2026-2027 Fort Macleod Mustangs Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 26 | Lethbridge, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 194 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #19 | 23 | Fort MacLeod, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | - | |||||
| #2 | 38 | Lethbridge, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 216 | R | |||||
| #23 | 25 | Kainai, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 216 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #44 | 23 | Fort MacLeod, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 214 | - | |||||
| #13 | 23 | Fort MacLeod, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 161 | R | |||||
| #12 | 26 | Standoff, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 209 | - | |||||
| #77 | 22 | Fort MacLeod, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 148 | - | |||||
| #16 | 21 | Claresholm, AB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #25 | 39 | Steinbach, MB, CAN | 6'2" | 214 | R | |||||
| #7 | 23 | Taber, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 161 | - | |||||
2026-2027 Fort Macleod Mustangs Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Fort Macleod Mustangs Demographics
Loading...
Fort Macleod Mustangs Facts
- Plays in
- Ranchland Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Fort MacLeod, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Fort Macleod Mustangs Roster Facts
- Nationalities
11 players
- Experience
- Fort Macleod Mustangs: 370 GP
AHL: 57 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Fort Macleod Mustangs Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Fort Macleod Mustangs History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | RHL-Sr | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | RHL-Sr | 18 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 101 | 70 | 25 | 1.39 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | RHL-Sr | 20 | 7 | 13 | 0 | - | 0 | 83 | 163 | 14 | 0.7 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | RHL-Sr | 16 | 12 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 99 | 66 | 25 | 1.56 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | RHL-Sr | 18 | 4 | 14 | - | - | - | 32 | 209 | 8 | 0.44 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | RHL-Sr | 16 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 0 | 44 | 111 | 4 | 0.25 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | RHL-Sr | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | RHL-Sr | 20 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 113 | 98 | 20 | 1 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | RHL-Sr | 20 | 10 | 7 | - | - | 3 | 135 | 122 | 23 | 1.15 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | RHL-Sr | 20 | 5 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 110 | 135 | 11 | 0.55 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | RHL-Sr | 18 | 10 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 113 | 88 | 20 | 1.11 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2015-2016 | RHL-Sr | 17 | 13 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 111 | 58 | 26 | 1.53 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2014-2015 | RHL-Sr | 18 | 11 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 115 | 108 | 22 | 1.22 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | RHL-Sr | 18 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 84 | 95 | 12 | 0.67 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | RHL-Sr | 18 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 12 | 0.67 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | RHL-Sr | 18 | 7 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 75 | 95 | 15 | 0.83 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | RHL-Sr | 17 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | 1.06 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2009-2010 | RHL-Sr | 11 | 0 | 11 | - | - | 0 | 28 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 7 | - |
| 2008-2009 | RHL-Sr | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | RHL-Sr | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006-2007 | RHL-Sr | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
| 2005-2006 | RHL-Sr | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
| 2004-2005 | RHL-Sr | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
| 2003-2004 | RHL-Sr | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
| 2002-2003 | RHL-Sr | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
| 2001-2002 | RHL-Sr | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
| 2000-2001 | RHL-Sr | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
| 1999-2000 | RHL-Sr | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
| 1998-1999 | RHL-Sr | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
| 1997-1998 | RHL-Sr | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Lethbridge Lightning | RHL-Sr | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Lethbridge Lightning | RHL-Sr | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Outlaws | RHL-Sr | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Lethbridge Lightning | RHL-Sr | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Nanton Palominos | RHL-Sr | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Piikani Reign | RHL-Sr | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Innisfail Eagles | NCHL-AB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Piikani Reign | RHL-Sr | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Piikani Reign | RHL-Sr | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Nanton Palominos | RHL-Sr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 26.27 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 27.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 26.18 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 28.78 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 29.33 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 48 | 88 | 136 | |
| 2. | 39 | 47 | 48 | 95 | |
| 3. | 29 | 41 | 29 | 70 | |
| 4. | 30 | 34 | 31 | 65 | |
| 5. | 34 | 27 | 27 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 48 | 88 | 136 | |
| 2. | 39 | 47 | 48 | 95 | |
| 3. | 29 | 41 | 29 | 70 | |
| 4. | 30 | 34 | 31 | 65 | |
| 5. | 42 | 30 | 15 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 48 | 88 | 136 | |
| 2. | 39 | 47 | 48 | 95 | |
| 3. | 80 | 16 | 36 | 52 | |
| 4. | 124 | 11 | 34 | 45 | |
| 5. | 30 | 34 | 31 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 48 | 136 | 220 | |
| 2. | 124 | 11 | 45 | 187 | |
| 3. | 25 | 9 | 26 | 155 | |
| 4. | 41 | 4 | 10 | 137 | |
| 5. | 19 | 27 | 46 | 117 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 124 | 11 | 34 | 45 | |
| 2. | 110 | 48 | 88 | 136 | |
| 3. | 80 | 16 | 36 | 52 | |
| 4. | 45 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |
| 5. | 43 | 14 | 17 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 11 | 23 | 3.83 | |
| 2. | 14 | 19 | 47 | 3.36 | |
| 3. | 17 | 22 | 43 | 2.53 | |
| 4. | 6 | 8 | 15 | 2.50 | |
| 5. | 39 | 47 | 95 | 2.44 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | RHL-Sr | 15 | 30 | 22 | 52 | 3.47 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | RHL-Sr | 17 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 2.53 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | RHL-Sr | 13 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 3.31 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | RHL-Sr | 16 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 2.56 | 105 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | RHL-Sr | 20 | 11 | 30 | 41 | 2.05 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | RHL-Sr | 15 | 30 | 22 | 52 | 3.47 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | RHL-Sr | 16 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 2.56 | 105 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | RHL-Sr | 15 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 2.47 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | RHL-Sr | 17 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 2.53 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | RHL-Sr | 13 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 3.08 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | RHL-Sr | 20 | 11 | 30 | 41 | 2.05 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | RHL-Sr | 13 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 3.31 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | RHL-Sr | 15 | 30 | 22 | 52 | 3.47 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | RHL-Sr | 14 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 2.29 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | RHL-Sr | 17 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 2.53 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | RHL-Sr | 16 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 1.13 | 107 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | RHL-Sr | 16 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 2.56 | 105 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | RHL-Sr | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.23 | 100 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | RHL-Sr | 16 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.44 | 71 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | RHL-Sr | 13 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.69 | 64 |
