PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
2008-2009 Playoffs Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Alexandre Lavoie (C/RW) Laval-Bourassa Rousseau Sports 19 15 16 31 1.63 12
2. Sébastien Bergeron (LW) Laval-Bourassa Rousseau Sports 19 15 11 26 1.37 8
3. Yannick Geoffrey (RW) Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains 16 6 14 20 1.25 6
4. Anthony Courcelles (RW) Laval-Bourassa Rousseau Sports 18 6 14 20 1.11 14
5. Hugo Desharnais-Roux (LW) Trois-Rivières Estacades 17 13 6 19 1.12 21
6. Carl Gélinas (LW) Trois-Rivières Estacades 19 11 8 19 1.00 18
7. Eliezer Sherbatov (LW) Laval-Bourassa Rousseau Sports 18 15 3 18 1.00 14
8. Marc-André Levasseur (RW) Trois-Rivières Estacades 19 13 5 18 0.95 12
9. Mathieu Brisson (D) Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains 13 8 10 18 1.38 18
10. Felipe Corbo (LW) Laval-Bourassa Rousseau Sports 19 7 11 18 0.95 8
                   
11. Philippe Maillet (C) Collège Esther-Blondin Draveurs 15 7 10 17 1.13 4
12. Olivier Archambault (LW) Collège Esther-Blondin Draveurs 15 8 7 15 1.00 12
13. Jean-Philippe Caron (C) Trois-Rivières Estacades 18 5 10 15 0.83 48
14. Phillip Danault (C) Trois-Rivières Estacades 19 4 11 15 0.79 8
15. Benjamin Laliberté (RW) Laval-Bourassa Rousseau Sports 19 2 13 15 0.79 4
16. Raphaël Bussières (LW/RW) Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains 16 7 7 14 0.88 2
17. Peter Sakaris (LW/RW) Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains 16 6 8 14 0.88 2
18. Steve Lebel (LW) Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains 16 5 9 14 0.88 6
19. Alexandre Comtois (C) Magog Cantonniers 7 3 11 14 2.00 0
20. Maxim Lamarche (D) Laval-Bourassa Rousseau Sports 19 1 13 14 0.74 6
                   
21. Marc-Antoine Fréchette (LW) Collège Esther-Blondin Draveurs 15 5 8 13 0.87 6
22. Michael Ortika (C) Laval-Bourassa Rousseau Sports 17 5 8 13 0.76 2
23. Kevin Fiset (C) Laval-Bourassa Rousseau Sports 19 4 9 13 0.68 16
24. Hans Brulé (C) Collège Esther-Blondin Draveurs 15 8 4 12 0.80 6
25. Thomas Martin (C) Laval-Bourassa Rousseau Sports 19 8 4 12 0.63 16
26. Mathieu Guertin (LW) Collège Esther-Blondin Draveurs 15 2 10 12 0.80 24
27. Félix Bergeron (RW) Trois-Rivières Estacades 18 2 10 12 0.67 22
28. William Kane (C) Trois-Rivières Estacades 19 6 5 11 0.58 2
29. Martin Lefebvre (D) Collège Esther-Blondin Draveurs 15 4 7 11 0.73 8
30. Charles Power (LW) Magog Cantonniers 7 7 3 10 1.43 10
                   
31. Antoine Quevillon (RW) Saint-Eustache Vikings 8 6 4 10 1.25 8
32. Loïk Poudrier (C/LW) Lévis Commandeurs 9 6 4 10 1.11 6
33. Pierre-Marc Champagne (LW) Lévis Commandeurs 9 3 7 10 1.11 14
34. Jean-Philippe Leduc (C) Trois-Rivières Estacades 19 3 7 10 0.53 2
35. Jason Rajotte (RW) Lévis Commandeurs 8 2 8 10 1.25 28
36. Samuel Lauzon (C) Magog Cantonniers 7 3 6 9 1.29 4
37. Sean Girard (D) Laval-Bourassa Rousseau Sports 19 3 6 9 0.47 26
38. Jonathan Huberdeau (LW) Saint-Eustache Vikings 8 2 7 9 1.13 18
39. Pierre-Alexandre Ouellet (C) Trois-Rivières Estacades 13 2 7 9 0.69 4
40. Vincent Tremblay (RW) Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains 16 2 6 8 0.50 8
                   
41. Joey Samuel Godin (C) Laval-Bourassa Rousseau Sports 19 2 6 8 0.42 0
42. Christophe Tremblay (RW) Jonquière Élites 4 6 1 7 1.75 2
43. Jean-François Plante (C) Magog Cantonniers 7 4 3 7 1.00 2
44. Yannick Dubé (LW) Amos Forestiers 8 3 4 7 0.88 4
45. Anthony Nobili (LW) Laval-Bourassa Rousseau Sports 14 3 4 7 0.50 4
46. Alex Lemieux (RW) Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains 15 3 4 7 0.47 24
47. Pierre-Olivier Marcoux (C) Trois-Rivières Estacades 19 3 4 7 0.37 20
48. Antoine Nadeau (D) Magog Cantonniers 7 2 5 7 1.00 2
49. Jérémie Labelle (LW) Saint-Eustache Vikings 8 2 5 7 0.88 14
50. Nicholas Beaudoin (D) Trois-Rivières Estacades 18 1 6 7 0.39 20
                   
51. Patrick Doré (D) Collège Esther-Blondin Draveurs 15 0 7 7 0.47 12
52. Alexandre Tardif (D/LW) Trois-Rivières Estacades 19 0 7 7 0.37 12
53. Pascal Larivière (LW) Magog Cantonniers 7 4 2 6 0.86 0
54. Matthew Boudreau (C) Saint-Eustache Vikings 8 4 2 6 0.75 2
55. Julien Houle (LW) Amos Forestiers 8 4 2 6 0.75 6
56. Rock Régimbald (C) Gatineau L'Intrépide 4 3 3 6 1.50 6 0
57. Joé Dubé (C) Amos Forestiers 8 3 3 6 0.75 4
58. Scott Oke (LW) Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains 16 3 3 6 0.38 4
59. Francis Turbide (D/RW) Trois-Rivières Estacades 19 3 3 6 0.32 20
60. Alexandre Mallet (RW/C) Collège Notre-Dame Albatros 4 2 4 6 1.50 0
                   
61. Nicolas Dionne (C) Amos Forestiers 8 2 4 6 0.75 2
62. Yanni Gourde (C/W) Jonquière Élites 4 1 5 6 1.50 6
63. Nicolas Tessier (LW) Saint-Eustache Vikings 8 1 5 6 0.75 4
64. Vincent Richer (D) Saint-Eustache Vikings 8 1 5 6 0.75 8
65. Jimmy Oligny (D) Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains 16 1 5 6 0.38 34
66. Sean Hrivnak (D) Laval-Bourassa Rousseau Sports 19 1 5 6 0.32 6
67. Benjamin Martin (LW) Magog Cantonniers 7 0 6 6 0.86 2
68. Jean-Philipp Chiasson (LW) Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains 15 4 1 5 0.33 30
69. Geoff Gallagher (F) Lac St-Louis Lions 5 3 2 5 1.00 0
70. Marc-André Kaiser (D) Saint-Eustache Vikings 8 3 2 5 0.63 22
                   
71. Antoine Porlier (LW) Collège Notre-Dame Albatros 4 2 3 5 1.25 0
72. Cristophe Lemire-Rondeau (D) Collège Notre-Dame Albatros 4 2 3 5 1.25 2
73. Brian Coté (LW) Lévis Commandeurs 6 2 3 5 0.83 14
74. Marc-André Mailloux (LW) Amos Forestiers 7 2 3 5 0.71 0
75. Marc-Étienne Drapeau (C/LW) Magog Cantonniers 7 2 3 5 0.71 4
76. Jérôme Raymond (C) Amos Forestiers 8 2 3 5 0.63 14
77. Marc-Étienne Giguère (C/RW) Lévis Commandeurs 8 2 3 5 0.63 18
78. David Lemyre (C) Collège Esther-Blondin Draveurs 15 2 3 5 0.33 4
79. Jonathan Oligny (D) Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains 15 2 3 5 0.33 6
80. Nicolas Larocque-Marcoux (LW) Gatineau L'Intrépide 4 1 4 5 1.25 8
                   
81. Yannick Veilleux (LW) Saint-Eustache Vikings 5 1 4 5 1.00 23
82. William Cochrane (C) Collège Esther-Blondin Draveurs 15 1 4 5 0.33 6
83. Gabriel Bourret (D) Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains 15 1 4 5 0.33 26
84. Jonathan Narbonne (D) Laval-Bourassa Rousseau Sports 19 0 5 5 0.26 22
85. Frédéric Pilon (C) Saint-Eustache Vikings 8 4 0 4 0.50 6
86. Jonathan Lavoie (LW) Collège Notre-Dame Albatros 4 3 1 4 1.00 2
87. Jean-François Dagenais (LW) Gatineau L'Intrépide 4 3 1 4 1.00 2
88. Anthony Brockman (RW) Collège Antoine-Girouard Gaulois 5 3 1 4 0.80 2
89. Alexandre Côté (C) Lac St-Louis Lions 5 3 1 4 0.80 4
90. Grégory Richer (LW) Amos Forestiers 8 3 1 4 0.50 4
                   
91. Jean-François Leblanc (C) Collège Antoine-Girouard Gaulois 5 2 2 4 0.80 2
92. Mathieu Talbot (LW) Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains 13 2 2 4 0.31 23
93. Samuel Cadet (LW) Collège Esther-Blondin Draveurs 15 2 2 4 0.27 6
94. Gabriel Vallée (C) Collège Notre-Dame Albatros 4 1 3 4 1.00 12
95. Sébastien Dalpé (LW) Magog Cantonniers 7 1 3 4 0.57 2
96. Jean-Christophe Laflamme (LW) Lévis Commandeurs 9 1 3 4 0.44 18
97. Xavier Ouellet (D) Collège Esther-Blondin Draveurs 14 1 3 4 0.29 24
98. Marc-André Carré (LW) Jonquière Élites 4 0 4 4 1.00 6
99. Olivier Dallaire (D) Collège Antoine-Girouard Gaulois 5 0 4 4 0.80 2
100. Mathieu Brisebois (D) Collège Antoine-Girouard Gaulois 5 0 4 4 0.80 2
308 players found | Previous page | Next page
2008-2009 Playoffs Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV%
1. Simon Giroux Laval-Bourassa Rousseau Sports 19 2.46 .917
2. Paul Bourbeau Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains 15 2.27 .915
3. Jimmy Appleby Trois-Rivières Estacades 14 3.24 .880
4. Robin Gusse Collège Esther-Blondin Draveurs 10 3.92 .879
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Maxime Bélanger Saint-Eustache Vikings 1 1.65 .941
2. Philippe Magnan Saint-Eustache Vikings 8 2.06 .933
3. Gabriel Carignan Montréal Canadiens AAA 2 2.87 .931
4. Jean-Christophe Plouffe Magog Cantonniers 5 2.31 .930
5. Guillaume Nadeau Lévis Commandeurs 9 2.63 .926
6. Alexandre Morand Trois-Rivières Estacades 8 2.56 .914
7. Michael MacCuaig Lac St-Louis Lions 4 3.38 .913
8. Nicolas Deslongchamps Amos Forestiers 8 3.27 .908
9. Francis Desrosiers Collège Antoine-Girouard Gaulois 5 2.33 .906
10. Charles-André Pelletier Gatineau L'Intrépide 4 3.34 .902
           
11. Patrick Earle Collège Notre-Dame Albatros 4 3.17 .893
12. Anthony Mager-Dugas Collège Esther-Blondin Draveurs 7 2.84 .891
13. Steve Carrey Gatineau L'Intrépide 1 2.12 .889
14. Patrick Spano Châteauguay Patriotes 1 3.01 .889
15. Philippe Tremblay Jonquière Élites 4 4.35 .887
16. Louis-Philippe Lafleur Séminaire St-François Blizzard 2 4.12 .885
17. Jacob Gervais-Chouinard Magog Cantonniers 2 3.37 .860
18. Michael Souligny Montréal Canadiens AAA 2 5.67 .857
19. Simon Landreville Jonquière Élites 1 6.36 .857
20. Éric Bourdon Châteauguay Patriotes 2 4.05 .843
           
21. Lino Chimienti Lac St-Louis Lions 3 5.43 .836
22. Thierry Tremblay Séminaire St-François Blizzard 3 5.72 .806
23. Denis Paradis Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains 2 7.17 .784
24. Joël Grondin Collège Notre-Dame Albatros 1 9.00 .769
25. Christopher MacDonald Amos Forestiers 2 9.60 .737
26. Jeffrey Noonan Laval-Bourassa Rousseau Sports 1 7.95 .600