Rural Alberta Major Midget U18 Hockey League RAMHL 2002-2003
2002-2003 Season
Camrose Nordics U18 AAA finished first in the 2002-03 RAMHL standings with 58 points. Grande Prairie Storm U18 AAA (49 points) and Spruce Grove Timberwolves U18AAA (41 points) followed.
2002-2003 RAMHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Camrose Nordics U18 AAA | 36 | 28 | 0 | 6 | - | 2 | 184 | 99 | 85 | 58 | 1.61 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Wainwright Polar Kings U18 AAA | 36 | 17 | 1 | 16 | - | 2 | 133 | 123 | 10 | 37 | 1.03 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | Lloydminster Blazers U18 AAA | 36 | 17 | 2 | 17 | - | 0 | 119 | 126 | -7 | 36 | 1.00 | Champion |
| 4. | Northeast Panthers U18 AAA | 36 | 15 | 1 | 17 | - | 3 | 108 | 137 | -29 | 34 | 0.94 | Quarterfinal loss |
| West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Grande Prairie Storm U18 AAA | 36 | 23 | 2 | 10 | - | 1 | 143 | 104 | 39 | 49 | 1.36 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Spruce Grove Timberwolves U18AAA | 36 | 18 | 2 | 13 | - | 3 | 148 | 113 | 35 | 41 | 1.14 | Final loss |
| 3. | Peace River Royals U18 AAA | 36 | 15 | 4 | 15 | - | 2 | 119 | 119 | 0 | 36 | 1.00 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Fort McMurray Oil Barons U18 AAA | 36 | 15 | 2 | 18 | - | 1 | 124 | 158 | -34 | 33 | 0.92 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Fort St. John Flyers U18 A1 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 26 | - | 1 | 95 | 194 | -99 | 15 | 0.42 | Did not make playoffs |
2002-2003 RAMHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 31 | 33 | 64 | 41 | |
| 2. | 35 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 75 | |
| 3. | 27 | 13 | 35 | 48 | 73 | |
| 4. | 34 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 104 | |
| 5. | 36 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 81 |
2002-2003 RAMHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 2.44 | .922 | |
| 2. | 23 | 2.99 | .921 | |
| 3. | 22 | 2.54 | .920 | |
| 4. | 25 | 3.04 | .912 | |
| 5. | 18 | 3.14 | .906 |
2002-2003 RAMHL Demographics
Loading...
RAMHL Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 RAMHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 RAMHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
RAMHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Camrose Kodiaks U18 AAA | 19 | 830 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 17.21 |
| 2. | Fort McMurray Oil Barons U18 AAA | 23 | 695 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 16.68 |
| 3. | Fort St. John Flyers U18 A1 | 20 | 722 | 6'0" | 198 lbs | 17.11 |
| 4. | Grande Peace Storm U18 AAA | 23 | 908 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 17.23 |
| 5. | Lloydminster Blazers U18 AAA | 22 | 842 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 16.95 |
| 6. | Northeast Panthers U18 AAA | 24 | 770 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 16.91 |
| 7. | Peace River Royals U18 AAA | 23 | 904 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 17.19 |
| 8. | Spruce Grove Timberwolves U18AAA | 22 | 832 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 17.27 |
| 9. | Wainwright Polar Kings U18 AAA | 22 | 846 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 17.05 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Billingham Stars | NIHL 1 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Lacombe Generals | NCHL-AB | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | NL | 13 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Deggendorfer SC | Oberliga | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Basingstoke Bison | NIHL | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Blue Devils Weiden | DEL 2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Unia Oswiecim | PHL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Nanaimo Steelmen | WCSHL | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tofield Satellites | NCHL-AB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Wetaskiwin Longhorns | NCHL-AB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Regular Season
RAMHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 83 | 73 | 156 | |
| 2. | 103 | 65 | 84 | 149 | |
| 3. | 107 | 81 | 62 | 143 | |
| 4. | 114 | 77 | 61 | 138 | |
| 5. | 70 | 63 | 73 | 136 |
RAMHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 83 | 73 | 156 | |
| 2. | 107 | 81 | 62 | 143 | |
| 3. | 114 | 77 | 61 | 138 | |
| 4. | 76 | 67 | 68 | 135 | |
| 5. | 112 | 66 | 63 | 129 |
RAMHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 32 | 85 | 117 | |
| 2. | 103 | 65 | 84 | 149 | |
| 3. | 108 | 38 | 76 | 114 | |
| 4. | 103 | 44 | 74 | 118 | |
| 5. | 110 | 83 | 73 | 156 |
RAMHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 5 | 20 | 698 | |
| 2. | 112 | 12 | 54 | 476 | |
| 3. | 91 | 31 | 65 | 471 | |
| 4. | 53 | 7 | 31 | 415 | |
| 5. | 61 | 20 | 40 | 414 |
RAMHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 56 | 67 | 123 | |
| 2. | 115 | 19 | 32 | 51 | |
| 3. | 114 | 77 | 61 | 138 | |
| 4. | 113 | 51 | 69 | 120 | |
| 5. | 112 | 66 | 63 | 129 |
RAMHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 54 | 97 | 3.46 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 26 | 22 | 66 | 2.54 | |
| 4. | 28 | 26 | 70 | 2.50 | |
| 5. | 28 | 31 | 66 | 2.36 |
RAMHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | RAMHL | 28 | 54 | 43 | 97 | 3.46 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | RAMHL | 35 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 2.40 | 112 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | RAMHL | 37 | 48 | 35 | 83 | 2.24 | 193 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | RAMHL | 39 | 30 | 51 | 81 | 2.08 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | RAMHL | 36 | 40 | 40 | 80 | 2.22 | 26 |
RAMHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | RAMHL | 28 | 54 | 43 | 97 | 3.46 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | RAMHL | 37 | 48 | 35 | 83 | 2.24 | 193 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | RAMHL | 39 | 48 | 25 | 73 | 1.87 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | RAMHL | 35 | 46 | 30 | 76 | 2.17 | 109 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | RAMHL | 35 | 43 | 29 | 72 | 2.06 | 42 |
RAMHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | RAMHL | 32 | 18 | 54 | 72 | 2.25 | 120 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | RAMHL | 39 | 30 | 51 | 81 | 2.08 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | RAMHL | 35 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 2.40 | 112 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | RAMHL | 35 | 16 | 48 | 64 | 1.83 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | RAMHL | 36 | 28 | 47 | 75 | 2.08 | 106 |
RAMHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | RAMHL | 31 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.13 | 375 | |
| 2. | 2000-2001 | RAMHL | 25 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.64 | 323 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | RAMHL | 29 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 0.90 | 275 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | RAMHL | 35 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 0.69 | 260 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | RAMHL | 25 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.48 | 256 |