Ligue de Hockey Collégiale du Québec (Division 1) QCHL 2011-2012
QCHL Team Rosters
2011-2012 Season
Saint-Laurent Patriotes and Sorel-Tracy Rebelles finished level at the top of the 2011-12 QCHL standings with 53 points. André-Laurendeau Boomerang (41 points) and Champlain St. Lawrence Lions (40 points) followed.
2011-2012 QCHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Saint-Laurent Patriotes | 35 | 25 | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 161 | 117 | 44 | 53 | 1.51 | Final loss |
| 2. | Sorel-Tracy Rebelles | 35 | 24 | - | 7 | 1 | 3 | 166 | 113 | 53 | 53 | 1.51 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | André-Laurendeau Boomerang | 35 | 18 | - | 12 | 0 | 5 | 165 | 132 | 33 | 41 | 1.17 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Champlain St. Lawrence Lions | 35 | 20 | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 166 | 134 | 32 | 40 | 1.14 | Champion |
| 5. | Alma Jeannois | 35 | 17 | - | 16 | 1 | 2 | 130 | 144 | -14 | 36 | 1.03 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Collège Laflèche Dragons | 35 | 15 | - | 16 | 0 | 4 | 139 | 146 | -7 | 34 | 0.97 | Semifinal loss |
| 7. | Collège Lionel-Groulx Nordiques | 35 | 12 | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 161 | -40 | 24 | 0.69 | Section SF loss |
| 8. | Harrington College | 35 | 7 | - | 26 | 0 | 2 | 112 | 213 | -101 | 16 | 0.46 | Quarterfinal loss |
2011-2012 QCHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 34 | 40 | 74 | 30 | |
| 2. | 35 | 35 | 34 | 69 | 14 | |
| 3. | 34 | 29 | 31 | 60 | 66 | |
| 4. | 31 | 30 | 21 | 51 | 66 | |
| 5. | 34 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 6 |
2011-2012 QCHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 2.60 | .916 | |
| 2. | 21 | 3.08 | .897 | |
| 3. | 16 | 3.06 | .897 | |
| 4. | 29 | 3.90 | .892 | |
| 5. | 16 | 3.40 | .892 |
2011-2012 QCHL Demographics
Loading...
QCHL Games
Show More
QCHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Trois-Rivières Estacades | Collège Laflèche Dragons | |||
| Confirmed | Jonquière Élites | Collège Laflèche Dragons | |||
| Confirmed | Trois-Rivières Estacades | Collège Laflèche Dragons | |||
| Confirmed | Trois-Rivières Estacades | Collège Laflèche Dragons | |||
| Confirmed | École Fadette Vert & Noir M18 D1 | Sorel-Tracy Rebelles |
2026-2027 QCHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 QCHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
QCHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Alma Jeannois | 21 | 948 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 18.86 |
| 2. | André-Laurendeau Boomerang | 29 | 1 206 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 18.96 |
| 3. | Champlain St. Lawrence Lions | 27 | 1 159 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 19.04 |
| 4. | Collège Laflèche Dragons | 24 | 881 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 18.79 |
| 5. | Collège Lionel-Groulx Nordiques | 30 | 1 171 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 19.07 |
| 6. | Harrington College Icebergs | 33 | 990 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 18.18 |
| 7. | Saint-Laurent Patriotes | 23 | 973 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 18.91 |
| 8. | Sainte-Foy Dynamiques | 2 | 0 | 6'1" | 185 lbs | 19.00 |
| 9. | Sorel-Tracy Rebelles | 24 | 1 229 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 19.08 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rockland Nationals | CCHL | 10 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Rockland Nationals | CCHL | 10 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Valleyfield Braves | QJHL | 11 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Edmundston Blizzard | MJAHL | 10 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Rockland Nationals | CCHL | 10 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Valley Wildcats | MJAHL | 15 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 24 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Cégep Lanaudière Triades (D2) | QCHL D2 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Gatineau Nomad | QJHL | 11 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Princeville Titan | QJHL | 12 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Edmundston Blizzard | MJAHL | 10 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 6 |
Regular Season
QCHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 74 | 129 | 203 | |
| 2. | 108 | 78 | 83 | 161 | |
| 3. | 106 | 69 | 89 | 158 | |
| 4. | 124 | 71 | 86 | 157 | |
| 5. | 108 | 63 | 88 | 151 |
QCHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 87 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2. | 108 | 78 | 83 | 161 | |
| 3. | 115 | 74 | 129 | 203 | |
| 4. | 124 | 71 | 86 | 157 | |
| 5. | 106 | 69 | 89 | 158 |
QCHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 74 | 129 | 203 | |
| 2. | 107 | 39 | 93 | 132 | |
| 3. | 106 | 69 | 89 | 158 | |
| 4. | 108 | 63 | 88 | 151 | |
| 5. | 94 | 46 | 87 | 133 |
QCHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 16 | 41 | 272 | |
| 2. | 99 | 59 | 138 | 256 | |
| 3. | 94 | 41 | 93 | 251 | |
| 4. | 136 | 14 | 74 | 238 | |
| 5. | 133 | 31 | 55 | 235 |
QCHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 142 | 39 | 51 | 90 | |
| 2. | 141 | 53 | 82 | 135 | |
| 3. | 140 | 50 | 80 | 130 | |
| 4. | 139 | 31 | 58 | 89 | |
| 5. | 136 | 22 | 64 | 86 |
QCHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 32 | 49 | 2.45 | |
| 2. | 11 | 10 | 24 | 2.18 | |
| 3. | 22 | 18 | 46 | 2.09 | |
| 4. | 35 | 22 | 70 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
QCHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | QCHL | 38 | 34 | 42 | 76 | 2.00 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | QCHL | 35 | 35 | 39 | 74 | 2.11 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | QCHL | 35 | 34 | 40 | 74 | 2.11 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | QCHL | 28 | 35 | 38 | 73 | 2.61 | - | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | QCHL | 35 | 22 | 48 | 70 | 2.00 | 14 |
QCHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | QCHL | 38 | 36 | 33 | 69 | 1.82 | 64 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | QCHL | 35 | 35 | 39 | 74 | 2.11 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | QCHL | 28 | 35 | 38 | 73 | 2.61 | - | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | QCHL | 35 | 35 | 34 | 69 | 1.97 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | QCHL | 36 | 35 | 29 | 64 | 1.78 | 40 |
QCHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | QCHL | 35 | 22 | 48 | 70 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | QCHL | 30 | 19 | 46 | 65 | 2.17 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | QCHL | 36 | 23 | 44 | 67 | 1.86 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | QCHL | 38 | 34 | 42 | 76 | 2.00 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | QCHL | 35 | 26 | 42 | 68 | 1.94 | 24 |
QCHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | QCHL | 37 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 0.73 | 167 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | QCHL | 35 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.17 | 146 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | QCHL | 36 | 18 | 30 | 48 | 1.33 | 144 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | QCHL | 34 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.47 | 128 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | QCHL | 29 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 0.69 | 125 |