QMAA QM18AA 2016-2017
- 2021 - currentQM18AA (Ligue M18 AA du Québec)
- 1985 - 2021QMAA
QM18AA Team Rosters
Amos Comètes M18 AA
Baie-des-Chaleurs Glad. M18 AA
Beauce-Appalaches Vikings M18 AA
Berthier-CLL Ambassadeurs M18 AA
Blainville Armada Jr. M18 AA
CHA Grizzlies M18 AA
Charlesbourg Élans M18 AA
Collège Français Sélects M18 AA
De La Vallée Ambassadeurs M18 AA
Drummondville Voltigeurs M18 AA
EHL North Stars M18 AA
Forillon Prédateurs M18 AA
Haute Yamaska Vics M18 AA
HQNE Frontenac M18 AA
HQNE Harfangs M18 AA
HRS Élites M18 AA
Joliette-Crabtree-Berth. M18 AA
Joliette-Repentigny Olympiques M18 AA
Kamouraska Voisins M18 AA
La Sarre Conquérants M18 AA
Lachenaie Chevaliers M18 AA
Lachute Mirabel Stars M18 AA
Lakeshore Panthers M18 AA
Lanaudière Pirates M18 AA
Laval Marquis M18 AA
Laval Sénateurs M18 AA
Le Rocher Bulldogs M18 AA
Mauricie Aigles M18 AA
Mauricie Dynamos M18 AA
Mirabel-Lachute Concordes M18 AA
Mont-Laurier Draveurs M18 AA
Montréal National M18 AA
Moulins Grizzlys M18 AA
Noroit Gouverneurs 1 M18 AA
Noroit Gouverneurs 2 M18 AA
Outaouais Bisons 2 M18 AA
Outaouais Bisons M18 AA
Outaouais Dragons M18 AA
Outaouais Olympiques M18 AA
Outaouais Royal M18 AA
RDL Bleu & Or M18 AA
Regroupement ABE M18 AA
Regroupement BNB M18 AA
Richelieu Grand-Ducs M18 AA
Richelieu Griffon M18 AA
Richelieu Patriotes M18 AA
Rimouski Océanic M18 AA
Rive-Nord Titans M18 AA
Rive-Sud Express 1 M18 AA
Rive-Sud Express 2 M18 AA
Rouyn-Noranda As M18 AA
Saint-Jérôme Lions M18 AA
Sherbrooke Phoenix M18 AA
St-Eustache Patriotes M18 AA
St-Hyacinthe Mousquetaires M18AA
St-Laurent Express M18 AA
Ste-Agathe/Mont-Tremblant M18 AA
Ste-Julie Grizzly M18 AA
Suroît Express M18 AA
Trois-Pistoles 33 Basques M18 AA
Val-d'Or Appolos M18 AA
Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs M18 AA
Victoriaville Tigres M18 AA
WLLV Chacals M18 AA
2016-2017 Season
Montréal Royal Ouest Midget AA finished first in the 2016-17 QMAA standings with 72 points. Richelieu Éclaireurs Midget AA (66 points) and St-Hubert Jets Midget AA (58 points) followed.
2016-2017 QMAA Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estrie | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Drummondville Voltigeurs Midget AA | 24 | 16 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 91 | 30 | 61 | 37 | 1.54 | Section Champion |
| 2. | Victoriaville Tigres Midget AA | 24 | 16 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 82 | 27 | 55 | 36 | 1.50 | Section Final loss |
| 3. | Sherbrooke Phoenix Midget AA | 24 | 11 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 91 | 32 | 59 | 23 | 0.96 | Section SF loss |
| 4. | Magog Cantonniers Midget AA | 24 | 9 | 4 | 11 | - | - | 62 | 48 | 14 | 22 | 0.92 | Section QF loss |
| 5. | Haute Yamaska Vics Midget AA | 24 | 8 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 58 | 30 | 28 | 19 | 0.79 | Section SF loss |
| 6. | Érable V. Boutin Midget AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 20 | - | - | 42 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 0.29 | Section QF loss |
| Lac St-Louis | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Châteauguay Cougars Midget AA | 24 | 22 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 114 | 44 | 70 | 44 | 1.83 | - |
| 2. | Lakeshore Panthers Midget AA | 24 | 16 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 111 | 55 | 56 | 36 | 1.50 | - |
| 3. | Trois-Lacs Aigles Midget AA | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 103 | 72 | 31 | 33 | 1.38 | - |
| 4. | Pierrefonds Barracudas Midget AA | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 99 | 67 | 32 | 25 | 1.04 | - |
| 5. | Westluc/Lachine Maroons Midget AA | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 54 | 76 | -22 | 21 | 0.88 | - |
| 6. | LaSalle Cobras Midget AA | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | - | - | 40 | 95 | -55 | 14 | 0.58 | - |
| 7. | Beauval Étoiles Midget AA | 24 | 3 | 7 | 14 | - | - | 49 | 92 | -43 | 13 | 0.54 | - |
| 8. | St-Laurent Phénix Midget AA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 18 | - | - | 48 | 95 | -47 | 10 | 0.42 | - |
| Ligue Hockey Québec-Chaudière-Appalaches | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Beauport Harfangs Midget AA | 26 | 20 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 139 | 54 | 85 | 45 | 1.73 | Section Champion |
| 2. | Québec Frontenacs Midget AA | 26 | 20 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 140 | 71 | 69 | 41 | 1.58 | Section SF loss |
| 3. | Pointe-Lévy Commandeurs Midget AA | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | - | - | 110 | 71 | 39 | 35 | 1.35 | Section Final loss |
| 4. | Chaudière-Etchemin Éclaireurs Midget AA | 27 | 13 | 4 | 10 | - | - | 105 | 86 | 19 | 30 | 1.11 | Section SF loss |
| 5. | CRSA/DPR Noroits Midget AA | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | - | - | 99 | 80 | 19 | 28 | 1.08 | Section Play-In loss |
| 6. | RHQO Gladiateurs Midget AA | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | - | - | 69 | 102 | -33 | 20 | 0.77 | Section Play-In loss |
| 7. | Québec-Ouest Gouverneurs Midget AA | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | - | - | 90 | 123 | -33 | 20 | 0.77 | Section Play-In loss |
| 8. | HQNE Seigneurs Midget AA | 27 | 4 | 4 | 19 | - | - | 67 | 139 | -72 | 12 | 0.44 | Section Play-In loss |
| 9. | Lotbinière Husky Midget AA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 22 | - | - | 50 | 143 | -93 | 5 | 0.19 | Section Play-In loss |
| Richelieu | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Montréal Royal Ouest Midget AA | 30 | 20 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 105 | 61 | 44 | 72 | 2.40 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2. | Richelieu Éclaireurs Midget AA | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 105 | 71 | 34 | 66 | 2.20 | Section Final loss |
| 3. | St-Hubert Jets Midget AA | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 126 | 84 | 42 | 58 | 1.93 | Section Play-In loss |
| 4. | Boucherville Seigneurs Midget AA | 30 | 14 | 3 | 13 | - | - | 66 | 66 | 0 | 58 | 1.93 | Section Champion |
| 5. | St-Laurent Étoiles Midget AA | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | - | - | 103 | 70 | 33 | 55 | 1.83 | Section Play-In loss |
| 6. | Richelieu Prédateurs Midget AA | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | - | - | 81 | 75 | 6 | 54 | 1.80 | Section Play-In loss |
| 7. | Roussillon Bulldogs Midget AA | 30 | 15 | 2 | 13 | - | - | 87 | 86 | 1 | 49 | 1.63 | Section Play-In loss |
| 8. | Ste-Julie Grizzly Midget AA | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | - | - | 75 | 90 | -15 | 49 | 1.63 | Section Play-In loss |
| 9. | Montréal National Est Midget AA | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | - | - | 72 | 75 | -3 | 48 | 1.60 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Richelieu Phoenix Midget AA | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | - | - | 78 | 79 | -1 | 46 | 1.53 | Section Play-In loss |
| 11. | Richelieu Patriotes Midget AA | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | - | - | 91 | 112 | -21 | 44 | 1.47 | Section Play-In loss |
| 12. | Collège Français Sieurs Midget AA | 30 | 9 | 1 | 20 | - | - | 73 | 120 | -47 | 40 | 1.33 | Section Play-In loss |
| 13. | Roussillon Gladiateurs Midget AA | 30 | 4 | 1 | 25 | - | - | 57 | 130 | -73 | 22 | 0.73 | Section Play-In loss |
2016-2017 QMAA Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 18 | |
| 2. | 22 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 54 | |
| 3. | 16 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 52 | |
| 4. | 23 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 14 | |
| 5. | 23 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 44 |
2016-2017 QMAA Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 3.67 | - | |
| 2. | 11 | 3.64 | - | |
| 3. | 7 | 3.57 | - | |
| 4. | 9 | 3.33 | - | |
| 5. | 16 | 3.06 | - |
2016-2017 QMAA Demographics
Loading...
QM18AA Games
No Data Found
QM18AA Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Laval Sénateurs M18 AA | Collège Jean De Brébeuf (D2) | |||
| Confirmed | Beauce-Appalaches Vikings M18 AA | Somang Hockey Prep | |||
| Confirmed | Rimouski Océanic M18 AA | Ville-Marie Pirates | |||
| Confirmed | Rouyn-Noranda As M18 AA | Cégep de L'Abitibi-Témiscamingue | |||
| Confirmed | Charlesbourg Élans M18 AA | Somang Hockey Prep |
2026-2027 QM18AA Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 QM18AA Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
QM18AA Team Comparison (Averages)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Opole United | Poland2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Joliette Prédateurs | QJHL | 11 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Ville-Marie Pirates | GMHL | 9 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Joliette Prédateurs | QJHL | 9 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Laval l'Énergie | QJHL | 8 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Ville-Marie Pirates | GMHL | 9 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 15 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Grenoble | Ligue Magnus | 10 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Hiti Academy Bled Hawks U20 | Austria U20i | 8 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | West Nipissing Lynx | GMHL | 9 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Cégep Lévis Faucons (D2) | QCHL D2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 |
Regular Season
QM18AA All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 91 | 104 | 195 | |
| 2. | 90 | 72 | 101 | 173 | |
| 3. | 58 | 73 | 92 | 165 | |
| 4. | 58 | 76 | 72 | 148 | |
| 5. | 88 | 64 | 84 | 148 |
QM18AA All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 91 | 104 | 195 | |
| 2. | 90 | 87 | 48 | 136 | |
| 3. | 67 | 79 | 68 | 147 | |
| 4. | 58 | 76 | 72 | 148 | |
| 5. | 58 | 73 | 92 | 165 |
QM18AA All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 91 | 104 | 195 | |
| 2. | 90 | 72 | 101 | 173 | |
| 3. | 63 | 50 | 95 | 145 | |
| 4. | 58 | 73 | 92 | 165 | |
| 5. | 88 | 64 | 84 | 148 |
QM18AA All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 10 | 44 | 356 | |
| 2. | 55 | 17 | 35 | 318 | |
| 3. | 72 | 28 | 72 | 304 | |
| 4. | 79 | 8 | 37 | 270 | |
| 5. | 75 | 29 | 70 | 268 |
QM18AA All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 153 | 27 | 52 | 79 | |
| 2. | 91 | 71 | 57 | 128 | |
| 3. | 91 | 24 | 66 | 90 | |
| 4. | 90 | 72 | 101 | 173 | |
| 5. | 90 | 87 | 48 | 136 |
QM18AA All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 22 | 33 | 72 | 3.27 | |
| 3. | 4 | 6 | 13 | 3.25 | |
| 4. | 30 | 46 | 94 | 3.13 | |
| 5. | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 |
QM18AA All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | QMAA | 30 | 49 | 47 | 96 | 3.20 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | QMAA | 30 | 46 | 48 | 94 | 3.13 | 50 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | QMAA | 29 | 24 | 66 | 90 | 3.10 | 52 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | QMAA | 27 | 42 | 43 | 85 | 3.15 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | QMAA | 32 | 39 | 46 | 85 | 2.66 | 36 |
QM18AA All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | QMAA | 30 | 51 | 27 | 78 | 2.60 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | QMAA | 30 | 49 | 47 | 96 | 3.20 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | QMAA | 30 | 46 | 48 | 94 | 3.13 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | QMAA | 29 | 46 | 22 | 68 | 2.34 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | QMAA | 30 | 44 | 36 | 80 | 2.67 | 22 |
QM18AA All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | QMAA | 29 | 24 | 66 | 90 | 3.10 | 52 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | QMAA | 28 | 19 | 57 | 76 | 2.71 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | QMAA | 30 | 23 | 52 | 75 | 2.50 | 55 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | QMAA | 31 | 31 | 49 | 80 | 2.58 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | QMAA | 28 | 21 | 49 | 70 | 2.50 | 118 |
QM18AA All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | QMAA | 28 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 0.96 | 190 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | QMAA | 21 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 1.81 | 182 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | QMAA | 22 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 1.50 | 181 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | QMAA | 27 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.44 | 180 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | QMAA | 26 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 0.65 | 164 |