2015-2016 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Central 1
1. Chiasso U17 21 16 - 3 2 0 174 58 116 52 Qualification
2. Seetal U17 21 14 - 4 3 0 154 57 97 48 -
3. Bellinzona U17 21 14 - 5 2 0 129 54 75 46 -
4. Luzern U17 21 9 - 8 1 3 106 102 4 32 -
5. Zug II U17 21 8 - 7 1 5 108 75 33 31 -
6. Sursee U17 21 7 - 11 1 2 68 100 -32 25 -
7. Vallemaggia U17 21 4 - 14 1 2 55 119 -64 16 -
8. Wohlen/Freiamt U17 21 0 - 20 1 0 30 259 -229 2 -
Central 2
1. Lyss U17 22 20 - 2 0 0 246 69 177 60 Qualification
2. Olten U17 22 19 - 2 0 1 211 49 162 58 -
3. Brandis U17 22 14 - 5 2 1 170 81 89 47 -
4. Unterseen-Interlaken U17 22 13 - 6 2 1 143 99 44 44 -
5. Adelboden U17 22 12 - 7 2 1 156 79 77 41 -
6. Bern 96 U17 22 12 - 8 1 1 149 95 54 39 -
7. Huskys Region Schallenberg U17 22 11 - 10 0 1 88 89 -1 34 -
8. Thun Dragon II U17 22 9 - 13 0 0 115 107 8 27 -
9. Gstaad-Saanenland U17 22 6 - 16 0 0 72 128 -56 18 -
10. Laufen U17 22 5 - 17 0 0 58 215 -157 15 -
11. Rheinfelden U17 22 2 - 19 0 1 62 204 -142 7 -
12. Schwarzenburg U17 22 2 - 20 0 0 35 290 -255 6 -
East 1
1. Thurgau U17 21 19 - 2 0 0 272 49 223 57 Qualification
2. Dübendorf II U17 21 16 - 5 0 0 182 104 78 48 -
3. Schaffhausen U17 21 14 - 6 1 0 149 109 40 44 -
4. Illnau-Effretikon U17 21 13 - 7 1 0 199 96 103 41 -
5. Weinfelden U17 21 10 - 8 0 3 166 105 61 33 -
6. Dielsdorf-Niederhasli U17 21 3 - 17 1 0 61 250 -189 11 -
7. Thalwil U17 21 3 - 18 0 0 71 225 -154 9 -
8. Glarner EC U17 21 2 - 17 1 1 50 212 -162 9 -
East 2
1. Herisau U17 18 17 - 1 0 0 171 47 124 51 Qualification
2. GC Küsnacht II U17 18 13 - 4 1 0 113 92 21 41 -
3. Winterthur II U17 18 10 - 7 1 0 107 95 12 32 -
4. Wetzikon U17 18 7 - 9 0 2 81 101 -20 23 -
5. Chur II U17 18 6 - 11 0 1 79 81 -2 19 -
6. Urdorf U17 18 5 - 12 1 0 57 87 -30 17 -
7. Eisbären St. Gallen U17 18 2 - 16 0 0 49 154 -105 6 -
West 1
1. Le Locle U17 21 19 - 1 0 1 189 50 139 58 Qualification
2. Franches-Montagnes U17 21 12 - 6 1 2 140 90 50 40 -
3. Moutier U17 21 11 - 6 3 1 129 97 32 40 -
4. Fleurier U17 21 12 - 7 0 2 133 122 11 38 -
5. Saint-Imier U17 21 10 - 11 0 0 95 115 -20 30 -
6. SenSee U17 21 7 - 13 1 0 128 110 18 23 -
7. Delémont-Vallée U17 21 6 - 12 2 1 86 123 -37 23 -
8. EHP Jean Tinguely U17 21 0 - 21 0 0 31 224 -193 0 -
West 2
1. Red Ice U17 24 24 - 0 0 0 245 28 217 72 Qualification
2. Lausanne II U17 24 19 - 3 1 0 154 45 109 59 -
3. Genève-Servette III U17 24 12 - 11 1 0 119 113 6 38 -
4. Raron U17 24 10 - 10 3 1 121 126 -5 37 -
5. Bulle-Gruyère U17 24 8 - 11 2 3 79 109 -30 31 -
6. Sion U17 24 8 - 14 1 1 103 145 -42 27 -
7. Trois-Chêne U17 24 8 - 15 0 1 91 162 -71 25 -
8. Saastal U17 24 5 - 14 1 3 87 160 -73 20 -
9. Monthey U17 24 2 - 18 2 2 88 199 -111 12 -

Seasons

1980 - 1990: 86/87
1990 - 2000: 92/93, 93/94, 95/96, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19