2017-2018 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Central 1
1. Lyss U17 20 20 - 0 0 0 182 27 155 60 Qualification
2. Huskys Region Schallenberg U17 20 16 - 3 0 1 164 61 103 49 -
3. Thun Dragon II U17 20 16 - 4 0 0 167 62 105 48 -
4. Bern 96 U17 20 14 - 6 0 0 141 59 82 42 -
5. Unterseen-Interlaken U17 20 10 - 9 1 0 129 118 11 32 -
6. Langenthal II U17 20 8 - 11 0 1 96 105 -9 25 -
7. Adelboden U17 20 7 - 13 0 0 74 114 -40 21 -
8. Brandis U17 20 7 - 13 0 0 78 130 -52 21 -
9. Laufen U17 20 5 - 13 2 0 80 125 -45 19 -
10. Zunzgen-Sissach U17 20 3 - 16 0 1 60 182 -122 10 -
11. Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf U17 20 1 - 19 0 0 17 205 -188 3 -
Central 2
1. Chiasso U17 18 15 - 1 0 1 138 32 106 47 Qualification
2. Bellinzona U17 18 11 - 5 2 0 101 53 48 37 -
3. Luzern U17 18 11 - 5 0 1 111 50 61 35 -
4. Vallemaggia U17 18 11 - 6 1 0 103 62 41 35 -
5. Seetal U17 18 6 - 11 0 1 77 99 -22 19 -
6. Zug II U17 18 3 - 13 1 1 78 151 -73 12 -
7. Wohlen/Freiamt U17 18 1 - 17 0 0 22 183 -161 3 -
East 1
1. Chur U17 21 21 - 0 0 0 262 15 247 63 Promoted
2. St. Moritz U17 21 15 - 5 0 1 125 87 38 46 -
3. Dielsdorf-Niederhasli U17 21 10 - 9 2 0 87 99 -12 34 -
4. Illnau-Effretikon U17 21 9 - 10 1 1 79 119 -40 30 -
5. Rapperswil II U17 21 7 - 11 0 3 92 118 -26 24 -
6. GC/Küsnacht II U17 21 6 - 11 2 2 81 130 -49 24 -
7. Weinfelden U17 21 6 - 12 2 1 76 121 -45 23 -
8. Schaffhausen U17 21 2 - 18 1 0 55 168 -113 8 -
East 2
1. Thurgau U17 16 16 - 0 0 0 172 25 147 48 Qualification
2. Prättigau-Herrschaft U17 16 11 - 5 0 0 124 76 48 33 -
3. Eisbären St. Gallen U17 16 7 - 8 0 1 91 114 -23 22 -
4. Wetzikon U17 16 3 - 11 2 0 60 132 -72 13 -
5. Winterthur II U17 16 1 - 14 0 1 50 150 -100 4 -
West 1
1. Tramelan U17 18 14 - 2 1 1 118 45 73 45 Qualification
2. Delémont-Vallée U17 18 12 - 4 1 1 99 58 41 39 -
3. Franches-Montagnes U17 18 10 - 5 1 2 107 76 31 34 -
4. Moutier U17 18 6 - 9 2 1 72 78 -6 23 -
5. Saint-Imier U17 18 6 - 10 1 1 66 107 -41 21 -
6. Fleurier U17 18 6 - 10 1 1 68 89 -21 21 -
7. Le Locle U17 18 2 - 16 0 0 51 128 -77 6 -
West 2
1. Yverdon U17 21 18 - 2 0 1 189 66 123 55 Qualification
2. Raron U17 21 16 - 3 1 1 176 58 118 51 -
3. Meyrin II U17 21 16 - 5 0 0 119 86 33 48 -
4. Saastal U17 21 10 - 9 1 1 137 115 22 33 -
5. Monthey/Portes-du-Soleil U17 21 7 - 11 1 2 93 103 -10 25 -
6. Vallée de Joux U17 21 6 - 13 1 1 78 122 -44 21 -
7. Trois-Chêne U17 21 3 - 17 1 0 48 157 -109 11 -
8. EHP Jean Tinguely U17 21 2 - 18 1 0 61 194 -133 8 -

Seasons

1980 - 1990: 86/87
1990 - 2000: 92/93, 93/94, 95/96, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19