North Central HL Manitoba NCHL-MB 2012-2013
2012-2013 Season
Grandview Comets finished first in the 2012-13 NCHL-MB standings with 36 points. Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks (34 points) and Russell Rams (28 points) followed.
2012-2013 NCHL-MB Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Grandview Comets | 20 | 18 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 140 | 63 | 77 | 36 | 1.80 | Final loss |
| 2. | Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks | 20 | 16 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 151 | 56 | 95 | 34 | 1.70 | Champion |
| 3. | Russell Rams | 20 | 14 | - | 6 | - | 0 | 89 | 50 | 39 | 28 | 1.40 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Foxwarren Falcons | 20 | 14 | - | 6 | - | 0 | 99 | 68 | 31 | 28 | 1.40 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Minnedosa Bombers | 20 | 10 | - | 8 | - | 2 | 101 | 90 | 11 | 22 | 1.10 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Roblin Northstars | 20 | 9 | - | 11 | - | 0 | 106 | 122 | -16 | 18 | 0.90 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | McCreary Mustangs | 20 | 8 | - | 11 | - | 1 | 91 | 108 | -17 | 17 | 0.85 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Hamiota Huskies | 20 | 8 | - | 11 | - | 1 | 79 | 104 | -25 | 17 | 0.85 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | Kenton Cougars | 20 | 2 | - | 17 | - | 1 | 46 | 136 | -90 | 5 | 0.25 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Virden Oil Kings | 20 | 1 | - | 19 | - | 0 | 48 | 153 | -105 | 2 | 0.10 | Did not make playoffs |
2012-2013 NCHL-MB Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 34 | 35 | 69 | 24 | |
| 2. | 19 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 12 | |
| 3. | 20 | 19 | 36 | 55 | 8 | |
| 4. | 18 | 18 | 36 | 54 | 46 | |
| 5. | 18 | 31 | 16 | 47 | 26 |
2012-2013 NCHL-MB Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 8.79 | - | |
| 2. | 8 | 7.50 | - | |
| 3. | 9 | 7.40 | - | |
| 4. | 5 | 7.00 | - | |
| 5. | 20 | 6.31 | - |
2012-2013 NCHL-MB Demographics
Loading...
NCHL-MB Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 NCHL-MB Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 NCHL-MB Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NCHL-MB Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Foxwarren Falcons | 21 | 1 712 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 31.77 |
| 2. | Grandview Comets | 21 | 1 232 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 27.13 |
| 3. | Hamiota Huskies | 23 | 1 132 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 24.75 |
| 4. | Kenton Cougars | 23 | 1 093 | 5'10" | 187 lbs | 32.25 |
| 5. | McCreary Mustangs | 20 | 1 774 | 6'1" | 185 lbs | 28.83 |
| 6. | Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks | 26 | 2 361 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.36 |
| 7. | Minnedosa Bombers | 22 | 1 500 | 6'0" | 198 lbs | 26.75 |
| 8. | Roblin Northstars | 19 | 1 112 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 25.67 |
| 9. | Russell Rams | 24 | 675 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.87 |
| 10. | Virden Oil Kings | 22 | 1 048 | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 19.50 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Wetaskiwin Longhorns | NCHL-AB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Monroe Moccasins | FPHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season
NCHL-MB All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 292 | 265 | 481 | 746 | |
| 2. | 157 | 268 | 368 | 636 | |
| 3. | 144 | 265 | 343 | 608 | |
| 4. | 164 | 215 | 283 | 498 | |
| 5. | 244 | 215 | 274 | 489 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 157 | 268 | 368 | 636 | |
| 2. | 292 | 265 | 481 | 746 | |
| 3. | 144 | 265 | 343 | 608 | |
| 4. | 211 | 225 | 236 | 461 | |
| 5. | 164 | 215 | 283 | 498 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 292 | 265 | 481 | 746 | |
| 2. | 157 | 268 | 368 | 636 | |
| 3. | 144 | 265 | 343 | 608 | |
| 4. | 164 | 215 | 283 | 498 | |
| 5. | 244 | 215 | 274 | 489 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 187 | 20 | 70 | 674 | |
| 2. | 226 | 93 | 364 | 657 | |
| 3. | 157 | 28 | 104 | 617 | |
| 4. | 242 | 78 | 189 | 597 | |
| 5. | 238 | 13 | 136 | 560 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 328 | 158 | 180 | 338 | |
| 2. | 309 | 107 | 156 | 263 | |
| 3. | 304 | 176 | 216 | 392 | |
| 4. | 301 | 37 | 129 | 166 | |
| 5. | 292 | 265 | 481 | 746 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 6 | 13 | 4.33 | |
| 2. | 144 | 265 | 608 | 4.22 | |
| 3. | 157 | 268 | 636 | 4.05 | |
| 4. | 13 | 23 | 52 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 17 | 32 | 63 | 3.71 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | NCHL-MB | 27 | 46 | 76 | 122 | 4.52 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | NCHL-MB | 24 | 56 | 63 | 119 | 4.96 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | NCHL-MB | 26 | 55 | 63 | 118 | 4.54 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 51 | 60 | 111 | 4.83 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 47 | 64 | 111 | 4.83 | 6 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | NCHL-MB | 24 | 56 | 63 | 119 | 4.96 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | NCHL-MB | 26 | 55 | 63 | 118 | 4.54 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | NCHL-MB | 22 | 54 | 41 | 95 | 4.32 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 51 | 60 | 111 | 4.83 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 47 | 64 | 111 | 4.83 | 6 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | NCHL-MB | 27 | 46 | 76 | 122 | 4.52 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | NCHL-MB | 26 | 44 | 65 | 109 | 4.19 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | NCHL-MB | 27 | 37 | 65 | 102 | 3.78 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 47 | 64 | 111 | 4.83 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | NCHL-MB | 24 | 56 | 63 | 119 | 4.96 | 6 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | NCHL-MB | 19 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.79 | 149 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | NCHL-MB | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 128 | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | NCHL-MB | 14 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 2.36 | 125 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.70 | 125 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 0.83 | 115 |