2024-2025 Season
Amos Comètes M18 AA are 9-6-3 in the 2024-25 QM18AA season with 36 points, 3rd in the Abitibi-Témiscamingue and 39th overall.
2024-2025 Amos Comètes M18 AA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #33 | 18 | St-Félix-de-Dalquier, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 146 | - | |||||
| #4 | 17 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #0 | 19 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #17 | 19 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #44 | 19 | Amos, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 205 | R | |||||
| #66 | 18 | Amos, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| #15 | 16 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #18 | 17 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #19 | 17 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #27 | 18 | Amos, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 154 | L | |||||
| #28 | 17 | QC, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #19 | 16 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #20 | 19 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #22 | 17 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #16 | 18 | Amos, QC, CAN | 5'6" | 110 | R | |||||
| #10 | 18 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #21 | 18 | Barraute, QC, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #71 | 17 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #77 | 16 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #88 | 18 | Pikogan, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 134 | L | |||||
| #87 | 18 | Chisasibi, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 183 | R | |||||
| #8 | 18 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #14 | 19 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
2024-2025 Amos Comètes M18 AA Staff
- Head Coach
Simon Fournier - Asst. Coach
Dave Goyette - Asst. Coach
Pierre-Marc Lajoie - Asst. Coach
Danny Pomerleau - Team Manager
Yannick Champagne
2024-2025 Amos Comètes M18 AA Demographics
Loading...
Amos Comètes M18 AA Facts
- Plays in
- Ligue M18 AA du Québec
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Amos, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Amos Comètes M18 AA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- Amos Comètes M18 AA: 329 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Amos Comètes M18 AA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Amos Comètes M18 AA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amos Comètes M18 AA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | QM18AA | 18 | 9 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 75 | 59 | 36 | 2 | 3 | Section Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | QM18AA | 24 | 11 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 76 | 81 | 36 | 1.5 | 3 | Section SF loss |
| 2022-2023 | QM18AA | 24 | 17 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 142 | 84 | 50 | 2.08 | 2 | Section SF loss |
| Amos Comètes Midget AA | |||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | QMAA | 30 | 10 | 19 | - | - | 1 | 119 | 149 | 21 | 0.7 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | QMAA | 30 | 8 | 21 | - | 1 | 0 | 87 | 161 | 43 | 1.43 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | QMAA | 30 | 16 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 127 | 135 | 61 | 2.03 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | QMAA | 30 | 18 | 10 | - | 2 | 2 | 150 | 118 | 38 | 1.27 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2010-2011 | QMAA | 30 | 19 | 9 | - | 1 | 0 | 148 | 83 | 40 | 1.33 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | QMAA | 30 | 17 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 128 | 110 | 36 | 1.2 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2008-2009 | QMAA | 30 | 10 | 15 | - | - | 1 | 107 | 144 | 25 | 0.83 | 4 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Ville-Marie Pirates | GMHL | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Cégep de L'Abitibi-Témiscamingue | QCHL D2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 43 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 17.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.05 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 17.60 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 16.95 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 16.95 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 65 | 49 | 114 | |
| 2. | 57 | 41 | 58 | 99 | |
| 3. | 85 | 35 | 55 | 90 | |
| 4. | 58 | 43 | 36 | 79 | |
| 5. | 85 | 44 | 34 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 65 | 49 | 114 | |
| 2. | 85 | 44 | 34 | 78 | |
| 3. | 58 | 43 | 36 | 79 | |
| 4. | 57 | 41 | 58 | 99 | |
| 5. | 78 | 37 | 30 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 41 | 58 | 99 | |
| 2. | 85 | 35 | 55 | 90 | |
| 3. | 60 | 65 | 49 | 114 | |
| 4. | 59 | 35 | 41 | 76 | |
| 5. | 28 | 27 | 41 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 37 | 67 | 264 | |
| 2. | 85 | 35 | 90 | 217 | |
| 3. | 85 | 29 | 59 | 201 | |
| 4. | 86 | 7 | 38 | 186 | |
| 5. | 55 | 29 | 69 | 174 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 8 | 23 | 31 | |
| 2. | 88 | 27 | 31 | 58 | |
| 3. | 86 | 7 | 31 | 38 | |
| 4. | 86 | 5 | 24 | 29 | |
| 5. | 85 | 35 | 55 | 90 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 36 | 74 | 2.47 | |
| 2. | 28 | 27 | 68 | 2.43 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 60 | 65 | 114 | 1.90 | |
| 5. | 23 | 20 | 43 | 1.87 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | QMAA | 30 | 44 | 36 | 80 | 2.67 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | QMAA | 30 | 36 | 38 | 74 | 2.47 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | QMAA | 28 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 2.43 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | QMAA | 29 | 23 | 37 | 60 | 2.07 | 69 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | QMAA | 25 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 2.00 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | QMAA | 30 | 44 | 36 | 80 | 2.67 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | QMAA | 30 | 36 | 38 | 74 | 2.47 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | QMAA | 28 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 2.43 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | QM18AA | 22 | 26 | 15 | 41 | 1.86 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | QMAA | 29 | 25 | 23 | 48 | 1.66 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | QMAA | 28 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 2.43 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | QMAA | 30 | 36 | 38 | 74 | 2.47 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | QMAA | 29 | 23 | 37 | 60 | 2.07 | 69 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | QMAA | 30 | 44 | 36 | 80 | 2.67 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | QMAA | 25 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 2.00 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | QMAA | 21 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.81 | 122 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | QMAA | 28 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.82 | 119 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | QMAA | 28 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1.57 | 115 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | QMAA | 21 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.76 | 111 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | QMAA | 18 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.28 | 105 |
