2016-2017 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Central 1
1. Vallemaggia U17 18 14 - 2 1 1 122 57 65 45 Qualification
2. Zug II U17 18 14 - 3 0 1 121 46 75 43 -
3. Bellinzona U17 18 11 - 5 0 2 108 50 58 35 -
4. Luzern U17 18 10 - 7 1 0 106 61 45 32 -
5. Sursee U17 18 7 - 6 3 2 76 80 -4 29 -
6. Innerschwyz Future II U17 18 9 - 8 1 0 73 69 4 29 -
7. Seetal U17 18 9 - 8 0 1 145 96 49 28 -
8. Zunzgen-Sissach U17 18 5 - 12 1 0 60 101 -41 17 -
9. Wohlen/Freiamt U17 18 3 - 14 1 0 31 154 -123 11 -
10. Rheinfelden U17 18 0 - 17 0 1 49 177 -128 1 -
Central 2
1. Olten U17 18 18 - 0 0 0 237 15 222 54 Qualification
2. Huskys Region Schallenberg U17 18 12 - 4 1 1 99 52 47 39 -
3. Gstaad-Saanenland U17 18 11 - 5 2 0 102 48 54 37 -
4. Brandis U17 18 10 - 5 1 2 103 53 50 34 -
5. Unterseen-Interlaken U17 18 10 - 7 0 1 121 90 31 31 -
6. Thun Dragon II U17 18 7 - 8 1 2 87 101 -14 25 -
7. Adelboden U17 18 7 - 9 2 0 94 97 -3 25 -
8. Bern 96 U17 18 6 - 11 0 1 68 90 -22 19 -
9. Biel-Bienne II U17 18 1 - 16 1 0 41 163 -122 5 -
10. Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf U17 18 0 - 17 0 1 26 269 -243 1 -
East 1
1. Schaffhausen U17 18 12 - 2 3 1 126 70 56 43 Qualification
2. Weinfelden U17 18 12 - 3 2 1 136 59 77 41 -
3. Dübendorf II U17 18 12 - 3 1 2 118 68 50 40 -
4. Illnau-Effretikon U17 18 8 - 5 2 3 95 75 20 31 -
5. Glarner EC U17 18 5 - 12 0 1 64 113 -49 16 -
6. GC/Küsnacht II U17 18 5 - 13 0 0 67 115 -48 15 -
7. Dielsdorf-Niederhasli U17 18 1 - 17 0 0 37 143 -106 3 -
East 2
1. Engiadina U17 21 19 - 2 0 0 152 59 93 57 Qualification
2. Thurgau U17 21 16 - 4 1 0 172 63 109 50 -
3. Wetzikon U17 21 13 - 7 0 1 102 80 22 40 -
4. Winterthur II U17 21 10 - 8 2 1 110 77 33 35 -
5. Eisbären St. Gallen U17 21 7 - 14 0 0 76 133 -57 21 -
6. Rapperswil II U17 21 6 - 13 1 1 95 163 -68 21 -
7. Urdorf U17 21 5 - 15 0 1 68 132 -64 16 -
8. Prättigau-Herrschaft U17 21 4 - 17 0 0 55 123 -68 12 -
West 1
1. Le Locle U17 18 15 - 2 1 0 129 32 97 47 Qualification
2. Delémont-Vallée U17 18 12 - 4 0 2 92 64 28 38 -
3. Franches-Montagnes U17 18 10 - 6 1 1 122 83 39 33 -
4. Saint-Imier U17 18 10 - 7 1 0 97 79 18 32 -
5. Moutier U17 18 6 - 10 1 1 57 103 -46 21 -
6. EHP Jean Tinguely U17 18 2 - 12 1 3 61 135 -74 11 -
7. Fleurier U17 18 0 - 14 3 1 33 95 -62 7 -
West 2
1. Griffons U17 18 13 - 1 2 2 110 51 59 45 Qualification
2. Meyrin II U17 18 12 - 5 0 1 96 59 37 37 -
3. Trois-Chêne U17 18 9 - 6 0 3 84 86 -2 30 -
4. Yverdon U17 18 8 - 7 2 1 85 63 22 29 -
5. Monthey U17 18 4 - 9 4 1 67 96 -29 21 -
6. Saastal U17 18 3 - 12 2 1 82 139 -57 14 -
7. Raron U17 18 3 - 12 1 2 60 90 -30 13 -

Seasons

1980 - 1990: 86/87
1990 - 2000: 92/93, 93/94, 95/96, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19