HockeyLiga1 Norway2

HockeyLiga1 Team Rosters
2026-2027 Season
Comet Halden lead the 2026-27 HockeyLiga1 standings with 23 points. Gjøvik Hockey (17 points) and Lørenskog (17 points) follow.
2026-2027 HockeyLiga1 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Comet Halden | 8 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 17 | 17 | 23 | 2.88 | - |
| 2. | Gjøvik Hockey | 8 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 2.13 | - |
| 3. | Lørenskog | 8 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 3 | 17 | 2.13 | - |
| 4. | Tromsø IK | 9 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 32 | 6 | 15 | 1.67 | - |
| 5. | Manglerud | 8 | 3 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 10 | 1.25 | - |
| 6. | Grüner | 8 | 2 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 8 | 1.00 | - |
| 7. | Ski Ishockey Elite | 9 | 2 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 6 | 0.67 | - |
| 8. | Kongsvinger | 8 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 35 | -15 | 3 | 0.38 | - |
2026-2027 HockeyLiga1 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 29 | |
| 2. | 9 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 10 | |
| 3. | 7 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | |
| 4. | 8 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 4 | |
| 5. | 7 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0 |
2026-2027 HockeyLiga1 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 2.01 | .944 | |
| 2. | 8 | 1.48 | .927 | |
| 3. | 8 | 2.16 | .926 | |
| 4. | 8 | 3.19 | .917 | |
| 5. | 8 | 2.64 | .915 |
HockeyLiga1 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2026-2027 HockeyLiga1 Demographics
Loading...
HockeyLiga1 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 2 - 4 | |||
| 2 - 0 | |||
| 2 - 6 | |||
| 6 - 4 |
HockeyLiga1 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Lørenskog | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | JKH GKS Jastrzebie | Gjøvik Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | Tromsø IK | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | Tromsø IK | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | Ski Ishockey Elite | Hasle/Løren |
HockeyLiga1 League Injury List
| Player / Team | Information |
|---|---|
| Undisclosed Injury | |
| Undisclosed Injury | |
| Undisclosed Injury | |
| Undisclosed Injury |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
HockeyLiga1 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Comet Halden | 26 | 1 784 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.62 |
| 2. | Gjøvik Hockey | 27 | 1 952 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.07 |
| 3. | Grüner | 28 | 1 802 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.18 |
| 4. | Kongsvinger | 26 | 1 086 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 22.00 |
| 5. | Lørenskog | 23 | 652 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 21.09 |
| 6. | Manglerud | 28 | 1 090 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 20.68 |
| 7. | Ski Ishockey Elite | 24 | 1 118 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.79 |
| 8. | Tromsø IK | 26 | 893 | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 22.58 |
HockeyLiga1 Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 yrs | |
| 2. | 32 yrs | |
| 3. | 31 yrs | |
| 4. | 30 yrs | |
| 5. | 30 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6'6" | |
| 2. | 6'5" | |
| 3. | 6'5" | |
| 4. | 6'5" | |
| 5. | 6'5" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 225 lbs | |
| 2. | 220 lbs | |
| 3. | 216 lbs | |
| 4. | 216 lbs | |
| 5. | 216 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 yrs | |
| 2. | 17 yrs | |
| 3. | 17 yrs | |
| 4. | 18 yrs | |
| 5. | 18 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5'5" | |
| 2. | 5'7" | |
| 3. | 5'7" | |
| 4. | 5'8" | |
| 5. | 5'8" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 150 lbs | |
| 2. | 154 lbs | |
| 3. | 154 lbs | |
| 4. | 154 lbs | |
| 5. | 154 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 16 | 13 | 29 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Storhamar U20 | Norway U20 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | SK Lejon | Division 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Klostersee | Regionalliga | 4 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kraft | II-divisioona | 7 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Frisk Asker | EHL | 9 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HEC Eisbären Heilbronn | Regionalliga | 5 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Storhamar U20 | Norway U20 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Jonstorps IF | Division 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Stjernen Hockey | EHL | 9 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 6 |
Regular Season
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 566 | 298 | 636 | 934 | |
| 2. | 329 | 250 | 330 | 580 | |
| 3. | 343 | 267 | 291 | 558 | |
| 4. | 246 | 159 | 384 | 543 | |
| 5. | 245 | 244 | 237 | 481 |
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 566 | 298 | 636 | 934 | |
| 2. | 343 | 267 | 291 | 558 | |
| 3. | 329 | 250 | 330 | 580 | |
| 4. | 245 | 244 | 237 | 481 | |
| 5. | 215 | 228 | 197 | 425 |
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 566 | 298 | 636 | 934 | |
| 2. | 246 | 159 | 384 | 543 | |
| 3. | 329 | 250 | 330 | 580 | |
| 4. | 343 | 267 | 291 | 558 | |
| 5. | 214 | 181 | 253 | 434 |
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 566 | 298 | 934 | 925 | |
| 2. | 332 | 168 | 294 | 790 | |
| 3. | 230 | 30 | 155 | 766 | |
| 4. | 396 | 123 | 273 | 744 | |
| 5. | 229 | 61 | 147 | 733 |
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 566 | 298 | 636 | 934 | |
| 2. | 424 | 58 | 106 | 164 | |
| 3. | 396 | 123 | 150 | 273 | |
| 4. | 391 | 64 | 106 | 170 | |
| 5. | 382 | 35 | 135 | 170 |
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 69 | 150 | 4.17 | |
| 2. | 13 | 20 | 46 | 3.54 | |
| 3. | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3.33 | |
| 4. | 6 | 10 | 19 | 3.17 | |
| 5. | 44 | 75 | 136 | 3.09 |
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | Norway2 | 36 | 69 | 81 | 150 | 4.17 | - | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Norway2 | 39 | 37 | 82 | 119 | 3.05 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | Norway2 | 36 | 51 | 55 | 106 | 2.94 | - | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | Norway2 | 34 | 40 | 65 | 105 | 3.09 | - | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | Norway2 | 34 | 65 | 31 | 96 | 2.82 | - |
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | Norway2 | 36 | 69 | 81 | 150 | 4.17 | - | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | Norway2 | 34 | 65 | 31 | 96 | 2.82 | - | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | Norway2 | 36 | 60 | 25 | 85 | 2.36 | 81 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Norway2 | 36 | 53 | 43 | 96 | 2.67 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | Norway2 | 36 | 51 | 55 | 106 | 2.94 | - |
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Norway2 | 39 | 37 | 82 | 119 | 3.05 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | Norway2 | 36 | 69 | 81 | 150 | 4.17 | - | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Norway2 | 33 | 26 | 69 | 95 | 2.88 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | Norway2 | 34 | 40 | 65 | 105 | 3.09 | - | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Norway2 | 29 | 9 | 65 | 74 | 2.55 | 18 |
HockeyLiga1 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Norway2 | 32 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.38 | 272 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Norway2 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 1.46 | 232 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | Norway2 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.28 | 228 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Norway2 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.59 | 197 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Norway2 | 38 | 4 | 21 | 25 | 0.66 | 191 |
List of HockeyLiga1 Champions
HockeyLiga1 Awards
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Best GAA
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Best Plus/Minus
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Best SVS%
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Most Assists
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Most Goals
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Most Penalized Player
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Most Points
- Norway2 (1. divisjon) Most Points by Defenseman
- Norway2 to Norway Promotion
