Eastern Ontario Super Hockey League NPHL 2022-2023
- 2025 - 2026NPHL (Northern Premier Hockey League)
- 2004 - 2025EOSHL (Eastern Ontario Super Hockey League)
NPHL Team Rosters
Akwesasne Wild
Alvinston Killer Bees
Arnprior Rivermen
Brant County Riverhawks
County Royals
Deseronto Bulldogs
Durham Hawks
Lindsay Barncats
Madawaska Valley Wolves
Norwood Rams
Paugan Falls Rapids
Shawville Pontiacs
Six Nations Ironmen
Smiths Falls Rideaus
South Grenville Rangers
South Stormont Mustangs
Strathroy Jets
Tamworth Sabres
Tilbury Bluebirds
Tweed Oil Kings
Westport Lumberjacks
Woodstock Lakers
2022-2023 Season
North Dundas Sr Rockets finished first in the 2022-23 EOSHL standings with 36 points. South Stormont Mustangs (33 points) and Gananoque Sr A Islanders (27 points) followed.
2022-2023 EOSHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East | |||||||||||||
| 1. | North Dundas Sr Rockets | 20 | 18 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 178 | 79 | 99 | 36 | 1.80 | Champion |
| 2. | South Stormont Mustangs | 20 | 15 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 149 | 84 | 65 | 33 | 1.65 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Bytown Royals | 20 | 12 | 2 | 6 | - | 0 | 107 | 124 | -17 | 26 | 1.30 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Cornwall Senior Prowlers | 20 | 5 | 3 | 11 | - | 1 | 103 | 128 | -25 | 14 | 0.70 | First round loss |
| 5. | South Grenville Rangers | 20 | 3 | 1 | 14 | - | 2 | 92 | 125 | -33 | 9 | 0.45 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Glengarry Pipers | 20 | 3 | 1 | 15 | - | 1 | 78 | 132 | -54 | 8 | 0.40 | First round loss |
| West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Gananoque Sr A Islanders | 20 | 13 | 0 | 6 | - | 1 | 136 | 111 | 25 | 27 | 1.35 | Final loss |
| 2. | Tweed Oil Kings | 20 | 13 | 0 | 6 | - | 1 | 120 | 105 | 15 | 27 | 1.35 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Smiths Falls Rideaus | 20 | 10 | 0 | 8 | - | 2 | 118 | 106 | 12 | 22 | 1.10 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Arnprior Rivermen | 20 | 10 | 0 | 9 | - | 1 | 102 | 109 | -7 | 21 | 1.05 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Deseronto Bulldogs | 20 | 10 | 0 | 10 | - | 0 | 95 | 100 | -5 | 20 | 1.00 | First round loss |
| 6. | Frontenac Phantoms | 20 | 3 | 1 | 16 | - | 0 | 69 | 144 | -75 | 7 | 0.35 | First round loss |
2022-2023 EOSHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 31 | 36 | 67 | 28 | |
| 2. | 20 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 8 | |
| 3. | 15 | 18 | 38 | 56 | 4 | |
| 4. | 20 | 29 | 26 | 55 | 38 | |
| 5. | 14 | 27 | 25 | 52 | 2 |
2022-2023 EOSHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 3.60 | .902 | |
| 2. | 11 | 4.61 | .894 | |
| 3. | 17 | 4.47 | .894 | |
| 4. | 12 | 4.26 | .881 | |
| 5. | 6 | 6.81 | .876 |
2022-2023 EOSHL Demographics
Loading...
NPHL Games
No Data Found
NPHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Topeka Scarecrows | Brant County Riverhawks | |||
| Confirmed | Alvinston Killer Bees | Aberdeen Lynx | |||
| Confirmed | HK Dukla Trencin | Arnprior Rivermen | |||
| Confirmed | Sheffield Steelers | Madawaska Valley Wolves | |||
| Confirmed | Deseronto Bulldogs | Corner Brook Royals |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NPHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Akwesasne Wild | 54 | 741 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 26.73 |
| 2. | Arnprior Rivermen | 42 | 673 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 28.14 |
| 3. | Bytown Royals | 54 | 654 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 28.00 |
| 4. | Cornwall Senior Prowlers | 50 | 734 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 29.30 |
| 5. | Deseronto Bulldogs | 40 | 757 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 25.65 |
| 6. | Gananoque Sr A Islanders | 33 | 592 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 29.09 |
| 7. | North Dundas Sr Rockets | 39 | 760 | 6'0" | 198 lbs | 31.79 |
| 8. | Smiths Falls Rideaus | 37 | 709 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 28.89 |
| 9. | South Grenville Rangers | 45 | 798 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 28.00 |
| 10. | South Stormont Mustangs | 36 | 874 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 27.86 |
| 11. | Tamworth Sabres | 44 | 682 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 29.88 |
| 12. | Tweed Oil Kings | 36 | 678 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 29.67 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Solihull Barons | NIHL 1 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Contrecoeur Vikings | LHSE | 6 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Piráti Chomutov | 1. liga | 12 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | ESV Buchloe | Regionalliga | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | McKendree Univ. | ACHA III | 6 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | St-Gabriel Loups | LHSE | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | McKendree Univ. | ACHA | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Calvin Univ. | ACHA | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Ste-Agathe-des-Monts | LHSE | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
Regular Season
NPHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 112 | 148 | 165 | 313 | |
| 2. | 114 | 93 | 186 | 279 | |
| 3. | 87 | 103 | 135 | 238 | |
| 4. | 101 | 74 | 163 | 237 | |
| 5. | 70 | 102 | 98 | 200 |
NPHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 112 | 148 | 165 | 313 | |
| 2. | 87 | 103 | 135 | 238 | |
| 3. | 70 | 102 | 98 | 200 | |
| 4. | 114 | 93 | 186 | 279 | |
| 5. | 83 | 92 | 72 | 164 |
NPHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 114 | 93 | 186 | 279 | |
| 2. | 112 | 148 | 165 | 313 | |
| 3. | 101 | 74 | 163 | 237 | |
| 4. | 87 | 103 | 135 | 238 | |
| 5. | 91 | 37 | 122 | 159 |
NPHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 8 | 43 | 334 | |
| 2. | 66 | 4 | 13 | 333 | |
| 3. | 68 | 19 | 76 | 325 | |
| 4. | 40 | 20 | 58 | 238 | |
| 5. | 112 | 148 | 313 | 231 |
NPHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 114 | 93 | 186 | 279 | |
| 2. | 112 | 148 | 165 | 313 | |
| 3. | 110 | 52 | 85 | 137 | |
| 4. | 108 | 61 | 98 | 159 | |
| 5. | 105 | 70 | 63 | 133 |
NPHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 8 | 18 | 4.50 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 5 | 5 | 17 | 3.40 |
NPHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | EOSHL | 30 | 51 | 49 | 100 | 3.33 | 77 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | EOSHL | 30 | 33 | 67 | 100 | 3.33 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | EOSHL | 31 | 46 | 46 | 92 | 2.97 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | EOSHL | 31 | 37 | 51 | 88 | 2.84 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | EOSHL | 27 | 38 | 47 | 85 | 3.15 | 12 |
NPHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | EOSHL | 30 | 51 | 49 | 100 | 3.33 | 77 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | EOSHL | 31 | 46 | 46 | 92 | 2.97 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | EOSHL | 26 | 45 | 37 | 82 | 3.15 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | EOSHL | 27 | 38 | 47 | 85 | 3.15 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | NPHL | 27 | 38 | 36 | 74 | 2.74 | 22 |
NPHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | EOSHL | 30 | 33 | 67 | 100 | 3.33 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | EOSHL | 30 | 25 | 57 | 82 | 2.73 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | EOSHL | 31 | 37 | 51 | 88 | 2.84 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | NPHL | 28 | 35 | 50 | 85 | 3.04 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | EOSHL | 30 | 51 | 49 | 100 | 3.33 | 77 |
NPHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | EOSHL | 24 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.58 | 147 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | EOSHL | 23 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.57 | 132 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | EOSHL | 24 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 1.17 | 127 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | EOSHL | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 120 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | NPHL | 25 | 11 | 27 | 38 | 1.52 | 116 |