Romania All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansRomania All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101. | 2012-2013 | 20 | Progym Gheorgheni | 12 | 3.80 | .866 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 102. | 2025-2026 | 21 | Sapientia U23 | 13 | 5.49 | .864 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 722 | 418 | 66 | |
| 103. | 2015-2016 | 21 | Steaua Bucuresti | 14 | 3.92 | .863 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 104. | 2011-2012 | 41 | Dunarea Galati | 25 | 3.11 | .861 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 105. | 2016-2017 | 20 | Dunarea Galati | 18 | 4.48 | .860 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 106. | 2023-2024 | 19 | Sapientia U23 | 13 | 6.72 | .859 | 1 | 12 | - | 0 | 768 | 523 | 86 | |
| 107. | 2023-2024 | 19 | Sapientia U23 | 12 | 6.66 | .858 | 1 | 9 | - | 0 | 613 | 412 | 68 | |
| 108. | 2015-2016 | 38 | Progym Gheorgheni | 30 | 4.64 | .858 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 109. | 2012-2013 | 18 | SC Csíkszereda II | 21 | 3.91 | .857 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 110. | 2019-2020 | 22 | Steaua Bucuresti | 20 | 4.90 | .856 | 6 | 11 | - | 0 | 979 | 475 | 80 | |
| 111. | 2020-2021 | 23 | Steaua Bucuresti | 18 | 6.18 | .849 | 4 | 11 | - | 1 | 933 | 538 | 96 | |
| 112. | 2025-2026 | 23 | Dunarea Galati | 11 | 3.98 | .848 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 377 | 140 | 25 | |
| 113. | 2021-2022 | 19 | Steaua Bucuresti | 12 | 5.03 | .846 | 7 | 4 | - | 0 | 633 | 292 | 53 | |
| 114. | 2017-2018 | 38 | Steaua Bucuresti | 16 | 5.96 | .845 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 115. | 2019-2020 | 18 | Sapientia U23 | 20 | 7.47 | .844 | 1 | 14 | - | 0 | 939 | 631 | 117 | |
| 116. | 2025-2026 | 29 | Háromszéki Ágyúsok | 14 | 4.54 | .843 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 766 | 312 | 58 | |
| 117. | 2016-2017 | 25 | ASC Corona Brasov | 13 | 3.36 | .840 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 118. | 2016-2017 | 31 | Dunarea Galati | 16 | 5.02 | .838 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 119. | 2018-2019 | 21 | Steaua Bucuresti | 20 | 6.44 | .837 | 4 | 11 | - | 0 | 866 | 479 | 93 | |
| 120. | 2017-2018 | 32 | Dunarea Galati | 21 | 4.89 | .836 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 121. | 2016-2017 | 19 | Steaua Bucuresti | 14 | 5.92 | .835 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 122. | 2015-2016 | 24 | ASC Corona Brasov | 14 | 5.45 | .834 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 123. | 2017-2018 | 21 | Dunarea Galati | 14 | 4.35 | .831 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 124. | 2015-2016 | 26 | Dunarea Galati | 13 | 3.34 | .831 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 125. | 2018-2019 | 39 | Steaua Bucuresti | 17 | 6.99 | .829 | 5 | 13 | - | 1 | 952 | 540 | 111 | |
| 126. | 2010-2011 | 40 | Dunarea Galati | 19 | 5.35 | .816 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 127. | 2012-2013 | 42 | Dunarea Galati | 27 | 4.33 | .815 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 128. | 1999-2000 | 23 | SC Miercurea Ciuc | 15 | 2.00 | .812 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 129. | 2020-2021 | 18 | Steaua Bucuresti | 11 | 8.20 | .810 | 2 | 5 | - | 0 | 476 | 276 | 65 | |
| 130. | 2017-2018 | 20 | Steaua Bucuresti | 14 | 6.78 | .806 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 131. | 2023-2024 | 21 | Sportul Studentesc | 14 | 12.91 | .804 | 0 | 11 | - | 0 | 539 | 476 | 116 | |
| 132. | 2024-2025 | 29 | Sportul Studentesc | 23 | 15.10 | .802 | 0 | 10 | - | 0 | 761 | 763 | 189 | |
| 133. | 2010-2011 | 18 | Sportul Studentesc | 10 | 8.88 | .801 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 134. | 1999-2000 | 29 | Steaua Bucuresti | 26 | - | .798 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 135. | 2019-2020 | 28 | Sportul Studentesc | 18 | 12.57 | .797 | 0 | 14 | - | 0 | 845 | 697 | 177 | |
| 136. | 2018-2019 | 20 | Sapientia U23 | 32 | 9.36 | .797 | 4 | 22 | - | 1 | 1474 | 903 | 230 | |
| 137. | 1999-2000 | 28 | SC Miercurea Ciuc | 17 | 2.22 | .796 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 138. | 2023-2024 | 25 | Sportul Studentesc | 14 | 13.41 | .793 | 0 | 9 | - | 0 | 555 | 475 | 124 | |
| 139. | 2012-2013 | 20 | Sportul Studentesc | 17 | 11.14 | .783 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 140. | 2025-2026 | 30 | Sportul Studentesc | 22 | 17.80 | .781 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 870 | 920 | 258 | |
| 141. | 2024-2025 | 39 | Sportul Studentesc | 11 | 16.67 | .780 | 0 | 8 | - | 0 | 345 | 326 | 95 | |
| 142. | 2019-2020 | 19 | Sapientia U23 | 10 | 7.65 | .779 | 2 | 4 | - | 0 | 314 | 141 | 40 | |
| 143. | 2022-2023 | 20 | Sportul Studentesc | 20 | 12.66 | .777 | 0 | 18 | - | 0 | 991 | 730 | 209 | |
| 144. | 2010-2011 | 25 | Sportul Studentesc | 18 | 10.34 | .775 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 145. | 2015-2016 | 23 | Sportul Studentesc | 14 | 15.60 | .768 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 146. | 2018-2019 | 18 | Sapientia U23 | 20 | 10.11 | .766 | 2 | 8 | - | 0 | 683 | 377 | 115 | |
| 147. | 2025-2026 | 27 | Sportul Studentesc | 14 | 17.15 | .759 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 539 | 486 | 154 | |
| 148. | 2018-2019 | 44 | Sportul Studentesc | 24 | 14.14 | .758 | 1 | 22 | - | 0 | 845 | 625 | 199 | |
| 149. | 2019-2020 | 45 | Sportul Studentesc | 24 | 14.21 | .757 | 0 | 15 | - | 0 | 756 | 557 | 179 | |
| 150. | 2011-2012 | 26 | Sportul Studentesc | 19 | 6.44 | .756 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 151. | 2012-2013 | 16 | Sportul Studentesc | 15 | 8.81 | .755 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 152. | 2020-2021 | 23 | Sportul Studentesc | 11 | 16.43 | .754 | 0 | 6 | - | 0 | 449 | 377 | 123 | |
| 153. | 2024-2025 | 26 | Sportul Studentesc | 19 | 14.69 | .753 | 0 | 15 | - | 0 | 566 | 463 | 152 | |
| 154. | 2021-2022 | 19 | Sportul Studentesc | 21 | 16.66 | .752 | 0 | 12 | - | 0 | 749 | 632 | 208 | |
| 155. | 2015-2016 | 43 | Sportul Studentesc | 38 | 16.71 | .750 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 156. | 2015-2016 | 22 | Sportul Studentesc | 26 | 14.83 | .747 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 157. | 2023-2024 | 29 | Sportul Studentesc | 10 | 18.32 | .744 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 226 | 201 | 69 | |
| 158. | 2017-2018 | 45 | Sportul Studentesc | 20 | 17.22 | .744 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 159. | 2011-2012 | 19 | Progym Gheorgheni | 19 | 6.59 | .744 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 160. | 2024-2025 | 18 | Sportul Studentesc | 11 | 18.68 | .739 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 246 | 266 | 94 | |
| 161. | 2021-2022 | 21 | Sportul Studentesc | 23 | 17.36 | .735 | 0 | 16 | - | 0 | 847 | 678 | 245 | |
| 162. | 2019-2020 | 18 | Sapientia U23 | 14 | 7.85 | .734 | 3 | 6 | - | 1 | 604 | 218 | 79 | |
| 163. | 2020-2021 | 46 | Sportul Studentesc | 14 | 19.47 | .732 | 0 | 9 | - | 0 | 333 | 295 | 108 | |
| 164. | 2022-2023 | 24 | Sportul Studentesc | 12 | 16.85 | .732 | 0 | 9 | - | 0 | 509 | 391 | 143 | |
| 165. | 2016-2017 | 44 | Sportul Studentesc | 24 | 16.70 | .731 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 166. | 2018-2019 | 20 | Sportul Studentesc | 28 | 17.71 | .724 | 0 | 11 | - | 0 | 993 | 770 | 293 | |
| 167. | 2017-2018 | 19 | Sportul Studentesc | 28 | 17.43 | .724 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 168. | 1999-2000 | 43 | Rapid Bucuresti | 13 | 3.40 | .719 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 169. | 2016-2017 | 23 | Sportul Studentesc | 17 | 16.04 | .717 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 170. | 2019-2020 | 21 | Sportul Studentesc | 16 | 15.10 | .716 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 429 | 272 | 108 | |
| 171. | 2020-2021 | 20 | Sportul Studentesc | 14 | 18.05 | .714 | 0 | 9 | - | 0 | 585 | 440 | 176 | |
| 172. | 2011-2012 | 34 | Progym Gheorgheni | 27 | 7.05 | .708 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 173. | 1999-2000 | 21 | Progym Gheorgheni | 17 | 3.67 | .702 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 174. | 2016-2017 | 18 | Sportul Studentesc | 18 | 17.85 | .682 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 175. | 1999-2000 | 22 | Progym Gheorgheni | 16 | 3.82 | .664 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 176. | 2011-2012 | 22 | Dunarea Galati | 19 | 7.37 | .625 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 177. | 1999-2000 | 32 | Sportul Studentesc | 23 | 5.97 | .560 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 178. | 2006-2007 | 29 | Progym Gheorgheni | 31 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 179. | 2006-2007 | 19 | HC Csíkszereda | 30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 180. | 2006-2007 | 19 | HC Csíkszereda | 27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 181. | 2009-2010 | 17 | Progym Gheorgheni | 25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 182. | 2006-2007 | 28 | SC Miercurea Ciuc | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 183. | 2006-2007 | 23 | SC Miercurea Ciuc | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 184. | 2009-2010 | 32 | Progym Gheorgheni | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 185. | 1998-1999 | 27 | SC Miercurea Ciuc | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 186. | 2010-2011 | 23 | ASC Corona Brasov | 21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 187. | 2010-2011 | 31 | Steaua Bucuresti | 21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 188. | 1998-1999 | 31 | Sportul Studentesc | 21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 189. | 2009-2010 | 24 | Sportul Studentesc | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 190. | 2010-2011 | 25 | ASC Corona Brasov | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 191. | 2010-2011 | 19 | SC Miercurea Ciuc | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 192. | 2006-2007 | 17 | Dunarea Galati | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 193. | 2009-2010 | 22 | ASC Corona Brasov | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 194. | 2009-2010 | 30 | Steaua Bucuresti | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 195. | 2010-2011 | 18 | Progym Gheorgheni | 17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 196. | 2009-2010 | 39 | Dunarea Galati | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 197. | 2009-2010 | 28 | Steaua Bucuresti | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 198. | 2006-2007 | 36 | Dunarea Galati | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 199. | 2009-2010 | 19 | ASC Corona Brasov | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 200. | 2010-2011 | 29 | Steaua Bucuresti | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
237 players