Tweede Divisie Netherlands2 2013-2014
Tweede Divisie Team Rosters
2013-2014 Season
GIJS Bears Groningen finished first in the 2013-14 Netherlands2 standings with 22 points. Hijs Hokij Den Haag II (20 points) and Nijmegen Devils (20 points) followed.
2013-2014 Netherlands2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | GIJS Bears Groningen | 14 | 8 | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | 74 | 47 | 27 | 22 | 1.57 | Champion |
| 2. | Hijs Hokij Den Haag II | 14 | 8 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 40 | 27 | 20 | 1.43 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Nijmegen Devils | 14 | 9 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 48 | 20 | 20 | 1.43 | Final loss |
| 4. | NIJA Talentteam | 14 | 9 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 39 | 28 | 19 | 1.36 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Zoetermeer Panters | 14 | 6 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 63 | 52 | 11 | 18 | 1.29 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Dolphin Kemphanen | 14 | 6 | - | 6 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 52 | 3 | 14 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch | 14 | 2 | - | 10 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 71 | -33 | 6 | 0.43 | Saved in play-out |
| 8. | Dordrecht Lions Toekomstteam | 14 | 0 | - | 13 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 101 | -83 | 1 | 0.07 | Relegated |
2013-2014 Netherlands2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 24 | 11 | 35 | 16 | |
| 2. | 11 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 10 | |
| 3. | 14 | 6 | 27 | 33 | 2 | |
| 4. | 14 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 6 | |
| 5. | 14 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 8 |
2013-2014 Netherlands2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | 0 | - | - | |
| 3. | 0 | - | - | |
| 4. | 0 | - | - | |
| 5. | 0 | - | - |
Tweede Divisie Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2013-2014 Netherlands2 Demographics
Loading...
Tweede Divisie Games
No Data Found
Tweede Divisie Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam II | SDE HF |
2027-2028 Tweede Divisie Free Agents
No Data Found
Tweede Divisie Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Amsterdam Tigers | 1 | 0 | 6'2" | 205 lbs | 22.00 |
| 2. | Dolphin Kemphanen | 26 | 2 094 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 24.50 |
| 3. | Dordrecht Lions II | 31 | 1 875 | 6'2" | 185 lbs | 25.87 |
| 4. | GIJS Groningen | 19 | 1 437 | 6'2" | 187 lbs | 25.26 |
| 5. | Heerenveen Flyers II | 1 | 208 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 31.00 |
| 6. | Hijs Hokij Den Haag II | 31 | 2 038 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 23.94 |
| 7. | Leiden Lions | 1 | 72 | - | - | 23.00 |
| 8. | NIJA Talentteam | 21 | 1 045 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 18.52 |
| 9. | Nijmegen Devils | 23 | 1 548 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 25.17 |
| 10. | Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch | 23 | 1 222 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 22.22 |
| 11. | Zoetermeer Panters | 25 | 1 972 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 23.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 3 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 10 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Smoke Eaters Geleen | Eredivisie | 4 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 8 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | KSV Highlanders | EWHL | 7 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 10 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hijs Hokij Den Haag | Eredivisie | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Pioneers Vorarlberg | ICEHL | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers U23 | Netherlands U23 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Nijmegen Devils | Eredivisie | 4 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 |
Regular Season
Tweede Divisie All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 326 | 306 | 402 | 708 | |
| 2. | 133 | 237 | 310 | 547 | |
| 3. | 121 | 231 | 194 | 425 | |
| 4. | 216 | 201 | 209 | 410 | |
| 5. | 209 | 231 | 144 | 375 |
Tweede Divisie All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 326 | 306 | 402 | 708 | |
| 2. | 133 | 237 | 310 | 547 | |
| 3. | 121 | 231 | 194 | 425 | |
| 4. | 209 | 231 | 144 | 375 | |
| 5. | 216 | 201 | 209 | 410 |
Tweede Divisie All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 326 | 306 | 402 | 708 | |
| 2. | 133 | 237 | 310 | 547 | |
| 3. | 216 | 201 | 209 | 410 | |
| 4. | 106 | 168 | 203 | 371 | |
| 5. | 230 | 154 | 198 | 352 |
Tweede Divisie All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 197 | 39 | 139 | 866 | |
| 2. | 116 | 35 | 82 | 728 | |
| 3. | 181 | 63 | 135 | 655 | |
| 4. | 178 | 80 | 178 | 560 | |
| 5. | 164 | 37 | 78 | 560 |
Tweede Divisie All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 326 | 306 | 402 | 708 | |
| 2. | 235 | 32 | 63 | 95 | |
| 3. | 230 | 154 | 198 | 352 | |
| 4. | 222 | 57 | 133 | 190 | |
| 5. | 218 | 112 | 126 | 238 |
Tweede Divisie All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 22 | 52 | 121 | 5.50 | |
| 3. | 33 | 99 | 178 | 5.39 | |
| 4. | 24 | 59 | 114 | 4.75 | |
| 5. | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4.50 |
Tweede Divisie All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1987-1988 | Netherlands2 | 33 | 99 | 79 | 178 | 5.39 | 22 | |
| 2. | 1990-1991 | Netherlands2 | 22 | 52 | 69 | 121 | 5.50 | 58 | |
| 3. | 1986-1987 | Netherlands2 | 31 | 62 | 57 | 119 | 3.84 | 89 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 61 | 54 | 115 | 4.79 | 49 | |
| 5. | 1990-1991 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 59 | 55 | 114 | 4.75 | 34 |
Tweede Divisie All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1987-1988 | Netherlands2 | 33 | 99 | 79 | 178 | 5.39 | 22 | |
| 2. | 1986-1987 | Netherlands2 | 31 | 62 | 57 | 119 | 3.84 | 89 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 61 | 54 | 115 | 4.79 | 49 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 59 | 55 | 114 | 4.75 | 34 | |
| 5. | 1979-1980 | Netherlands2 | 80 | 55 | 45 | 100 | 1.25 | 60 |
Tweede Divisie All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1987-1988 | Netherlands2 | 33 | 99 | 79 | 178 | 5.39 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Netherlands2 | 18 | 35 | 78 | 113 | 6.28 | 14 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | Netherlands2 | 22 | 52 | 69 | 121 | 5.50 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Netherlands2 | 18 | 47 | 63 | 110 | 6.11 | 74 | |
| 5. | 1990-1991 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 25 | 60 | 85 | 3.54 | 46 |
Tweede Divisie All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Netherlands2 | 23 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 0.96 | 269 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Netherlands2 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.33 | 218 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Netherlands2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 175 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Netherlands2 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 162 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | Netherlands2 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.29 | 161 |
