 | R | |||||
| #7 | 27 | Yorkton, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| #39 | 27 | Yorkton, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| #14 | 26 | Falun, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 161 | - | |||||
2026-2027 Camrose Bruins Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Camrose Bruins Demographics
Loading...
Camrose Bruins Facts
- Plays in
- North Central Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Camrose, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2023
2026-2027 Camrose Bruins Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
- Experience
- Camrose Bruins: 619 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Camrose Bruins Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Rostock Piranhas |
Camrose Bruins History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Wetaskiwin Icemen | CapJHL | 13 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Wetaskiwin Icemen | CapJHL | 13 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Smoke Eaters Geleen | Eredivisie | 3 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Millet Barons | NCHL-AB | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Tofield Satellites | NCHL-AB | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Wetaskiwin Longhorns | NCHL-AB | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Alberta Augustana | ACAC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Innisfail Eagles | NCHL-AB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 28.97 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 29.52 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 29.22 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 29.71 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 31 | 22 | 53 | |
| 2. | 42 | 19 | 31 | 50 | |
| 3. | 45 | 22 | 23 | 45 | |
| 4. | 34 | 16 | 28 | 44 | |
| 5. | 31 | 18 | 24 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 31 | 22 | 53 | |
| 2. | 45 | 22 | 23 | 45 | |
| 3. | 42 | 19 | 31 | 50 | |
| 4. | 31 | 18 | 24 | 42 | |
| 5. | 34 | 16 | 28 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 19 | 31 | 50 | |
| 2. | 34 | 16 | 28 | 44 | |
| 3. | 31 | 18 | 24 | 42 | |
| 4. | 40 | 7 | 24 | 31 | |
| 5. | 45 | 22 | 23 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 31 | 53 | 167 | |
| 2. | 12 | 1 | 3 | 102 | |
| 3. | 27 | 2 | 8 | 89 | |
| 4. | 43 | 5 | 13 | 83 | |
| 5. | 34 | 16 | 44 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 22 | 23 | 45 | |
| 2. | 43 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
| 3. | 42 | 19 | 31 | 50 | |
| 4. | 40 | 31 | 22 | 53 | |
| 5. | 40 | 7 | 24 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 14 | 33 | 2.54 | |
| 2. | 13 | 12 | 22 | 1.69 | |
| 3. | 23 | 13 | 33 | 1.43 | |
| 4. | 31 | 18 | 42 | 1.35 | |
| 5. | 40 | 31 | 53 | 1.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NCHL-AB | 13 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 2.54 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NCHL-AB | 13 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 1.77 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NCHL-AB | 12 | 15 | 5 | 20 | 1.67 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | NCHL-AB | 14 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 1.36 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NCHL-AB | 14 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 1.36 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NCHL-AB | 12 | 15 | 5 | 20 | 1.67 | 43 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NCHL-AB | 13 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 2.54 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | NCHL-AB | 14 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 1.36 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NCHL-AB | 13 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 1.77 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NCHL-AB | 14 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 1.36 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NCHL-AB | 13 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 2.54 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NCHL-AB | 13 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 1.77 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NCHL-AB | 15 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 1.13 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | NCHL-AB | 14 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 1.36 | 69 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NCHL-AB | 12 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 1.50 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NCHL-AB | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 85 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NCHL-AB | 14 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 1.36 | 69 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NCHL-AB | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.38 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NCHL-AB | 11 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 1.09 | 53 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NCHL-AB | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 45 |

