Scotland U19 Scotland U19
Scotland U19 Team Rosters
2026-2027 Scotland U19 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Aberdeen Lynx U19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | Belfast Giants U19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | Dundee Stars U19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | Edinburgh Capitals U19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | Fife Falcons | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | Kilmarnock Avalanche | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7. | Lightning Pirates | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8. | North Ayrshire Wild U19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9. | Solway Sharks U19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2026-2027 Scotland U19 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - | - | - |
2026-2027 Scotland U19 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
Scotland U19 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2026-2027 Scotland U19 Demographics
Loading...
Scotland U19 Games
No Data Found
Scotland U19 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Aberdeen Lynx U19 | Aberdeen Lynx | |||
| Confirmed | Aberdeen Lynx U19 | Aberdeen Lynx | |||
| Confirmed | Dundee Stars U19 | Dundee Rockets | |||
| Confirmed | Dundee Stars U19 | Dundee Rockets | |||
| Confirmed | Edinburgh Capitals U19 | Edinburgh Capitals |
2026-2027 Scotland U19 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Scotland U19 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Scotland U19 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Dundee Stars U19 | 14 | 270 | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 16.15 |
| 2. | Edinburgh Capitals U19 | 18 | 335 | 5'10" | - | 16.00 |
| 3. | Kilmarnock Avalanche U19 | 13 | 252 | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 16.50 |
| 4. | Lightning Pirates U19 | 19 | 197 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 15.88 |
| 5. | North Ayrshire Wild U19 | 21 | 189 | 5'5" | 146 lbs | 15.86 |
| 6. | Solway Sharks U19 | 18 | 301 | - | - | 16.33 |
Scotland U19 Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 yrs | |
| 2. | 19 yrs | |
| 3. | 19 yrs | |
| 4. | 19 yrs | |
| 5. | 19 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6'1" | |
| 2. | 6'0" | |
| 3. | 5'11" | |
| 4. | 5'11" | |
| 5. | 5'10" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 229 lbs | |
| 2. | 179 lbs | |
| 3. | 172 lbs | |
| 4. | 161 lbs | |
| 5. | 146 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 yrs | |
| 2. | 14 yrs | |
| 3. | 14 yrs | |
| 4. | 14 yrs | |
| 5. | 14 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5'5" | |
| 2. | 5'7" | |
| 3. | 5'8" | |
| 4. | 5'9" | |
| 5. | 5'10" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 143 lbs | |
| 2. | 146 lbs | |
| 3. | 146 lbs | |
| 4. | 146 lbs | |
| 5. | 161 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Milton Keynes Lightning | NIHL | 8 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hiti Academy Bled Hawks U20 | Slovenia U20 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Hiti Academy Bled Hawks U20 | Austria U20i | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Romford Raiders | NIHL | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Solway IHC | NIHL | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Great Britain U16 | International-Jr | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Solway IHC | NIHL | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Nordic Hockey Academy U18 | Austria U18i | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Solway IHC | NIHL | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Oxford Sabres U18 | JPHL 18U | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Regular Season
Scotland U19 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 66 | 71 | 137 | |
| 2. | 42 | 51 | 68 | 119 | |
| 3. | 50 | 60 | 40 | 100 | |
| 4. | 36 | 57 | 42 | 99 | |
| 5. | 55 | 51 | 41 | 92 |
Scotland U19 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 66 | 71 | 137 | |
| 2. | 50 | 60 | 40 | 100 | |
| 3. | 36 | 57 | 42 | 99 | |
| 4. | 42 | 51 | 68 | 119 | |
| 5. | 55 | 51 | 41 | 92 |
Scotland U19 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 66 | 71 | 137 | |
| 2. | 42 | 51 | 68 | 119 | |
| 3. | 47 | 29 | 55 | 84 | |
| 4. | 48 | 37 | 51 | 88 | |
| 5. | 30 | 35 | 45 | 80 |
Scotland U19 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 4 | 9 | 239 | |
| 2. | 34 | 6 | 23 | 216 | |
| 3. | 38 | 40 | 77 | 190 | |
| 4. | 43 | 7 | 16 | 185 | |
| 5. | 39 | 10 | 20 | 161 |
Scotland U19 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 51 | 41 | 92 | |
| 2. | 53 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |
| 3. | 52 | 26 | 26 | 52 | |
| 4. | 52 | 12 | 17 | 29 | |
| 5. | 50 | 60 | 40 | 100 |
Scotland U19 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 8 | 12 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 10 | 24 | 44 | 4.40 | |
| 3. | 11 | 20 | 37 | 3.36 | |
| 4. | 9 | 18 | 30 | 3.33 | |
| 5. | 22 | 38 | 71 | 3.23 |
Scotland U19 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Scotland U19 | 15 | 23 | 29 | 52 | 3.47 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Scotland U19 | 15 | 29 | 22 | 51 | 3.40 | - | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Scotland U19 | 13 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 3.77 | 31 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Scotland U19 | 13 | 29 | 16 | 45 | 3.46 | 119 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Scotland U19 | 9 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 5.00 | 20 |
Scotland U19 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Scotland U19 | 15 | 29 | 22 | 51 | 3.40 | - | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Scotland U19 | 13 | 29 | 16 | 45 | 3.46 | 119 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Scotland U19 | 13 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 3.77 | 31 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Scotland U19 | 11 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 3.64 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Scotland U19 | 9 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 5.00 | 20 |
Scotland U19 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Scotland U19 | 15 | 23 | 29 | 52 | 3.47 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Scotland U19 | 13 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 3.31 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Scotland U19 | 12 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 2.83 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Scotland U19 | 15 | 29 | 22 | 51 | 3.40 | - | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Scotland U19 | 14 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 2.71 | 29 |
Scotland U19 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Scotland U19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 131 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Scotland U19 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 125 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Scotland U19 | 13 | 29 | 16 | 45 | 3.46 | 119 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Scotland U19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.46 | 114 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Scotland U19 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 107 |
