2026-2027 Season
Hespeler Shamrocks are 5-9-2 in the 2026-27 PJCHL season with 12 points, 6th in the South Doherty and 45th overall.
2026-2027 Hespeler Shamrocks Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #30 | 17 | Cambridge, ON, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #1 | 18 | Cambridge, ON, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #10 | 18 | Vaughan, ON, CAN | 6'5" | 201 | R | |||||
| #16 | 18 | Markham, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 185 | L | |||||
| #26 | 18 | Cambridge, ON, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #11 | 20 | Markham, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | R | |||||
| 18 | Ayr, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||||
| #4 | 18 | Guelph, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 176 | L | |||||
| #3 | 20 | Cambridge, ON, CAN | 5'8" | 143 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #14 | 17 | Cambridge, ON, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #2 | 21 | Markham, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | - | |||||
| #20 | 19 | Guelph, ON, CAN | 5'7" | 154 | L | |||||
| #15 | 18 | Ayr, ON, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #13 | 19 | Cambridge, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 161 | L | |||||
| #25 | 21 | Kitchener, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 181 | R | |||||
| #22 | 18 | Cambridge, ON, CAN | 5'7" | 159 | L | |||||
| #9 | 21 | Milton, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | L | |||||
| #18 | 18 | Cambridge, ON, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #27 | 16 | Cambridge, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 185 | R | |||||
| #19 | 18 | Wheatley, ON, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #7 | 18 | Cambridge, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 161 | L | |||||
| #17 | 21 | Newmarket, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| #21 | 21 | Cambridge, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 161 | L | |||||
| #12 | 19 | Cambridge, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 170 | - | |||||
| #6 | 20 | Rockwood, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 181 | R | |||||
| #23 | 18 | King City, ON, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
2026-2027 Hespeler Shamrocks Staff
- Head Coach
Greg Pearce - Asst. Coach
Noah Clugston - General Manager
Kenneth Brown
2026-2027 Hespeler Shamrocks Demographics
Loading...
Hespeler Shamrocks Facts
- Plays in
- Provincial Junior Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Cambridge, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Hespeler Shamrocks Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- Hespeler Shamrocks: 820 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Hespeler Shamrocks Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | PJCHL | |||
| - | PJCHL | |||
| 6 - 3 | PJCHL | |||
| 2 - 5 | PJCHL | |||
| 3 - 4 (SO) | PJCHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Paris Mounties | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Fergus Whalers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kitchener Jr. Rangers U16 AAA | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kitchener-Waterloo Siskins | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Fergus Whalers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Florida Eels | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Cambridge Hawks U18 AA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Oakville Blades |
Hespeler Shamrocks History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | PJCHL | 16 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 51 | 68 | 12 | 0.75 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | PJCHL | 42 | 14 | 24 | - | - | 4 | 96 | 164 | 32 | 0.76 | 6 | Division QF loss |
| 2024-2025 | PJCHL | 42 | 8 | 30 | - | - | 4 | 100 | 179 | 20 | 0.48 | 8 | Division QF loss |
| 2023-2024 | PJCHL | 42 | 12 | 28 | - | - | 2 | 124 | 176 | 26 | 0.62 | 6 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | PJCHL | 41 | 5 | 32 | - | - | 3 | 83 | 205 | 14 | 0.34 | 7 | Division QF loss |
| 2021-2022 | PJCHL | 36 | 9 | 25 | - | - | 1 | 83 | 177 | 20 | 0.56 | 6 | Division QF loss |
| 2020-2021 | PJCHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | PJCHL | 42 | 15 | 19 | 5 | - | 3 | 111 | 133 | 38 | 0.9 | 5 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | PJCHL | 42 | 7 | 32 | 1 | - | 2 | 68 | 193 | 17 | 0.4 | 8 | Division QF loss |
| 1963-1964 | OHA-Jr. C | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Tavistock Braves | PJCHL | 15 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Dunnville Mudcats | PJCHL | 14 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Lake Cowichan Kraken | VIJHL | 16 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tavistock Braves | PJCHL | 12 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | St. George Ravens | GMHL | 14 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | New Hamburg Firebirds | PJCHL | 15 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Paris Mounties | PJCHL | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Redeemer Univ. | AAU II | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Woodstock Navy Vets | GOJHL | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Chatham Univ. | NCAA III | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 18.77 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 19.81 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 19.88 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.96 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.32 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 91 | 46 | 39 | 85 | |
| 2. | 113 | 38 | 42 | 80 | |
| 3. | 105 | 31 | 38 | 69 | |
| 4. | 179 | 21 | 41 | 62 | |
| 5. | 78 | 23 | 38 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 91 | 46 | 39 | 85 | |
| 2. | 113 | 38 | 42 | 80 | |
| 3. | 105 | 31 | 38 | 69 | |
| 4. | 78 | 23 | 38 | 61 | |
| 5. | 55 | 23 | 15 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 111 | 10 | 44 | 54 | |
| 2. | 113 | 38 | 42 | 80 | |
| 3. | 179 | 21 | 41 | 62 | |
| 4. | 91 | 46 | 39 | 85 | |
| 5. | 105 | 31 | 38 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 1 | 10 | 256 | |
| 2. | 80 | 17 | 37 | 251 | |
| 3. | 71 | 9 | 24 | 245 | |
| 4. | 108 | 2 | 16 | 182 | |
| 5. | 112 | 5 | 36 | 173 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 179 | 21 | 41 | 62 | |
| 2. | 118 | 5 | 17 | 22 | |
| 3. | 115 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |
| 4. | 113 | 38 | 42 | 80 | |
| 5. | 112 | 5 | 31 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 19 | 45 | 1.32 | |
| 2. | 16 | 9 | 16 | 1.00 | |
| 3. | 14 | 6 | 14 | 1.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 91 | 46 | 85 | 0.93 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | PJCHL | 41 | 29 | 25 | 54 | 1.32 | 25 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | PJCHL | 34 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 1.32 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | PJCHL | 42 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 1.07 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | PJCHL | 39 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 0.97 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | PJCHL | 36 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 0.86 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | PJCHL | 41 | 29 | 25 | 54 | 1.32 | 25 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | PJCHL | 34 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 1.32 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | PJCHL | 42 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 1.07 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | PJCHL | 39 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 0.74 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | PJCHL | 36 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 0.86 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | PJCHL | 42 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 1.07 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | PJCHL | 34 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 1.32 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | PJCHL | 41 | 29 | 25 | 54 | 1.32 | 25 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | PJCHL | 39 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 0.97 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | PJCHL | 40 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 0.63 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | PJCHL | 39 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0.51 | 138 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | PJCHL | 35 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.43 | 127 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | PJCHL | 38 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.26 | 120 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | PJCHL | 36 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.25 | 118 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | PJCHL | 41 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.41 | 113 |
