Ranchland Hockey League RHL-Sr

RHL-Sr Team Rosters
2026-2027 RHL-Sr Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Calgary Outlaws | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | Nanton Palominos | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | Siksika Buffaloes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | Tsuutina 7 Chiefs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| South | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Blood Tribe Bulls | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | Fort Macleod Mustangs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | Lethbridge Lightning | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | Piikani Reign | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2026-2027 RHL-Sr Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |
| 3. | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
2026-2027 RHL-Sr Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2.00 | .947 | |
| 2. | 1 | 8.00 | .846 | |
| 3. | 1 | 5.00 | .844 | |
| 4. | 1 | 8.00 | .784 | |
| 5. | 1 | 10.00 | .750 |
2026-2027 RHL-Sr Demographics
Loading...
RHL-Sr Games
No Data Found
RHL-Sr Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Nanton Palominos | Port Huron Prowlers | |||
| Confirmed | Siksika Buffaloes | Laser HT | |||
| Confirmed | Nanton Palominos | Strasbourg | |||
| Confirmed | Nanton Palominos | Maryville Univ. |
2027-2028 RHL-Sr Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
RHL-Sr Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Calgary Outlaws | 13 | 213 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 32.38 |
| 2. | Fort Macleod Mustangs | 11 | 411 | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 26.27 |
| 3. | Lethbridge Lightning | 12 | 632 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 30.63 |
| 4. | Nanton Palominos | 16 | 483 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 27.60 |
| 5. | Piikani Reign | 9 | 550 | - | - | 30.86 |
| 6. | Siksika Buffaloes | 12 | 461 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 26.67 |
| 7. | Tsuutina 7 Chiefs | 8 | 141 | 6'0" | 198 lbs | 29.13 |
RHL-Sr Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 yrs | |
| 2. | 44 yrs | |
| 3. | 43 yrs | |
| 4. | 41 yrs | |
| 5. | 40 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6'5" | |
| 2. | 6'4" | |
| 3. | 6'4" | |
| 4. | 6'3" | |
| 5. | 6'3" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 287 lbs | |
| 2. | 276 lbs | |
| 3. | 220 lbs | |
| 4. | 220 lbs | |
| 5. | 216 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 yrs | |
| 2. | 21 yrs | |
| 3. | 21 yrs | |
| 4. | 21 yrs | |
| 5. | 22 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5'7" | |
| 2. | 5'8" | |
| 3. | 5'9" | |
| 4. | 5'9" | |
| 5. | 5'9" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 148 lbs | |
| 2. | 150 lbs | |
| 3. | 154 lbs | |
| 4. | 159 lbs | |
| 5. | 161 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Smoke Eaters Geleen | Eredivisie | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Sylvan Lake Wranglers | HJHL | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Embrun Panthers | EOJHL | 10 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Bandits | USPHL Premier | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Bandits | USPHL Premier | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 35 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Innisfail Eagles | NCHL-AB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Topeka Scarecrows | FPHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | San Diego Renegades | MountainHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Innisfail Eagles | NCHL-AB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Regular Season
RHL-Sr All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 129 | 188 | 317 | |
| 2. | 86 | 126 | 110 | 236 | |
| 3. | 103 | 117 | 114 | 231 | |
| 4. | 145 | 61 | 115 | 176 | |
| 5. | 75 | 79 | 93 | 172 |
RHL-Sr All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 129 | 188 | 317 | |
| 2. | 86 | 126 | 110 | 236 | |
| 3. | 103 | 117 | 114 | 231 | |
| 4. | 91 | 91 | 59 | 150 | |
| 5. | 114 | 83 | 79 | 162 |
RHL-Sr All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 129 | 188 | 317 | |
| 2. | 145 | 61 | 115 | 176 | |
| 3. | 103 | 117 | 114 | 231 | |
| 4. | 86 | 126 | 110 | 236 | |
| 5. | 131 | 64 | 100 | 164 |
RHL-Sr All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 87 | 24 | 45 | 507 | |
| 2. | 55 | 22 | 51 | 426 | |
| 3. | 97 | 11 | 28 | 379 | |
| 4. | 92 | 11 | 59 | 335 | |
| 5. | 91 | 91 | 150 | 331 |
RHL-Sr All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 145 | 61 | 115 | 176 | |
| 2. | 131 | 64 | 100 | 164 | |
| 3. | 127 | 129 | 188 | 317 | |
| 4. | 124 | 78 | 91 | 169 | |
| 5. | 124 | 11 | 34 | 45 |
RHL-Sr All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 16 | 39 | 70 | 4.38 | |
| 3. | 33 | 56 | 132 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 28 | 54 | 111 | 3.96 | |
| 5. | 6 | 11 | 23 | 3.83 |
RHL-Sr All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1985-1986 | RHL-Sr | 40 | 37 | 57 | 94 | 2.35 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | RHL-Sr | 16 | 46 | 32 | 78 | 4.88 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | RHL-Sr | 15 | 28 | 44 | 72 | 4.80 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | RHL-Sr | 18 | 22 | 47 | 69 | 3.83 | 19 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | RHL-Sr | 14 | 27 | 38 | 65 | 4.64 | 0 |
RHL-Sr All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | RHL-Sr | 16 | 46 | 32 | 78 | 4.88 | 16 | |
| 2. | 1985-1986 | RHL-Sr | 40 | 37 | 57 | 94 | 2.35 | 31 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | RHL-Sr | 12 | 32 | 27 | 59 | 4.92 | 57 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | RHL-Sr | 18 | 31 | 27 | 58 | 3.22 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | RHL-Sr | 16 | 30 | 26 | 56 | 3.50 | 6 |
RHL-Sr All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1985-1986 | RHL-Sr | 40 | 37 | 57 | 94 | 2.35 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | RHL-Sr | 18 | 22 | 47 | 69 | 3.83 | 19 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | RHL-Sr | 15 | 28 | 44 | 72 | 4.80 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | RHL-Sr | 20 | 17 | 40 | 57 | 2.85 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | RHL-Sr | 14 | 27 | 38 | 65 | 4.64 | 0 |
RHL-Sr All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1985-1986 | RHL-Sr | 36 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 0.83 | 262 | |
| 2. | 1986-1987 | RHL-Sr | 19 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 1.11 | 164 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | RHL-Sr | 11 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 2.27 | 116 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | RHL-Sr | 15 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.93 | 108 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | RHL-Sr | 19 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 1.26 | 107 |
List of RHL-Sr Champions
RHL-Sr Awards
- NMHL-Sr Best GAA
- NMHL-Sr Best SVS%
- NMHL-Sr Champion
- NMHL-Sr Coach of the Year
- NMHL-Sr Defenseman of the Year
- NMHL-Sr Goalie of the Year
- NMHL-Sr Most Assists
- NMHL-Sr Most Dedicated Player
- NMHL-Sr Most Gentlemanly Player
- NMHL-Sr Most Goals
- NMHL-Sr Most Penalized Player
- NMHL-Sr Most Points
- NMHL-Sr Most Valuable Player
- NMHL-Sr Rookie of the Year