North Central HL Manitoba NCHL-MB 2013-2014
2013-2014 Season
Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks finished first in the 2013-14 NCHL-MB standings with 36 points. Grandview Comets (31 points) and Russell Rams (30 points) followed.
2013-2014 NCHL-MB Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks | 20 | 17 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 149 | 55 | 94 | 36 | 1.80 | Champion |
| 2. | Grandview Comets | 20 | 15 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 137 | 46 | 91 | 31 | 1.55 | Final loss |
| 3. | Russell Rams | 20 | 14 | - | 4 | - | 2 | 104 | 60 | 44 | 30 | 1.50 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Minnedosa Bombers | 20 | 14 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 118 | 59 | 59 | 29 | 1.45 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Foxwarren Falcons | 20 | 13 | - | 7 | - | 0 | 91 | 68 | 23 | 26 | 1.30 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | McCreary Mustangs | 20 | 7 | - | 13 | - | 0 | 76 | 111 | -35 | 14 | 0.70 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Hamiota Huskies | 20 | 6 | - | 14 | - | 0 | 78 | 125 | -47 | 12 | 0.60 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Kenton Cougars | 20 | 4 | - | 16 | - | 0 | 57 | 114 | -57 | 8 | 0.40 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | Virden Oil Kings | 20 | 0 | - | 20 | - | 0 | 46 | 218 | -172 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
2013-2014 NCHL-MB Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 29 | 24 | 53 | 8 | |
| 2. | 19 | 22 | 24 | 46 | 40 | |
| 3. | 20 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 10 | |
| 4. | 20 | 21 | 21 | 42 | 16 | |
| 5. | 19 | 17 | 22 | 39 | 10 |
2013-2014 NCHL-MB Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 2.71 | .865 | |
| 2. | 14 | 2.76 | .815 | |
| 3. | 11 | 3.21 | .741 | |
| 4. | 18 | 6.28 | .692 | |
| 5. | 6 | 3.50 | .622 |
2013-2014 NCHL-MB Demographics
Loading...
NCHL-MB Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 NCHL-MB Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 NCHL-MB Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NCHL-MB Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Foxwarren Falcons | 21 | 1 931 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 32.14 |
| 2. | Grandview Comets | 23 | 1 347 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 25.77 |
| 3. | Hamiota Huskies | 25 | 1 475 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 23.50 |
| 4. | Kenton Cougars | 25 | 1 229 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 25.67 |
| 5. | McCreary Mustangs | 26 | 1 125 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.90 |
| 6. | Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks | 24 | 2 222 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.17 |
| 7. | Minnedosa Bombers | 26 | 1 899 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 25.00 |
| 8. | Russell Rams | 25 | 870 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.53 |
| 9. | Virden Oil Kings | 27 | 863 | 5'6" | 150 lbs | 20.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Wetaskiwin Longhorns | NCHL-AB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Monroe Moccasins | FPHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season
NCHL-MB All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 292 | 265 | 481 | 746 | |
| 2. | 157 | 268 | 368 | 636 | |
| 3. | 144 | 265 | 343 | 608 | |
| 4. | 164 | 215 | 283 | 498 | |
| 5. | 244 | 215 | 274 | 489 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 157 | 268 | 368 | 636 | |
| 2. | 292 | 265 | 481 | 746 | |
| 3. | 144 | 265 | 343 | 608 | |
| 4. | 211 | 225 | 236 | 461 | |
| 5. | 164 | 215 | 283 | 498 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 292 | 265 | 481 | 746 | |
| 2. | 157 | 268 | 368 | 636 | |
| 3. | 144 | 265 | 343 | 608 | |
| 4. | 164 | 215 | 283 | 498 | |
| 5. | 244 | 215 | 274 | 489 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 187 | 20 | 70 | 674 | |
| 2. | 226 | 93 | 364 | 657 | |
| 3. | 157 | 28 | 104 | 617 | |
| 4. | 242 | 78 | 189 | 597 | |
| 5. | 238 | 13 | 136 | 560 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 328 | 158 | 180 | 338 | |
| 2. | 309 | 107 | 156 | 263 | |
| 3. | 304 | 176 | 216 | 392 | |
| 4. | 301 | 37 | 129 | 166 | |
| 5. | 292 | 265 | 481 | 746 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 6 | 13 | 4.33 | |
| 2. | 144 | 265 | 608 | 4.22 | |
| 3. | 157 | 268 | 636 | 4.05 | |
| 4. | 13 | 23 | 52 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 17 | 32 | 63 | 3.71 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | NCHL-MB | 27 | 46 | 76 | 122 | 4.52 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | NCHL-MB | 24 | 56 | 63 | 119 | 4.96 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | NCHL-MB | 26 | 55 | 63 | 118 | 4.54 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 51 | 60 | 111 | 4.83 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 47 | 64 | 111 | 4.83 | 6 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | NCHL-MB | 24 | 56 | 63 | 119 | 4.96 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | NCHL-MB | 26 | 55 | 63 | 118 | 4.54 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | NCHL-MB | 22 | 54 | 41 | 95 | 4.32 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 51 | 60 | 111 | 4.83 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 47 | 64 | 111 | 4.83 | 6 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | NCHL-MB | 27 | 46 | 76 | 122 | 4.52 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | NCHL-MB | 26 | 44 | 65 | 109 | 4.19 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | NCHL-MB | 27 | 37 | 65 | 102 | 3.78 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 47 | 64 | 111 | 4.83 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | NCHL-MB | 24 | 56 | 63 | 119 | 4.96 | 6 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | NCHL-MB | 19 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.79 | 149 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | NCHL-MB | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 128 | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | NCHL-MB | 14 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 2.36 | 125 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.70 | 125 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 0.83 | 115 |