Polish 1. Liga Poland2 2003-2004
Poland2 Team Rosters
2003-2004 Season
KH Sanok finished first in the 2003-04 Poland2 standings with 89 points. Cracovia Krakow (76 points) and Unia Oswiecim II (75 points) followed.
2003-2004 Poland2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | KH Sanok | 36 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 225 | 69 | 156 | 89 | 2.47 | Final loss |
| 2. | Cracovia Krakow | 36 | 24 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 241 | 95 | 146 | 76 | 2.11 | Champion | Promoted |
| 3. | Unia Oswiecim II | 36 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 162 | 102 | 60 | 75 | 2.08 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | SMS I Sosnowiec | 36 | 22 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 141 | 100 | 41 | 67 | 1.86 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | Polonia Bytom | 36 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 161 | 115 | 46 | 64 | 1.78 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | SMS II Sosnowiec | 36 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 126 | 122 | 4 | 50 | 1.39 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | 36 | 11 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 132 | 199 | -67 | 34 | 0.94 | Semifinal loss |
| 8. | TKH Torun II | 36 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 114 | 285 | -171 | 30 | 0.83 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | MMKS Nowy Targ | 36 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 107 | 229 | -122 | 24 | 0.67 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Stoczniowiec Gdansk II | 36 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 97 | 190 | -93 | 23 | 0.64 | Did not make playoffs |
2003-2004 Poland2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 8 | |
| 2. | 18 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 0 | |
| 3. | 18 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 28 | |
| 4. | 12 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 2 | |
| 5. | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 27 |
2003-2004 Poland2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
Poland2 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2003-2004 Poland2 Demographics
Loading...
Poland2 Games
Show More
Poland2 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | GAS Olivia Gdansk | Kiruna AIF | |||
| Confirmed | Post Univ. | Stoczniowiec Gdansk | |||
| Confirmed | UHT Sabres Oswiecim | Kyiv Capitals | |||
| Confirmed | Binghamton Univ. | Stoczniowiec Gdansk | |||
| Confirmed | Opole United | Lehel HC |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Poland2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Cracovia Krakow | 17 | 8 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 25.53 |
| 2. | Cracovia Krakow II | 1 | 0 | 5'11" | 154 lbs | 20.00 |
| 3. | OHT Gdansk | 7 | 90 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.00 |
| 4. | Polonia Bytom | 32 | 16 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 26.28 |
| 5. | SMS I Katowice | 29 | 38 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 18.31 |
| 6. | SMS II Katowice | 27 | 38 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 17.67 |
| 7. | STS Sanok | 20 | 450 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 24.05 |
| 8. | TKH Torun II | 3 | 22 | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 20.33 |
| 9. | Unia Oswiecim II | 1 | 12 | 5'8" | 154 lbs | 18.00 |
| 10. | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | 22 | 46 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 24.32 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U20 | Poland U20 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U20 | Poland U20 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Polonia Bytom U20 | Poland U20 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | KTH Krynica U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 11 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | GKS Katowice | PHL | 12 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Polonia Bytom U20 | Poland U20 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | PHL | 8 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | GKS Katowice | PHL | 12 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Sokoly Torun U20 | Poland U20 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 22 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Yorktown Admirals | USPHL Premier | 8 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 |
Regular Season
Poland2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 121 | 134 | 137 | 271 | |
| 2. | 119 | 130 | 137 | 267 | |
| 3. | - | 233 | 30 | 263 | |
| 4. | 164 | 141 | 120 | 261 | |
| 5. | 207 | 95 | 153 | 248 |
Poland2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | 233 | 30 | 263 | |
| 2. | 164 | 141 | 120 | 261 | |
| 3. | 121 | 134 | 137 | 271 | |
| 4. | 119 | 130 | 137 | 267 | |
| 5. | 176 | 121 | 98 | 219 |
Poland2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 134 | 69 | 155 | 224 | |
| 2. | 207 | 95 | 153 | 248 | |
| 3. | 184 | 101 | 144 | 245 | |
| 4. | 121 | 134 | 137 | 271 | |
| 5. | 119 | 130 | 137 | 267 |
Poland2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 27 | 76 | 368 | |
| 2. | 116 | 64 | 118 | 285 | |
| 3. | 162 | 69 | 204 | 281 | |
| 4. | 142 | 30 | 82 | 271 | |
| 5. | 132 | 18 | 50 | 268 |
Poland2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 243 | 13 | 67 | 80 | |
| 2. | 207 | 95 | 153 | 248 | |
| 3. | 202 | 76 | 92 | 168 | |
| 4. | 189 | 24 | 33 | 57 | |
| 5. | 188 | 14 | 83 | 97 |
Poland2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 18 | 28 | 65 | 3.61 | |
| 4. | 26 | 42 | 87 | 3.35 | |
| 5. | 6 | 9 | 20 | 3.33 |
Poland2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Poland2 | 35 | 48 | 62 | 110 | 3.14 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Poland2 | 26 | 42 | 45 | 87 | 3.35 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Poland2 | 35 | 39 | 48 | 87 | 2.49 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | Poland2 | 28 | 53 | 33 | 86 | 3.07 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Poland2 | 27 | 48 | 34 | 82 | 3.04 | 20 |
Poland2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1975-1976 | Poland2 | - | 58 | 15 | 73 | - | - | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | Poland2 | 28 | 53 | 33 | 86 | 3.07 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Poland2 | 35 | 48 | 62 | 110 | 3.14 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Poland2 | 27 | 48 | 34 | 82 | 3.04 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Poland2 | 37 | 44 | 38 | 82 | 2.22 | 16 |
Poland2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Poland2 | 35 | 48 | 62 | 110 | 3.14 | 16 | |
| 2. | 1975-1976 | Poland2 | - | 23 | 50 | 73 | - | - | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Poland2 | 35 | 39 | 48 | 87 | 2.49 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Poland2 | 26 | 33 | 47 | 80 | 3.08 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Poland2 | 35 | 29 | 47 | 76 | 2.17 | 14 |
Poland2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Poland2 | 31 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 1.68 | 170 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Poland2 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0.61 | 142 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Poland2 | 33 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 0.76 | 117 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Poland2 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 113 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Poland2 | 30 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 1.27 | 112 |
