2024-2025 Season
Moose Jaw Warriors U16 AA were 16-16-2 in the 2024-25 SAAHL U16 season with 32 points, 2nd in the South and 5th overall.
2024-2025 Moose Jaw Warriors U16 AA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 17 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 137 | L | ||||
| #31 | 17 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 6'5" | 194 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #21 | 17 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 5'10" | 150 | R | ||||
| #10 | 16 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 179 | R | ||||
| #9 | 17 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 146 | R | ||||
| #14 | 17 | Gravelbourg, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||
| #22 | 17 | Pense, SK, CAN | 5'10" | 157 | R | ||||
| #15 | 17 | Lumsden, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 150 | L | ||||
| #5 | 16 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| #10 | 17 | Pilot Butte, SK, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #12 | 17 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 5'9" | 168 | R | ||||
| #7 | 17 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 157 | R | ||||
| #5 | 16 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 146 | R | ||||
| #11 | 17 | Pense, SK, CAN | 6'1" | 161 | R | ||||
| #18 | 16 | Lumsden, SK, CAN | 5'10" | 150 | L | ||||
| #5 | 15 | 5'11" | 134 | L | |||||
| #17 | 17 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 6'4" | 179 | L | ||||
| #19 | 17 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 6'3" | 187 | L | ||||
| #16 | 17 | Bethune, SK, CAN | 5'7" | 150 | L | ||||
| #40 | 17 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 6'2" | 170 | R | ||||
| #23 | 17 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #8 | 17 | Swift Current, SK, CAN | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| #4 | 17 | Swift Current, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 141 | L | ||||
| #5 | 16 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 6'4" | 190 | L | ||||
| #10 | 17 | Central Butte, SK, CAN | 5'6" | 110 | - | ||||
| #20 | 17 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 6'1" | 165 | R | ||||
2024-2025 Moose Jaw Warriors U16 AA Staff
No Data Found
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2024-2025 Moose Jaw Warriors U16 AA Demographics
Loading...
Moose Jaw Warriors U16 AA Facts
- Plays in
- SAAHL U16
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2023
2024-2025 Moose Jaw Warriors U16 AA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- Moose Jaw Warriors U16 AA: 602 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Moose Jaw Warriors U16 AA Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Moose Jaw Warriors U16 AA History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Prairie Hockey Academy U17 Prep | CSSHL U17 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Moose Jaw Warriors U18 AA | SAAHL U18 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Moose Jaw Warriors U18 AA | SAAHL U18 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Moose Jaw Warriors U18 AA | SAAHL U18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Assiniboia Southern Rebels | PJHL | 10 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Moose Jaw Warriors U18 AA | SAAHL U18 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Moose Jaw Warriors U18 AA | SAAHL U18 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Moose Jaw Warriors U18 AAA | SMAAAHL | 13 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Assiniboia Southern Rebels | PJHL | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Prairie Storm U18 AA | SAAHL U18 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'7" | 139 lbs | 15.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 15.89 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 15.90 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 16.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 25 | 25 | 50 | |
| 2. | 34 | 26 | 21 | 47 | |
| 3. | 33 | 24 | 19 | 43 | |
| 4. | 32 | 17 | 23 | 40 | |
| 5. | 34 | 19 | 19 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 26 | 21 | 47 | |
| 2. | 28 | 25 | 25 | 50 | |
| 3. | 33 | 24 | 19 | 43 | |
| 4. | 34 | 19 | 19 | 38 | |
| 5. | 32 | 17 | 23 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 7 | 28 | 35 | |
| 2. | 34 | 12 | 26 | 38 | |
| 3. | 28 | 25 | 25 | 50 | |
| 4. | 32 | 17 | 23 | 40 | |
| 5. | 10 | 8 | 22 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 4 | 13 | 108 | |
| 2. | 32 | 2 | 3 | 93 | |
| 3. | 34 | 6 | 9 | 84 | |
| 4. | 24 | 0 | 4 | 82 | |
| 5. | 32 | 17 | 40 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |
| 2. | 34 | 26 | 21 | 47 | |
| 3. | 34 | 19 | 19 | 38 | |
| 4. | 34 | 12 | 26 | 38 | |
| 5. | 34 | 14 | 16 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 13 | 32 | 3.56 | |
| 2. | 9 | 14 | 29 | 3.22 | |
| 3. | 10 | 8 | 30 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 9 | 16 | 26 | 2.89 | |
| 5. | 28 | 25 | 50 | 1.79 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 28 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 1.79 | 35 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 34 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 1.38 | 54 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 33 | 24 | 19 | 43 | 1.30 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 32 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 1.25 | 73 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | SAAHL U16 | 34 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 1.12 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 34 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 1.38 | 54 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 28 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 1.79 | 35 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 33 | 24 | 19 | 43 | 1.30 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | SAAHL U16 | 34 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 1.12 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 32 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 1.25 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 28 | 7 | 28 | 35 | 1.25 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 34 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 1.12 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 28 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 1.79 | 35 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 32 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 1.25 | 73 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | SAAHL U16 | 9 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 3.33 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | SAAHL U16 | 26 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.50 | 108 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | SAAHL U16 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.09 | 93 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | SAAHL U16 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.26 | 84 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | SAAHL U16 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.17 | 82 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U16 | 32 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 1.25 | 73 |

