SAAHL U16 SAAHL U16 2024-2025
SAAHL U16 Team Rosters
2024-2025 Season
Martensville Marauders U16 AA finished first in the 2024-25 SAAHL U16 standings with 63 points. Weyburn Wings U16 AA (47 points) and Bridge City Blues U16 AA (36 points) followed.
2024-2025 SAAHL U16 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Martensville Marauders U16 AA | 34 | 31 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 222 | 84 | 138 | 63 | 1.85 | Champion |
| 2. | Bridge City Blues U16 AA | 34 | 16 | - | 14 | 1 | 2 | 118 | 125 | -7 | 36 | 1.06 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | Prince Albert Renegades U16 AA | 34 | 17 | - | 16 | 1 | 0 | 135 | 134 | 1 | 35 | 1.03 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | North West Stars U16 AA | 34 | 9 | - | 23 | 1 | 1 | 111 | 171 | -60 | 20 | 0.59 | Quarterfinal loss |
| South | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Weyburn Wings U16 AA | 34 | 22 | - | 9 | 2 | 1 | 178 | 105 | 73 | 47 | 1.38 | Final loss |
| 2. | Moose Jaw Warriors U16 AA | 34 | 14 | - | 16 | 2 | 2 | 115 | 147 | -32 | 32 | 0.94 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Sask East Oilers U16 AA | 34 | 14 | - | 17 | 3 | 2 | 124 | 148 | -24 | 31 | 0.91 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Regina Tigers U16 AA | 34 | 7 | - | 23 | 0 | 2 | 85 | 174 | -89 | 18 | 0.53 | Quarterfinal loss |
2024-2025 SAAHL U16 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 34 | 30 | 64 | 18 | |
| 2. | 34 | 26 | 35 | 61 | 26 | |
| 3. | 34 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 30 | |
| 4. | 34 | 27 | 27 | 54 | 36 | |
| 5. | 34 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 38 |
2024-2025 SAAHL U16 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 2.59 | .927 | |
| 2. | 19 | 2.37 | .924 | |
| 3. | 17 | 3.30 | .922 | |
| 4. | 18 | 3.98 | .910 | |
| 5. | 20 | 2.94 | .908 |
SAAHL U16 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2024-2025 SAAHL U16 Demographics
Loading...
SAAHL U16 Games
Show More
2026-2027 SAAHL U16 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 SAAHL U16 Free Agents
No Data Found
SAAHL U16 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Bridge City Blues U16 AA | 21 | 539 | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 15.67 |
| 2. | Martensville Marauders U16 AA | 19 | 533 | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 15.89 |
| 3. | Moose Jaw Warriors U16 AA | 26 | 602 | 5'11" | 157 lbs | 15.73 |
| 4. | North West Stars U16 AA | 22 | 583 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 15.73 |
| 5. | Prince Albert Renegades U16 AA | 22 | 528 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 15.73 |
| 6. | Regina Generals U16 AA | 22 | 599 | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 15.86 |
| 7. | Sask East Oilers U16 AA | 23 | 544 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 15.82 |
| 8. | Weyburn Wings U16 AA | 21 | 532 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 15.75 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Prince Albert Mintos U18 AAA | SMAAAHL | 14 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Warman Wildcats U18 AA | SAAHL U18 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Warman Wildcats U18 AA | SAAHL U18 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Regina Vics U18 AA | SAAHL U18 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Warman Wildcats U18 AA | SAAHL U18 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 24 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Regina Silver Foxes | PJHL | 12 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Moose Jaw Warriors U18 AAA | SMAAAHL | 14 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | West Central Wheat Kings U18 AA | SAAHL U18 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 30 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | West Central Wheat Kings U18 AA | SAAHL U18 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Warman Wildcats U18 AA | SAAHL U18 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 |
Regular Season
SAAHL U16 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 33 | 41 | 74 | |
| 2. | 28 | 41 | 24 | 65 | |
| 3. | 35 | 29 | 36 | 65 | |
| 4. | 34 | 34 | 30 | 64 | |
| 5. | 38 | 25 | 37 | 62 |
SAAHL U16 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 41 | 24 | 65 | |
| 2. | 34 | 35 | 24 | 59 | |
| 3. | 34 | 34 | 30 | 64 | |
| 4. | 32 | 33 | 41 | 74 | |
| 5. | 28 | 33 | 20 | 53 |
SAAHL U16 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 33 | 41 | 74 | |
| 2. | 38 | 25 | 37 | 62 | |
| 3. | 35 | 29 | 36 | 65 | |
| 4. | 34 | 26 | 35 | 61 | |
| 5. | 25 | 19 | 34 | 53 |
SAAHL U16 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 16 | 38 | 116 | |
| 2. | 20 | 12 | 19 | 115 | |
| 3. | 27 | 0 | 3 | 113 | |
| 4. | 27 | 1 | 8 | 112 | |
| 5. | 28 | 8 | 13 | 111 |
SAAHL U16 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 25 | 37 | 62 | |
| 2. | 37 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |
| 3. | 36 | 3 | 14 | 17 | |
| 4. | 35 | 29 | 36 | 65 | |
| 5. | 35 | 27 | 19 | 46 |
SAAHL U16 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 13 | 32 | 3.56 | |
| 2. | 9 | 14 | 29 | 3.22 | |
| 3. | 9 | 18 | 28 | 3.11 | |
| 4. | 10 | 8 | 30 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 9 | 16 | 26 | 2.89 |
SAAHL U16 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 32 | 33 | 41 | 74 | 2.31 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | SAAHL U16 | 28 | 41 | 24 | 65 | 2.32 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 33 | 29 | 36 | 65 | 1.97 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | SAAHL U16 | 34 | 34 | 30 | 64 | 1.88 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 33 | 25 | 37 | 62 | 1.88 | 22 |
SAAHL U16 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | SAAHL U16 | 28 | 41 | 24 | 65 | 2.32 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 34 | 35 | 24 | 59 | 1.74 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | SAAHL U16 | 34 | 34 | 30 | 64 | 1.88 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 32 | 33 | 41 | 74 | 2.31 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 28 | 33 | 20 | 53 | 1.89 | 52 |
SAAHL U16 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 32 | 33 | 41 | 74 | 2.31 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 33 | 25 | 37 | 62 | 1.88 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 33 | 29 | 36 | 65 | 1.97 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | SAAHL U16 | 34 | 26 | 35 | 61 | 1.79 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | SAAHL U16 | 25 | 19 | 34 | 53 | 2.12 | 107 |
SAAHL U16 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 32 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 1.19 | 116 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | SAAHL U16 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 0.95 | 115 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.11 | 113 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | SAAHL U16 | 27 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.30 | 112 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | SAAHL U16 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.46 | 111 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
List of SAAHL U16 Champions
| Year | Team |
|---|---|
| Weyburn Wings U16 AA | |
| Martensville Marauders U16 AA | |
| Martensville Marauders U16 AA |
