PJCHL All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
Canada (9558)
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansPJCHL All-Time Goalie Totals Per Team
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA | Period | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Lambeth Lancers | 21 | 1.49 | .956 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1169 | 627 | 29 | 2017 - 2018 | 1 | |
| 2. | Mitchell Hawks | 17 | 1.59 | .951 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 984 | 505 | 26 | 2021 - 2023 | 2 | |
| 3. | Clarington Eagles | 17 | 1.28 | .950 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1028 | 421 | 22 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 4. | Essex 73's | 10 | 1.23 | .950 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 586 | 227 | 12 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 5. | Wellesley Applejacks | 21 | 1.91 | .948 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1285 | 753 | 41 | 2020 - 2022 | 2 | |
| 6. | Woodstock Navy Vets | 18 | 2.04 | .945 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1028 | 606 | 35 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 | |
| 7. | Stayner Siskins | 19 | 1.37 | .945 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1142 | 451 | 26 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 8. | Clarington Eagles | 11 | 1.68 | .943 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 499 | 233 | 14 | 2021 - 2023 | 2 | |
| 9. | Glanbrook Rangers | 26 | 1.71 | .942 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1510 | 696 | 43 | 2019 - 2020 | 1 | |
| 10. | Mount Forest Patriots | 19 | 1.76 | .940 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1056 | 488 | 31 | 2019 - 2020 | 1 | |
| 11. | Tavistock Braves | 10 | 1.40 | .940 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 600 | 218 | 14 | 2018 - 2019 | 1 | |
| 12. | Dorchester Dolphins | 39 | 2.14 | .939 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 2325 | 1277 | 83 | 2016 - 2018 | 2 | |
| 13. | Orillia Terriers | 20 | 1.81 | .939 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1193 | 558 | 36 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 14. | Stayner Siskins | 13 | 1.54 | .939 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 780 | 310 | 20 | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 15. | Napanee Raiders | 47 | 1.52 | .939 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 2573 | 1008 | 65 | 2017 - 2019 | 2 | |
| 16. | Tavistock Braves | 20 | 2.11 | .938 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1164 | 619 | 41 | 2019 - 2020 | 1 | |
| 17. | Lakeshore Canadiens | 22 | 1.45 | .938 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1322 | 485 | 32 | 2019 - 2020 | 1 | |
| 18. | Alliston Hornets | 22 | 1.42 | .938 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1348 | 487 | 32 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 19. | Amherstview Jets | 20 | 2.22 | .937 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1187 | 651 | 44 | 2021 - 2022 | 1 | |
| 20. | Gananoque Islanders | 10 | 2.75 | .936 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 589 | 392 | 27 | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 21. | Exeter Hawks | 40 | 2.10 | .936 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2395 | 1236 | 84 | 2017 - 2022 | 3 | |
| 22. | Thamesford Trojans | 20 | 2.01 | .936 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1166 | 570 | 39 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 23. | Georgina Ice | 22 | 3.08 | .935 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1170 | 865 | 60 | 2021 - 2022 | 1 | |
| 24. | Niagara Riverhawks | 13 | 2.39 | .935 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 802 | 457 | 32 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 25. | Mount Forest Patriots | 50 | 2.29 | .935 | 38 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 2931 | 1621 | 112 | 2023 - 2025 | 2 | |
| 26. | Essex 73's | 34 | 1.79 | .935 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2043 | 873 | 61 | 2021 - 2024 | 3 | |
| 27. | Paris Mounties | 14 | 1.43 | .935 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 837 | 290 | 20 | 2019 - 2020 | 1 | |
| 28. | Wellesley Applejacks | 20 | 1.97 | .934 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1124 | 522 | 37 | 2019 - 2020 | 1 | |
| 29. | Uxbridge Bruins | 12 | 1.79 | .934 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 670 | 282 | 20 | 2018 - 2019 | 1 | |
| 30. | Picton Pirates | 30 | 2.47 | .933 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1750 | 1004 | 72 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 31. | Aylmer Spitfires | 11 | 2.60 | .932 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 601 | 359 | 26 | 2026 - 2027 | 1 | |
| 32. | Clarington Eagles | 49 | 1.86 | .932 | 35 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 2931 | 1239 | 91 | 2017 - 2022 | 4 | |
| 33. | Grimsby Peach Kings | 73 | 1.74 | .932 | 55 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 4273 | 1697 | 124 | 2017 - 2022 | 5 | |
| 34. | Mooretown Flags | 11 | 2.57 | .931 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 606 | 351 | 26 | 2026 - 2027 | 1 | |
| 35. | Hespeler Shamrocks | 10 | 2.38 | .931 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 605 | 323 | 24 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 36. | Dundas Blues | 14 | 2.33 | .931 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 800 | 417 | 31 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 37. | Amherstburg Admirals | 13 | 1.92 | .931 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 783 | 339 | 25 | 2019 - 2020 | 1 | |
| 38. | Lakeshore Canadiens | 52 | 1.55 | .931 | 45 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 3011 | 1045 | 78 | 2019 - 2023 | 3 | |
| 39. | Hanover Barons | 10 | 2.47 | .930 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 559 | 307 | 23 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 40. | Schomberg Cougars | 32 | 2.39 | .930 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1881 | 994 | 75 | 2023 - 2025 | 2 | |
| 41. | Mitchell Hawks | 49 | 2.36 | .930 | 29 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 2821 | 1482 | 111 | 2017 - 2022 | 3 | |
| 42. | Exeter Hawks | 43 | 2.30 | .930 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2451 | 1255 | 94 | 2016 - 2018 | 2 | |
| 43. | Amherstburg Admirals | 58 | 2.23 | .930 | 40 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 3339 | 1635 | 124 | 2017 - 2019 | 2 | |
| 44. | Grimsby Peach Kings | 28 | 2.05 | .930 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1643 | 747 | 56 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 45. | Hagersville Hawks | 20 | 2.00 | .930 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1201 | 532 | 40 | 2019 - 2020 | 1 | |
| 46. | New Hamburg Firebirds | 23 | 1.66 | .930 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1302 | 479 | 36 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 47. | Picton Pirates | 26 | 2.38 | .929 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1540 | 802 | 61 | 2018 - 2020 | 2 | |
| 48. | Frankford Huskies | 51 | 2.05 | .929 | 40 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 2922 | 1303 | 100 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 49. | Hanover Barons | 51 | 1.95 | .929 | 35 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2977 | 1275 | 97 | 2021 - 2023 | 2 | |
| 50. | Essex 73's | 10 | 1.59 | .929 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 603 | 209 | 16 | 2026 - 2027 | 1 | |
| 51. | Petrolia Flyers | 12 | 2.62 | .928 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 688 | 384 | 30 | 2026 - 2027 | 1 | |
| 52. | Thamesford Trojans | 36 | 2.30 | .928 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 2112 | 1040 | 81 | 2021 - 2023 | 2 | |
| 53. | Hanover Barons | 72 | 2.00 | .928 | 56 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 4199 | 1799 | 140 | 2021 - 2027 | 5 | |
| 54. | Clarington Eagles | 21 | 1.70 | .928 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1273 | 465 | 36 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 55. | Uxbridge Bruins | 21 | 2.57 | .927 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1216 | 658 | 52 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 56. | Glanbrook Rangers | 39 | 2.51 | .927 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2340 | 1243 | 98 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 57. | Picton Pirates | 13 | 2.51 | .927 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 670 | 353 | 28 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 58. | Alliston Hornets | 72 | 2.36 | .927 | 48 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 3863 | 1919 | 152 | 2019 - 2024 | 5 | |
| 59. | New Hamburg Firebirds | 79 | 2.29 | .927 | 49 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 4535 | 2198 | 173 | 2018 - 2023 | 5 | |
| 60. | Grimsby Peach Kings | 27 | 2.12 | .927 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1470 | 656 | 52 | 2023 - 2025 | 2 | |
| 61. | Lakeshore Canadiens | 10 | 1.93 | .927 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 592 | 243 | 19 | 2026 - 2027 | 1 | |
| 62. | Clarington Eagles | 20 | 1.91 | .927 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1165 | 467 | 37 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 63. | Lucan Irish | 26 | 2.78 | .926 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1574 | 914 | 73 | 2021 - 2022 | 1 | |
| 64. | Mooretown Flags | 14 | 2.69 | .926 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 581 | 323 | 26 | 2018 - 2021 | 2 | |
| 65. | Dorchester Dolphins | 24 | 2.65 | .926 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1357 | 749 | 60 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 66. | Exeter Hawks | 25 | 2.62 | .926 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1398 | 760 | 61 | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 67. | New Hamburg Firebirds | 44 | 2.58 | .926 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2516 | 1349 | 108 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 68. | New Hamburg Firebirds | 30 | 2.49 | .926 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1733 | 902 | 72 | 2017 - 2020 | 3 | |
| 69. | Wellesley Applejacks | 23 | 2.43 | .926 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1386 | 702 | 56 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 70. | Mount Brydges Bulldogs | 55 | 2.40 | .926 | 34 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 3194 | 1602 | 128 | 2017 - 2023 | 5 | |
| 71. | Dundas Blues | 21 | 2.33 | .926 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1260 | 617 | 49 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 72. | Dundas Blues | 15 | 2.16 | .926 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 891 | 403 | 32 | 2021 - 2022 | 1 | |
| 73. | Uxbridge Bruins | 55 | 2.07 | .926 | 36 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 3123 | 1357 | 108 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 74. | Napanee Raiders | 32 | 1.85 | .926 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1877 | 728 | 58 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 75. | Mount Forest Patriots | 27 | 2.65 | .925 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1629 | 888 | 72 | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 76. | Norwich Merchants | 56 | 2.63 | .925 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 3170 | 1717 | 139 | 2022 - 2025 | 3 | |
| 77. | Stayner Siskins | 43 | 2.56 | .925 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2527 | 1331 | 108 | 2017 - 2019 | 2 | |
| 78. | Stayner Siskins | 42 | 2.42 | .925 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2478 | 1231 | 100 | 2016 - 2019 | 3 | |
| 79. | Glanbrook Rangers | 28 | 2.02 | .925 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1691 | 704 | 57 | 2018 - 2019 | 1 | |
| 80. | Wheatley Omstead Sharks | 11 | 1.98 | .925 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 667 | 273 | 22 | 2021 - 2022 | 1 | |
| 81. | Lakefield Chiefs | 19 | 1.83 | .925 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1112 | 421 | 34 | 2018 - 2019 | 1 | |
| 82. | Clarington Eagles | 53 | 1.81 | .925 | 41 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 2985 | 1108 | 90 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 83. | Mount Brydges Bulldogs | 22 | 2.77 | .924 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1319 | 741 | 61 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 84. | Napanee Raiders | 38 | 2.53 | .924 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2233 | 1135 | 94 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 85. | Mount Brydges Bulldogs | 18 | 2.45 | .924 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1028 | 511 | 42 | 2016 - 2022 | 2 | |
| 86. | Paris Mounties | 30 | 2.42 | .924 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1788 | 879 | 72 | 2016 - 2019 | 2 | |
| 87. | Wellesley Applejacks | 16 | 1.88 | .924 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 861 | 330 | 27 | 2018 - 2019 | 1 | |
| 88. | Caledon Golden Hawks | 20 | 2.86 | .923 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1092 | 625 | 52 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 89. | Mount Forest Patriots | 11 | 2.73 | .923 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 594 | 324 | 27 | 2021 - 2022 | 1 | |
| 90. | Mitchell Hawks | 18 | 2.67 | .923 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1057 | 562 | 47 | 2017 - 2018 | 1 | |
| 91. | Penetang Kings | 26 | 2.61 | .923 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1447 | 755 | 63 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 92. | Mooretown Flags | 100 | 2.55 | .923 | 59 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 5654 | 2886 | 240 | 2016 - 2020 | 4 | |
| 93. | Frankford Huskies | 30 | 2.29 | .923 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1680 | 771 | 64 | 2016 - 2018 | 2 | |
| 94. | Grimsby Peach Kings | 96 | 2.01 | .923 | 78 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 5617 | 2250 | 188 | 2016 - 2020 | 4 | |
| 95. | Hanover Barons | 59 | 2.88 | .922 | 31 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 3494 | 1976 | 168 | 2018 - 2020 | 2 | |
| 96. | Dorchester Dolphins | 50 | 2.86 | .922 | 22 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 2748 | 1554 | 131 | 2022 - 2025 | 3 | |
| 97. | Little Britain Merchants | 84 | 2.67 | .922 | 48 | 26 | 3 | 8 | 4703 | 2470 | 209 | 2019 - 2023 | 3 | |
| 98. | Georgina Ice | 28 | 2.56 | .922 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1618 | 819 | 69 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 99. | Alliston Hornets | 19 | 2.04 | .922 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1091 | 440 | 37 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 100. | Lakeshore Canadiens | 40 | 1.96 | .922 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2392 | 921 | 78 | 2017 - 2019 | 2 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
803 players