1. divisjon Norway2 2003-2004

HockeyLiga1 Team Rosters
2003-2004 Season
Comet Halden finished first in the 2003-04 Norway2 standings with 66 points. Hasle/Løren (60 points) and Gjøvik (49 points) followed.
2003-2004 Norway2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Comet Halden | 36 | 32 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 278 | 53 | 225 | 66 | 1.83 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | Hasle/Løren | 36 | 29 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 273 | 117 | 156 | 60 | 1.67 | - |
| 3. | Gjøvik | 36 | 23 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 203 | 89 | 114 | 49 | 1.36 | - |
| 4. | Furuset | 36 | 21 | 3 | 12 | - | - | 135 | 103 | 32 | 45 | 1.25 | - |
| 5. | Grüner | 36 | 15 | 3 | 18 | - | - | 134 | 157 | -23 | 33 | 0.92 | - |
| 6. | Viking | 36 | 13 | 4 | 19 | - | - | 123 | 179 | -56 | 30 | 0.83 | - |
| 7. | Lørenskog | 36 | 13 | 3 | 20 | - | - | 123 | 157 | -34 | 29 | 0.81 | - |
| 8. | Jar IL | 36 | 9 | 4 | 23 | - | - | 123 | 196 | -73 | 22 | 0.61 | - |
| 9. | Ski IL | 36 | 8 | 0 | 28 | - | - | 114 | 239 | -125 | 16 | 0.44 | - |
| 10. | Rosenborg | 36 | 5 | 0 | 31 | - | - | 78 | 294 | -216 | 10 | 0.28 | - |
2003-2004 Norway2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 46 | 40 | 86 | 62 | |
| 2. | 36 | 60 | 25 | 85 | 81 | |
| 3. | 34 | 49 | 28 | 77 | 79 | |
| 4. | 32 | 36 | 41 | 77 | 64 | |
| 5. | 36 | 14 | 57 | 71 | 30 |
2003-2004 Norway2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 0.92 | .946 | |
| 2. | 24 | 1.25 | .936 | |
| 3. | 18 | 3.17 | .906 | |
| 4. | 15 | 4.07 | .905 | |
| 5. | 13 | 2.96 | .905 |
HockeyLiga1 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2003-2004 Norway2 Demographics
Loading...
HockeyLiga1 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 6 - 4 | |||
| 3 - 4 | |||
| 6 - 4 | |||
| 6 - 2 |
HockeyLiga1 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Lørenskog | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | JKH GKS Jastrzebie | Gjøvik Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | Tromsø IK | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | Tromsø IK | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | Ski Ishockey Elite | Hasle/Løren |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
HockeyLiga1 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Comet Halden | 23 | 1 027 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.52 |
| 2. | Furuset | 30 | 596 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 21.23 |
| 3. | Gjøvik Hockey | 28 | 685 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 21.76 |
| 4. | Grüner | 24 | 1 167 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 25.21 |
| 5. | Hasle/Løren | 26 | 662 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 25.44 |
| 6. | Jar IL | 19 | 657 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 25.68 |
| 7. | Lørenskog | 23 | 638 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 23.30 |
| 8. | Rosenborg | 14 | 274 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 25.23 |
| 9. | Ski Ishockey Elite | 22 | 552 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 22.68 |
| 10. | Viking Hockey | 26 | 547 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.12 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 16 | 13 | 29 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Storhamar U20 | Norway U20 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | SK Lejon | Division 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Klostersee | Regionalliga | 4 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kraft | II-divisioona | 6 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Frisk Asker | EHL | 8 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HEC Eisbären Heilbronn | Regionalliga | 5 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Storhamar U20 | Norway U20 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Jonstorps IF | Division 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHF Passau Black Hawks | Oberliga | 10 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 10 |
Regular Season
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 566 | 298 | 636 | 934 | |
| 2. | 329 | 250 | 330 | 580 | |
| 3. | 343 | 267 | 291 | 558 | |
| 4. | 246 | 159 | 384 | 543 | |
| 5. | 245 | 244 | 237 | 481 |
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 566 | 298 | 636 | 934 | |
| 2. | 343 | 267 | 291 | 558 | |
| 3. | 329 | 250 | 330 | 580 | |
| 4. | 245 | 244 | 237 | 481 | |
| 5. | 215 | 228 | 197 | 425 |
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 566 | 298 | 636 | 934 | |
| 2. | 246 | 159 | 384 | 543 | |
| 3. | 329 | 250 | 330 | 580 | |
| 4. | 343 | 267 | 291 | 558 | |
| 5. | 214 | 181 | 253 | 434 |
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 566 | 298 | 934 | 925 | |
| 2. | 332 | 168 | 294 | 790 | |
| 3. | 230 | 30 | 155 | 766 | |
| 4. | 396 | 123 | 273 | 744 | |
| 5. | 229 | 61 | 147 | 733 |
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 566 | 298 | 636 | 934 | |
| 2. | 424 | 58 | 106 | 164 | |
| 3. | 396 | 123 | 150 | 273 | |
| 4. | 391 | 64 | 106 | 170 | |
| 5. | 382 | 35 | 135 | 170 |
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 69 | 150 | 4.17 | |
| 2. | 13 | 20 | 46 | 3.54 | |
| 3. | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3.33 | |
| 4. | 6 | 10 | 19 | 3.17 | |
| 5. | 44 | 75 | 136 | 3.09 |
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | Norway2 | 36 | 69 | 81 | 150 | 4.17 | - | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Norway2 | 39 | 37 | 82 | 119 | 3.05 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | Norway2 | 36 | 51 | 55 | 106 | 2.94 | - | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | Norway2 | 34 | 40 | 65 | 105 | 3.09 | - | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | Norway2 | 34 | 65 | 31 | 96 | 2.82 | - |
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | Norway2 | 36 | 69 | 81 | 150 | 4.17 | - | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | Norway2 | 34 | 65 | 31 | 96 | 2.82 | - | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | Norway2 | 36 | 60 | 25 | 85 | 2.36 | 81 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Norway2 | 36 | 53 | 43 | 96 | 2.67 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | Norway2 | 36 | 51 | 55 | 106 | 2.94 | - |
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Norway2 | 39 | 37 | 82 | 119 | 3.05 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | Norway2 | 36 | 69 | 81 | 150 | 4.17 | - | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Norway2 | 33 | 26 | 69 | 95 | 2.88 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | Norway2 | 34 | 40 | 65 | 105 | 3.09 | - | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Norway2 | 29 | 9 | 65 | 74 | 2.55 | 18 |
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Norway2 | 32 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.38 | 272 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Norway2 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 1.46 | 232 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | Norway2 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.28 | 228 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Norway2 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.59 | 197 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Norway2 | 38 | 4 | 21 | 25 | 0.66 | 191 |
List of HockeyLiga1 Champions
HockeyLiga1 Awards
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Best GAA
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Best Plus/Minus
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Best SVS%
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Most Assists
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Most Goals
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Most Penalized Player
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Most Points
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Most Points by Defenseman
- Norway2 to Norway Promotion
