NL All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
Switzerland (3365)
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansNL All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401. | 1986-1987 | 32 | SC Bern | 26 | 5.01 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1486 | - | 124 | |
| 402. | 1992-1993 | 25 | HC Ajoie | 31 | 4.96 | - | 7 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1742 | - | 144 | |
| 403. | 1998-1999 | 23 | SC Rapperswil-Jona | 12 | 4.94 | - | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 546 | - | 45 | |
| 404. | 1981-1982 | 24 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 38 | 4.92 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 405. | 1995-1996 | 30 | Lausanne HC | 22 | 4.92 | - | 3 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1170 | - | 96 | |
| 406. | 1995-1996 | 39 | Lausanne HC | 19 | 4.92 | - | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 965 | - | 79 | |
| 407. | 1994-1995 | 21 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 22 | 4.88 | - | 3 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1304 | - | 106 | |
| 408. | 1996-1997 | 23 | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 25 | 4.87 | - | 5 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1307 | - | 106 | |
| 409. | 1990-1991 | 18 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 22 | 4.86 | - | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1246 | - | 101 | |
| 410. | 1998-1999 | 24 | SC Langnau | 42 | 4.83 | - | 7 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 2522 | - | 203 | |
| 411. | 2008-2009 | 27 | SC Rapperswil-Jona | 14 | 4.81 | - | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 637 | - | 51 | |
| 412. | 1986-1987 | 20 | SC Bern | 13 | 4.81 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 673 | - | 54 | |
| 413. | 1987-1988 | 27 | EV Zug | 36 | 4.80 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2077 | - | 166 | |
| 414. | 1990-1991 | 23 | EHC Olten | 33 | 4.80 | - | 8 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1849 | - | 148 | |
| 415. | 1993-1994 | 36 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 31 | 4.79 | - | 7 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1803 | - | 144 | |
| 416. | 1994-1995 | 19 | SC Rapperswil-Jona | 10 | 4.77 | - | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 541 | - | 43 | |
| 417. | 1986-1987 | 35 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 14 | 4.76 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 656 | - | 52 | |
| 418. | 1990-1991 | 33 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 36 | 4.74 | - | 10 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 2139 | - | 169 | |
| 419. | 1986-1987 | 22 | EHC Chur | 36 | 4.72 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2160 | - | 170 | |
| 420. | 1984-1985 | 32 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 38 | 4.66 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 421. | 1992-1993 | 18 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 14 | 4.66 | - | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 683 | - | 53 | |
| 422. | 1991-1992 | 34 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 33 | 4.63 | - | 8 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1917 | - | 148 | |
| 423. | 1989-1990 | 25 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 35 | 4.60 | - | 13 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 2060 | - | 158 | |
| 424. | 2003-2004 | 24 | EHC Basel | 17 | 4.58 | - | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 826 | - | 63 | |
| 425. | 1989-1990 | 29 | EV Zug | 31 | 4.57 | - | 11 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1811 | - | 138 | |
| 426. | 1991-1992 | 31 | Zürcher SC | 35 | 4.56 | - | 11 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1984 | - | 151 | |
| 427. | 1990-1991 | 30 | Zürcher SC | 36 | 4.55 | - | 12 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 2125 | - | 161 | |
| 428. | 1992-1993 | 35 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 27 | 4.55 | - | 9 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1490 | - | 113 | |
| 429. | 2000-2001 | 27 | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 43 | 4.54 | - | 4 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 2539 | - | 192 | |
| 430. | 1993-1994 | 26 | EHC Olten | 30 | 4.54 | - | 7 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1704 | - | 129 | |
| 431. | 1985-1986 | 29 | Zürcher SC | 20 | 4.53 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1046 | - | 79 | |
| 432. | 1988-1989 | 28 | EV Zug | 35 | 4.52 | - | 17 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2018 | - | 152 | |
| 433. | 1985-1986 | 30 | HC Sierre | 35 | 4.52 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2084 | - | 157 | |
| 434. | 1988-1989 | 31 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 36 | 4.49 | - | 16 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2136 | - | 160 | |
| 435. | 1981-1982 | 30 | Zürcher SC | 33 | 4.48 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 436. | 1977-1978 | 31 | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 21 | 4.46 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 437. | 1987-1988 | 27 | HC Lugano | 10 | 4.45 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 580 | - | 43 | |
| 438. | 1994-1995 | 28 | SC Rapperswil-Jona | 27 | 4.43 | - | 6 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1638 | - | 121 | |
| 439. | 1992-1993 | 24 | Zürcher SC | 14 | 4.42 | - | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 814 | - | 60 | |
| 440. | 1985-1986 | 34 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 14 | 4.34 | - | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 803 | - | 58 | |
| 441. | 1995-1996 | 31 | Zürcher SC | 10 | 4.33 | - | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 471 | - | 34 | |
| 442. | 1981-1982 | 25 | EHC Kloten | 13 | 4.30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 443. | 1988-1989 | 29 | EHC Olten | 32 | 4.29 | - | 9 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1818 | - | 130 | |
| 444. | 1989-1990 | 28 | Zürcher SC | 26 | 4.28 | - | 8 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1486 | - | 106 | |
| 445. | 2002-2003 | 37 | Lausanne HC | 11 | 4.26 | - | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 634 | - | 45 | |
| 446. | 1994-1995 | 19 | Zürcher SC | 17 | 4.24 | - | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 883 | - | 55 | |
| 447. | 1983-1984 | 31 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 40 | 4.23 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 448. | 1980-1981 | 28 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 38 | 4.21 | - | 15 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 2280 | - | 160 | |
| 449. | 2007-2008 | 32 | EHC Basel | 29 | 4.21 | - | 3 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1637 | - | 115 | |
| 450. | 1994-1995 | 21 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 18 | 4.19 | - | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 930 | - | 65 | |
| 451. | 2008-2009 | 22 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 33 | 4.18 | - | 6 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1794 | - | 125 | |
| 452. | 1981-1982 | 29 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 37 | 4.16 | - | 15 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 2209 | - | 153 | |
| 453. | 1994-1995 | 30 | Zürcher SC | 25 | 4.15 | - | 9 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1287 | - | 89 | |
| 454. | 1994-1995 | 27 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 15 | 4.15 | - | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 867 | - | 60 | |
| 455. | 1997-1998 | 30 | SC Herisau | 38 | 4.13 | - | 9 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 2268 | - | 156 | |
| 456. | 1986-1987 | 25 | EHC Kloten | 14 | 4.12 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 772 | - | 53 | |
| 457. | 1987-1988 | 23 | SC Bern | 36 | 4.11 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2160 | - | 148 | |
| 458. | 2008-2009 | 25 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 14 | 4.11 | - | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 744 | - | 51 | |
| 459. | 1982-1983 | 31 | EHC Arosa | 37 | 4.10 | - | - | - | - | - | 2180 | - | 149 | |
| 460. | 1990-1991 | 24 | EV Zug | 24 | 4.05 | - | 8 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1332 | - | 90 | |
| 461. | 2002-2003 | 25 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 20 | 4.05 | - | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1052 | - | 71 | |
| 462. | 1981-1982 | 27 | SC Bern | 30 | 4.01 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 463. | 1993-1994 | 25 | Zürcher SC | 17 | 4.01 | - | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 928 | - | 62 | |
| 464. | 1996-1997 | 23 | HC Davos | 22 | 3.99 | - | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1248 | - | 83 | |
| 465. | 1996-1997 | 32 | Zürcher SC | 37 | 3.98 | - | 17 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2094 | - | 139 | |
| 466. | 1997-1998 | 24 | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 39 | 3.96 | - | 11 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2351 | - | 155 | |
| 467. | 2003-2004 | 25 | EHC Basel | 37 | 3.95 | - | 8 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2083 | - | 137 | |
| 468. | 1981-1982 | 26 | HC Davos | 37 | 3.95 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 469. | 2008-2009 | 26 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 24 | 3.93 | - | 7 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1236 | - | 81 | |
| 470. | 1990-1991 | 26 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 35 | 3.90 | - | 19 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2062 | - | 134 | |
| 471. | 1985-1986 | 24 | EHC Kloten | 36 | 3.89 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2160 | - | 140 | |
| 472. | 2009-2010 | 27 | SC Langnau | 29 | 3.89 | - | 7 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1621 | - | 105 | |
| 473. | 1981-1982 | 20 | SC Langnau | 28 | 3.89 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 474. | 1993-1994 | 33 | Zürcher SC | 23 | 3.89 | - | 6 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1264 | - | 82 | |
| 475. | 1987-1988 | 32 | HC Davos | 36 | 3.88 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2118 | - | 137 | |
| 476. | 1996-1997 | 25 | HC Davos | 27 | 3.85 | - | 14 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1526 | - | 98 | |
| 477. | 1989-1990 | 22 | EHC Olten | 34 | 3.84 | - | 16 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1858 | - | 119 | |
| 478. | 1989-1990 | 32 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 35 | 3.82 | - | 22 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2088 | - | 133 | |
| 479. | 2006-2007 | 22 | SC Rapperswil-Jona | 13 | 3.82 | - | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 691 | - | 44 | |
| 480. | 1993-1994 | 22 | HC Davos | 24 | 3.79 | - | 8 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1378 | - | 87 | |
| 481. | 2009-2010 | 23 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 18 | 3.77 | - | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 795 | - | 50 | |
| 482. | 1992-1993 | 21 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 12 | 3.77 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 557 | - | 35 | |
| 483. | 1982-1983 | 27 | HC Davos | 37 | 3.75 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 484. | 2008-2009 | 33 | SC Rapperswil-Jona | 43 | 3.74 | - | 13 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2376 | - | 148 | |
| 485. | 1977-1978 | 22 | EHC Kloten | 27 | 3.74 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 486. | 2007-2008 | 25 | SC Langnau | 44 | 3.73 | - | 20 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2590 | - | 161 | |
| 487. | 1987-1988 | 30 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 35 | 3.73 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2075 | - | 129 | |
| 488. | 1999-2000 | 24 | SC Rapperswil-Jona | 40 | 3.71 | - | 12 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2347 | - | 145 | |
| 489. | 1994-1995 | 27 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 33 | 3.70 | - | 17 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1867 | - | 115 | |
| 490. | 2004-2005 | 32 | SC Langnau | 21 | 3.69 | - | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1269 | - | 78 | |
| 491. | 2006-2007 | 22 | EHC Basel | 43 | 3.68 | - | 13 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 2579 | - | 158 | |
| 492. | 2006-2007 | 24 | SC Langnau | 36 | 3.68 | - | 14 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2168 | - | 133 | |
| 493. | 1986-1987 | 30 | HC Lugano | 14 | 3.68 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 798 | - | 49 | |
| 494. | 1986-1987 | 31 | HC Davos | 36 | 3.67 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2140 | - | 131 | |
| 495. | 2001-2002 | 30 | EHC Chur | 16 | 3.67 | - | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 915 | - | 56 | |
| 496. | 1993-1994 | 24 | EV Zug | 36 | 3.65 | - | 19 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2134 | - | 130 | |
| 497. | 2005-2006 | 23 | SC Langnau | 20 | 3.65 | - | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1153 | - | 70 | |
| 498. | 1995-1996 | 20 | Zürcher SC | 30 | 3.64 | - | 14 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1712 | - | 104 | |
| 499. | 1999-2000 | 25 | SC Langnau | 44 | 3.61 | - | 12 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 2672 | - | 161 | |
| 500. | 2004-2005 | 31 | Lausanne HC | 43 | 3.59 | - | 8 | 29 | - | 0 | 2560 | - | 153 |
685 players