2026-2027 Kilmarnock Avalanche Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #4 | 14 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #33 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #88 | 15 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #57 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #17 | 18 | Kilmarnock, GBR | 5'11" | 161 | R | Junior | ||||
| #93 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #7 | 16 | - | - | R | Junior | |||||
| #97 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #22 | 18 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #18 | 18 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #5 | 18 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #19 | - | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #81 | 16 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
2026-2027 Kilmarnock Avalanche Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Kilmarnock Avalanche U19 Demographics
Loading...
Kilmarnock Avalanche U19 Facts
- Plays in
- Scotland U19
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kilmarnock, GBR
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Kilmarnock Avalanche Roster Facts
- Nationalities
13 players
- Experience
- Kilmarnock Avalanche: 243 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Kilmarnock Blizzard U16 (Scotland U16)
- Kilmarnock Lightning
- Kilmarnock Thunder (SNL)
Kilmarnock Avalanche U19 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Kilmarnock Thunder | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kilmarnock Thunder | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Solway Sharks |
Kilmarnock Avalanche U19 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Scotland U19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Scotland U19 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0 | - | - | 81 | 120 | 6 | 0.43 | 8 | No playoffs held |
| 2024-2025 | Scotland U19 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 53 | 109 | 4 | 0.36 | 8 | No playoffs held |
| 2023-2024 | Scotland U19 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 105 | 68 | 20 | 1.33 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| 2022-2023 | Scotland U19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 23 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 5 | No playoffs held |
| 2021-2022 | Scotland U19 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 40 | 42 | 4 | 0.67 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| 2019-2020 | Scotland U20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 63 | 29 | 8 | 1.33 | 5 | Season Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | Scotland U20 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 106 | 61 | 18 | 1.5 | 3 | No playoffs held |
| 2017-2018 | Scotland U20 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 118 | 57 | 19 | 1.36 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| 2016-2017 | Scotland U20 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 92 | 70 | 18 | 1.29 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| 2015-2016 | Scotland U20 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 56 | 90 | 8 | 0.57 | 6 | No playoffs held |
| 2014-2015 | Scotland U20 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 81 | 87 | 11 | 0.73 | 6 | No playoffs held |
| 2013-2014 | Scotland U20 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 89 | 8 | 0.62 | 6 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Scotland U18 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 28 | 61 | 5 | 0.36 | 7 | No playoffs held |
| 2011-2012 | Scotland U18 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 20 | 29 | 5 | 0.63 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| 2010-2011 | Scotland U20 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 117 | 51 | 31 | 1.55 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| 2009-2010 | Scotland U20 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 22 | 24 | 8 | 1.14 | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild | NIHL 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Solway IHC | NIHL | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild | NIHL 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild | NIHL 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Caledonia Steel Queens | WNIHL Elite | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Glasgow Clan | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Edinburgh Capitals | SNL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Deeside Dragons 2 | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Edinburgh Capitals | SNL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kilmarnock Thunder | SNL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 16.50 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 17.33 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 16.13 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 16.79 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 99 | 72 | 171 | |
| 2. | 36 | 57 | 42 | 99 | |
| 3. | 28 | 47 | 34 | 81 | |
| 4. | 44 | 32 | 49 | 81 | |
| 5. | 30 | 35 | 45 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 99 | 72 | 171 | |
| 2. | 36 | 57 | 42 | 99 | |
| 3. | 28 | 47 | 34 | 81 | |
| 4. | 50 | 45 | 25 | 70 | |
| 5. | 30 | 35 | 45 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 99 | 72 | 171 | |
| 2. | 44 | 32 | 49 | 81 | |
| 3. | 30 | 35 | 45 | 80 | |
| 4. | 36 | 57 | 42 | 99 | |
| 5. | 36 | 16 | 39 | 55 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 7 | 19 | 282 | |
| 2. | 34 | 6 | 23 | 216 | |
| 3. | 19 | 7 | 15 | 212 | |
| 4. | 33 | 20 | 26 | 188 | |
| 5. | 22 | 9 | 24 | 187 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 99 | 72 | 171 | |
| 2. | 50 | 45 | 25 | 70 | |
| 3. | 45 | 21 | 34 | 55 | |
| 4. | 44 | 32 | 49 | 81 | |
| 5. | 36 | 57 | 42 | 99 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 15 | 24 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 11 | 19 | 39 | 3.55 | |
| 4. | 4 | 8 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Scotland U20 | 12 | 33 | 23 | 56 | 4.67 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Scotland U20 | 14 | 30 | 23 | 53 | 3.79 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Scotland U19 | 13 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 3.31 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Scotland U20 | 13 | 27 | 15 | 42 | 3.23 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Scotland U19 | 11 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 3.64 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Scotland U20 | 12 | 33 | 23 | 56 | 4.67 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Scotland U20 | 14 | 30 | 23 | 53 | 3.79 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Scotland U20 | 13 | 27 | 15 | 42 | 3.23 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Scotland U19 | 11 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 3.64 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Scotland U20 | 11 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 3.27 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Scotland U19 | 13 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 3.31 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Scotland U20 | 12 | 33 | 23 | 56 | 4.67 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Scotland U20 | 14 | 30 | 23 | 53 | 3.79 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Scotland U20 | 10 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 2.30 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Scotland U19 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 2.29 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Scotland U20 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.70 | 144 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Scotland U20 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.25 | 130 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Scotland U20 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 1.00 | 126 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Scotland U20 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 1.09 | 124 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Scotland U19 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 107 |

