Saskatchewan Prairie Hockey League SaskPHL 2021-2022

SaskPHL Team Rosters
2021-2022 Season
Meota Combines finished first in the 2021-22 SaskPHL standings with 28 points. Turtleford Tigers (23 points) and Battleford Beaver Blues (21 points) followed.
2021-2022 SaskPHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Meota Combines | 14 | 14 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 106 | 37 | 69 | 28 | 2.00 | Champion |
| 2. | Turtleford Tigers | 14 | 11 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 91 | 39 | 52 | 23 | 1.64 | Final loss |
| 3. | Battleford Beaver Blues | 14 | 10 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 97 | 44 | 53 | 21 | 1.50 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Radisson Wheatkings | 14 | 7 | - | 6 | - | 1 | 75 | 83 | -8 | 15 | 1.07 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Maidstone Jets | 14 | 5 | - | 9 | - | 0 | 64 | 85 | -21 | 10 | 0.71 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Maymont Settlers | 14 | 4 | - | 9 | - | 1 | 60 | 112 | -52 | 9 | 0.64 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Perdue Pirates | 14 | 3 | - | 11 | - | 0 | 42 | 88 | -46 | 6 | 0.43 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Spiritwood Timberwolves | 14 | 2 | - | 12 | - | 0 | 62 | 109 | -47 | 4 | 0.29 | Quarterfinal loss |
2021-2022 SaskPHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 14 | |
| 2. | 11 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 2 | |
| 3. | 13 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 10 | |
| 4. | 14 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 8 | |
| 5. | 14 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 6 |
2021-2022 SaskPHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 9.30 | - | |
| 2. | 4 | 8.00 | - | |
| 3. | 1 | 8.00 | - | |
| 4. | 10 | 7.70 | - | |
| 5. | 12 | 7.56 | - |
2021-2022 SaskPHL Demographics
Loading...
SaskPHL Games
No Data Found
SaskPHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Langham Vikings | Fresno Falcons | |||
| Confirmed | Glaslyn North Stars | Columbus River Dragons | |||
| Confirmed | Neilburg Monarchs | Wichita Thunder |
2026-2027 SaskPHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 SaskPHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
SaskPHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Battleford Beaver Blues | 28 | 1 200 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 25.44 |
| 2. | Maidstone Jets | 23 | 279 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 22.00 |
| 3. | Maymont Settlers | 27 | 946 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 25.20 |
| 4. | Meota Combines | 26 | 1 563 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 28.47 |
| 5. | Perdue Pirates | 25 | 694 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 25.67 |
| 6. | Radisson Wheatkings | 29 | 1 301 | 6'1" | 192 lbs | 25.62 |
| 7. | Spiritwood Timberwolves | 26 | 993 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 24.57 |
| 8. | Turtleford Tigers | 25 | 1 048 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 24.70 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Red Lake Miners | SIJHL | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | San Diego Sabers | USPHL Premier | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Onion Lake Scouts | USPHL Premier | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Columbus River Dragons | FPHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Twin City Thunderbirds | FPHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Orlando Solar Bears | ECHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Creston Valley Thunder | WIJHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Ironwood Lumberjacks | SIJHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Fresno Falcons | FPHL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Ironwood Lumberjacks | SIJHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Regular Season
SaskPHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 174 | 125 | 170 | 295 | |
| 2. | 226 | 123 | 144 | 267 | |
| 3. | 173 | 134 | 118 | 252 | |
| 4. | 152 | 132 | 114 | 246 | |
| 5. | 215 | 108 | 135 | 243 |
SaskPHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 173 | 134 | 118 | 252 | |
| 2. | 152 | 132 | 114 | 246 | |
| 3. | 63 | 129 | 90 | 219 | |
| 4. | 174 | 125 | 170 | 295 | |
| 5. | 226 | 123 | 144 | 267 |
SaskPHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 174 | 125 | 170 | 295 | |
| 2. | 111 | 87 | 150 | 237 | |
| 3. | 125 | 80 | 145 | 225 | |
| 4. | 226 | 123 | 144 | 267 | |
| 5. | 215 | 108 | 135 | 243 |
SaskPHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 104 | 37 | 76 | 453 | |
| 2. | 91 | 24 | 49 | 438 | |
| 3. | 226 | 123 | 267 | 418 | |
| 4. | 131 | 48 | 127 | 408 | |
| 5. | 73 | 10 | 20 | 386 |
SaskPHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 226 | 123 | 144 | 267 | |
| 2. | 215 | 108 | 135 | 243 | |
| 3. | 192 | 42 | 36 | 78 | |
| 4. | 183 | 26 | 46 | 72 | |
| 5. | 175 | 54 | 62 | 116 |
SaskPHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 9 | 20 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 4 | 12 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 7 | 18 | 27 | 3.86 | |
| 4. | 13 | 23 | 49 | 3.77 | |
| 5. | 13 | 16 | 48 | 3.69 |
SaskPHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | SaskPHL | 17 | 43 | 28 | 71 | 4.18 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | SaskPHL | 17 | 36 | 21 | 57 | 3.35 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | SaskPHL | 15 | 26 | 31 | 57 | 3.80 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | SaskPHL | 15 | 32 | 23 | 55 | 3.67 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | SaskPHL | 17 | 22 | 32 | 54 | 3.18 | 16 |
SaskPHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | SaskPHL | 17 | 43 | 28 | 71 | 4.18 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | SaskPHL | 17 | 36 | 21 | 57 | 3.35 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | SaskPHL | 15 | 32 | 23 | 55 | 3.67 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | SaskPHL | 16 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 3.06 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | SaskPHL | 17 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 2.94 | 38 |
SaskPHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | SaskPHL | 17 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 3.00 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | SaskPHL | 15 | 16 | 33 | 49 | 3.27 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | SaskPHL | 17 | 16 | 33 | 49 | 2.88 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | SaskPHL | 17 | 22 | 32 | 54 | 3.18 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | SaskPHL | 17 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 3.00 | 6 |
SaskPHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | SaskPHL | 14 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 1.21 | 134 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | SaskPHL | 15 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 1.33 | 114 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | SaskPHL | 17 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.82 | 110 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | SaskPHL | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.19 | 109 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | SaskPHL | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 96 |