League Information and Facts
2013-2014 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Gavin Burbach (C) Soo Thunderbirds 56 48 39 87 1.55 48
2. Sam Wilbur (C) totals 56 36 50 86 1.54 38 0
    Blind River Beavers 12 8 5 13 1.08 14
    Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 44 28 45 73 1.66 24
3. Brennen Dubchak (RW) Espanola Rivermen 54 35 49 84 1.56 41
4. Steven Babin (C) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 56 24 56 80 1.43 20
5. Brett Wagner (RW) Elliot Lake Bobcats 56 41 33 74 1.32 4
6. Corbin Bean (LW) Espanola Rivermen 55 30 44 74 1.35 27
7. Brandon Janke (C) Espanola Rivermen 56 27 47 74 1.32 37
8. Brady Clouthier (LW) Abitibi Eskimos 50 30 36 66 1.32 58
9. Anthony Miller (C) Soo Thunderbirds 56 29 37 66 1.18 29
10. Austin Rust (C) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 56 35 30 65 1.16 40
                   
11. Darcy Haines (C) Soo Thunderbirds 33 21 44 65 1.97 41
12. Erik Robichaud (C) Abitibi Eskimos 36 32 29 61 1.69 34
13. Everett Thompson (F) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 53 22 34 56 1.06 63
14. Brenden Locke (C) Abitibi Eskimos 56 27 28 55 0.98 10
15. Joseph Miller (F) Soo Thunderbirds 56 20 35 55 0.98 62
16. Ryan Demyen (F) North Bay Trappers 52 26 27 53 1.02 27
17. Ryan Tront (RW) Abitibi Eskimos 56 16 37 53 0.95 46
18. Dustin Cordeiro (RW) Elliot Lake Bobcats 56 23 27 50 0.89 45
19. Jeremy Picard-Fiset (D) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 51 9 37 46 0.90 37
20. Nick Tassone (LW) Soo Thunderbirds 55 18 24 42 0.76 6
                   
21. D.J. Wainman (F) totals 47 17 25 42 0.89 18 0
    Espanola Rivermen 21 12 8 20 0.95 8
    North Bay Trappers 26 5 17 22 0.85 10
22. Andrew Green (C) Abitibi Eskimos 49 12 30 42 0.86 31
23. Tyson MacLeod (LW) Blind River Beavers 52 20 19 39 0.75 69
24. Jaren Bellini (RW) Soo Thunderbirds 55 11 28 39 0.71 2
25. Tyler Jones (D) Soo Thunderbirds 54 10 29 39 0.72 26
26. Aviv Milner (C) Elliot Lake Bobcats 55 20 18 38 0.69 20
27. Mathieu Lecompte (LW) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 56 19 18 37 0.66 54
28. August Jarecki (D/LW) Sudbury Nickel Barons 44 15 22 37 0.84 46
29. Kyle Bishop (C) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 56 12 24 36 0.64 32
30. Robert Smythe (F) Espanola Rivermen 51 17 18 35 0.69 30
                   
31. Ryan Wildman (C) Abitibi Eskimos 41 15 20 35 0.85 16
32. Eric Champagne (LW) North Bay Trappers 52 19 15 34 0.65 24
33. Bryan McFarlane (D) Elliot Lake Bobcats 51 10 23 33 0.65 83
34. Brad Holman (F) Elliot Lake Bobcats 52 8 25 33 0.63 30
35. Giovanni Foschia (RW) Sudbury Nickel Barons 49 22 10 32 0.65 6
36. Chance Thomas (RW) North Bay Trappers 47 16 16 32 0.68 12
37. Ryan Punkari (C) Sudbury Nickel Barons 46 14 18 32 0.70 37
38. Aaron Carmichael (F) Elliot Lake Bobcats 55 10 22 32 0.58 28
39. Brennan Roy (D) Abitibi Eskimos 56 9 23 32 0.57 36
40. Jared McElroy-Walker (F) Elliot Lake Bobcats 44 8 24 32 0.73 22
                   
41. Owen Headrick (D) Soo Thunderbirds 56 8 23 31 0.55 8
42. Ethan Strong (D) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 51 11 19 30 0.59 10
43. Khadyn Butterfly (D) Sudbury Nickel Barons 54 10 20 30 0.56 62
44. Kyle Baril (F) North Bay Trappers 44 17 12 29 0.66 23
45. Zack Innes (LW) Abitibi Eskimos 56 13 16 29 0.52 20
46. Brad Edwards (F) Espanola Rivermen 41 12 17 29 0.71 35
47. Dan Morin (D) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 39 6 23 29 0.74 31
48. Max Glashauser (D) Elliot Lake Bobcats 56 5 24 29 0.52 50
49. Josh Moore (C) Sudbury Nickel Barons 42 11 17 28 0.67 18
50. David Radke (D) Soo Thunderbirds 54 3 25 28 0.52 22
                   
51. Eric Hillock (F) Soo Thunderbirds 48 14 13 27 0.56 21
52. Blake Peavey (F) totals 38 12 15 27 0.71 44 0
    North Bay Trappers 13 5 3 8 0.62 19
    Espanola Rivermen 25 7 12 19 0.76 25
53. Brody Brunet (C) Sudbury Nickel Barons 52 12 15 27 0.52 33
54. Jimmy Roy (RW) Sudbury Nickel Barons 45 14 12 26 0.58 27
55. Scott Marshall (D) Blind River Beavers 44 8 18 26 0.59 43
56. Andrew Bertrand (F) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 56 8 18 26 0.46 36
57. Shane Hiley (RW/LW) Abitibi Eskimos 34 12 13 25 0.74 63
58. Jake Zarzycki (F) totals 51 11 14 25 0.49 8 0
    Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 11 4 6 10 0.91 2
    Blind River Beavers 40 7 8 15 0.38 6
59. Anthony Butorac (F) Soo Thunderbirds 36 8 17 25 0.69 26
60. Andrew Palushaj (F) Elliot Lake Bobcats 30 16 8 24 0.80 12
                   
61. Kealey Cummings (D) Abitibi Eskimos 56 7 17 24 0.43 53
62. J.T. Walters (D) Espanola Rivermen 38 5 19 24 0.63 79
63. Tanner Lafrance (C) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 52 13 10 23 0.44 44
64. Jonathan Langford (F) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 35 11 12 23 0.66 10
65. Riley Bordin (C) Soo Thunderbirds 47 8 15 23 0.49 41
66. Brett Dusick (D) Sudbury Nickel Barons 53 2 21 23 0.43 84
67. Bradley Bell (D) Sudbury Nickel Barons 38 11 11 22 0.58 16
68. Cray Roberge (C) Espanola Rivermen 38 10 12 22 0.58 42
69. Martin Jolicoeurs (LW) Sudbury Nickel Barons 40 9 13 22 0.55 66
70. Nathan Campbell (D) Espanola Rivermen 51 9 13 22 0.43 32
                   
71. Ryan Kerr (D) Abitibi Eskimos 52 3 19 22 0.42 42
72. Brett Jeffries (C) Soo Thunderbirds 48 11 10 21 0.44 22
73. Jacob Boisvenue (C) Blind River Beavers 53 9 12 21 0.40 44
74. Justin Bell (F) Sudbury Nickel Barons 45 7 14 21 0.47 52
75. Matthew Neault (C/RW) Blind River Beavers 53 7 14 21 0.40 44
76. Anthony Postiglione (F) North Bay Trappers 39 5 16 21 0.54 41
77. Nathan Hebert (F) Soo Thunderbirds 46 10 10 20 0.43 15
78. Shawn Tessier (D) North Bay Trappers 41 1 19 20 0.49 32
79. Tyler Shanush (LW) Blind River Beavers 49 13 6 19 0.39 29
80. Ryan Attwood (RW) Espanola Rivermen 55 9 10 19 0.35 45
                   
81. Grant Syrette (LW) Soo Thunderbirds 26 8 11 19 0.73 45
82. Luke Meade (D) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 56 6 13 19 0.34 14
83. Dylan Callaghan (RW) Sudbury Nickel Barons 34 11 7 18 0.53 42
84. Conner Gilmartin (F) Espanola Rivermen 23 9 9 18 0.78 22
85. Christian Sgroi (LW) North Bay Trappers 41 8 10 18 0.44 60
86. Marc Dube (C) Abitibi Eskimos 50 7 11 18 0.36 24
87. Ryan Scherer (F) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 49 3 15 18 0.37 56
88. Jamey Lauzon (D/F) Abitibi Eskimos 49 2 16 18 0.37 82
89. Landon Hiebert (C/RW) Abitibi Eskimos 24 6 11 17 0.71 10
90. Dylan Sakatch (LW) Elliot Lake Bobcats 31 6 11 17 0.55 40
                   
91. Trevor Simonick (D) Blind River Beavers 43 6 11 17 0.40 13
92. Kyle Rowe (RW) Elliot Lake Bobcats 22 7 9 16 0.73 36
93. Henry Yawit (RW) North Bay Trappers 43 5 11 16 0.37 25
94. Derek Battagin (F) totals 19 4 12 16 0.84 12 0
    Soo Thunderbirds 5 1 4 5 1.00 4
    Blind River Beavers 14 3 8 11 0.79 8
95. Daniel Pyymaki (D) Soo Thunderbirds 53 3 13 16 0.30 62
96. Jake Staples (C) North Bay Trappers 15 7 8 15 1.00 4
97. Mike Gambino (F) Elliot Lake Bobcats 24 6 9 15 0.63 46
98. Tyler Brodersen (F) North Bay Trappers 32 6 9 15 0.47 14
99. C.J. Nicholson (C) North Bay Trappers 41 6 9 15 0.37 16
100. Ben Miller (C) Abitibi Eskimos 28 5 10 15 0.54 18
232 players found | Previous page | Next page
2013-2014 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Joel Horodziejczyk Soo Thunderbirds 33 1.72 .936
2. Jérémy Pominville Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 18 2.04 .924
3. Kenny Fitzgerald Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 29 2.05 .917
4. Brian Kment Soo Thunderbirds 24 1.95 .914
5. Evan Cormier North Bay Trappers 37 3.80 .906
6. Alex Bitsakis Elliot Lake Bobcats 34 3.43 .904
7. Sylvain Miron Abitibi Eskimos 32 3.42 .902
8. Etienne Roy Elliot Lake Bobcats 19 3.49 .901
9. Brody Wagner Abitibi Eskimos 26 3.78 .900
10. Mike Muzyka Sudbury Nickel Barons 34 3.87 .897
           
11. Jessie Morin Blind River Beavers 18 4.15 .892
12. Dustin Hummel North Bay Trappers 19 4.21 .891
13. Griffin Strain Espanola Rivermen 11 3.28 .890
14. Marc Terriault Espanola Rivermen 27 3.72 .888
15. Andrew Lefebvre Sudbury Nickel Barons 30 3.73 .888
16. Dylan Knox Blind River Beavers 28 5.15 .880
17. Matthew Young Blind River Beavers 11 4.51 .878
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Kevin Labelle Espanola Rivermen 1 0.00 1.000
2. Keegan Paulette Espanola Rivermen 2 1.50 .952
3. Jessie Morin Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 5 1.51 .937
4. Joakim Jutras Espanola Rivermen 8 2.66 .924
5. Tristan Hanna Elliot Lake Bobcats 2 2.42 .915
6. Ben Auger North Bay Trappers 1 1.81 .909
7. Will King Espanola Rivermen 9 3.51 .897
8. Shaun Gerbinski Elliot Lake Bobcats 2 3.21 .889
9. Alex Chandler Espanola Rivermen 4 2.70 .887
10. Marc Audet Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 2.82 .881
           
11. Shaun Gerbinski Blind River Beavers 8 5.85 .862
12. Matthew Young Elliot Lake Bobcats 7 4.22 .855
13. Lucas Paulsen North Bay Trappers 8 6.01 .853
14. Simon-Pier Chamberland Abitibi Eskimos 1 5.88 .813
15. Braedan Turco Blind River Beavers 2 8.48 .790
16. Julien Deschenes Abitibi Eskimos 1 9.91 .773
17. Colton Point North Bay Trappers 1 28.35 .625