SHL All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansSHL All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
2008-2009
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301. | 2016-2017 | 22 | Rögle BK | 24 | 3.00 | .903 | 6 | 16 | - | 2 | 1341 | 626 | 67 | |
| 302. | 2012-2013 | 33 | Linköping HC | 23 | 2.82 | .903 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1234 | 538 | 58 | |
| 303. | 2022-2023 | 25 | Malmö Redhawks | 23 | 2.80 | .903 | 6 | 16 | - | 1 | 1348 | 588 | 63 | |
| 304. | 2013-2014 | 25 | Linköping HC | 39 | 2.79 | .903 | 17 | 20 | - | 1 | 2191 | 950 | 102 | |
| 305. | 2025-2026 | 31 | Malmö Redhawks | 28 | 2.75 | .903 | 14 | 12 | - | 2 | 1612 | 691 | 74 | |
| 306. | 2010-2011 | 22 | Djurgårdens IF | 24 | 2.72 | .903 | 8 | 15 | - | 0 | 1391 | 589 | 63 | |
| 307. | 2023-2024 | 24 | MoDo Hockey | 41 | 2.70 | .903 | 18 | 22 | - | 2 | 2419 | 1015 | 109 | |
| 308. | 2014-2015 | 28 | Luleå HF | 21 | 2.54 | .903 | 10 | 10 | - | 1 | 1183 | 467 | 50 | |
| 309. | 2018-2019 | 23 | Luleå HF | 12 | 2.39 | .903 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 653 | 241 | 26 | |
| 310. | 2024-2025 | 36 | Örebro HK | 26 | 2.32 | .903 | 15 | 10 | - | 3 | 1552 | 561 | 60 | |
| 311. | 2023-2024 | 27 | Rögle BK | 36 | 2.26 | .903 | 17 | 19 | - | 5 | 2100 | 738 | 79 | |
| 312. | 2011-2012 | 27 | Timrå IK | 33 | 3.14 | .902 | 14 | 16 | - | 2 | 1817 | 872 | 95 | |
| 313. | 2012-2013 | 19 | AIK | 14 | 3.10 | .902 | 3 | 9 | - | 0 | 754 | 357 | 39 | |
| 314. | 2022-2023 | 32 | IK Oskarshamn | 22 | 3.08 | .902 | 10 | 11 | - | 0 | 1226 | 579 | 63 | |
| 315. | 2016-2017 | 28 | Leksands IF | 38 | 3.06 | .902 | 8 | 25 | - | 2 | 1982 | 928 | 101 | |
| 316. | 2013-2014 | 28 | HV71 | 48 | 3.00 | .902 | 23 | 24 | - | 1 | 2763 | 1263 | 138 | |
| 317. | 2013-2014 | 35 | Brynäs IF | 26 | 2.76 | .902 | 12 | 13 | - | 2 | 1542 | 652 | 71 | |
| 318. | 2023-2024 | 26 | Malmö Redhawks | 28 | 2.70 | .902 | 9 | 17 | - | 4 | 1622 | 670 | 73 | |
| 319. | 2010-2011 | 25 | Södertälje SK | 43 | 2.68 | .902 | 18 | 22 | - | 1 | 2395 | 979 | 107 | |
| 320. | 2021-2022 | 31 | Färjestad BK | 36 | 2.57 | .902 | 20 | 16 | - | 2 | 2102 | 832 | 90 | |
| 321. | 2019-2020 | 26 | Linköping HC | 23 | 2.52 | .902 | 6 | 15 | - | 1 | 1286 | 496 | 54 | |
| 322. | 2020-2021 | 28 | Rögle BK | 20 | 2.46 | .902 | 13 | 7 | - | 2 | 1196 | 450 | 49 | |
| 323. | 2016-2017 | 37 | Djurgårdens IF | 32 | 2.40 | .902 | 12 | 19 | - | 1 | 1801 | 666 | 72 | |
| 324. | 2012-2013 | 25 | Växjö Lakers HC | 12 | 2.30 | .902 | 2 | 7 | - | 0 | 600 | 212 | 23 | |
| 325. | 2018-2019 | 20 | Mora IK | 11 | 3.29 | .901 | 3 | 6 | - | 0 | 584 | 291 | 32 | |
| 326. | 2008-2009 | 26 | Rögle BK | 30 | 3.23 | .901 | 8 | 16 | - | 2 | 1580 | 769 | 85 | |
| 327. | 2021-2022 | 29 | Djurgårdens IF | 36 | 3.22 | .901 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2049 | 995 | 110 | |
| 328. | 2011-2012 | 19 | MoDo Hockey | 15 | 3.05 | .901 | 4 | 5 | - | 0 | 609 | 281 | 31 | |
| 329. | 2021-2022 | 28 | Timrå IK | 38 | 2.81 | .901 | 15 | 23 | - | 3 | 2177 | 925 | 102 | |
| 330. | 2023-2024 | 26 | Malmö Redhawks | 25 | 2.74 | .901 | 11 | 14 | - | 0 | 1444 | 600 | 66 | |
| 331. | 2022-2023 | 20 | Rögle BK | 25 | 2.69 | .901 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1382 | 562 | 62 | |
| 332. | 2009-2010 | 20 | MoDo Hockey | 32 | 2.59 | .901 | 12 | 14 | - | 1 | 1899 | 743 | 82 | |
| 333. | 2020-2021 | 35 | Luleå HF | 32 | 2.57 | .901 | 19 | 10 | - | 2 | 1846 | 715 | 79 | |
| 334. | 2019-2020 | 25 | Växjö Lakers HC | 30 | 2.50 | .901 | 13 | 13 | - | 2 | 1681 | 637 | 70 | |
| 335. | 2019-2020 | 34 | Luleå HF | 17 | 2.30 | .901 | 8 | 7 | - | 3 | 941 | 329 | 36 | |
| 336. | 2014-2015 | 21 | Växjö Lakers HC | 22 | 2.15 | .901 | 11 | 9 | - | 2 | 1201 | 389 | 43 | |
| 337. | 2024-2025 | 25 | Växjö Lakers HC | 20 | 2.14 | .901 | 10 | 8 | - | 1 | 1121 | 362 | 40 | |
| 338. | 2024-2025 | 23 | HV71 | 28 | 3.01 | .900 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1516 | 680 | 76 | |
| 339. | 2008-2009 | 25 | MoDo Hockey | 25 | 2.85 | .900 | 12 | 9 | - | 2 | 1429 | 613 | 68 | |
| 340. | 2021-2022 | 36 | Linköping HC | 13 | 2.79 | .900 | 4 | 8 | - | 1 | 710 | 296 | 33 | |
| 341. | 2022-2023 | 25 | Örebro HK | 15 | 2.78 | .900 | 6 | 9 | - | 1 | 905 | 377 | 42 | |
| 342. | 2016-2017 | 32 | Malmö Redhawks | 23 | 2.74 | .900 | 7 | 14 | - | 1 | 1312 | 543 | 60 | |
| 343. | 2013-2014 | 26 | Växjö Lakers HC | 10 | 2.59 | .900 | 4 | 5 | - | 0 | 579 | 226 | 25 | |
| 344. | 2020-2021 | 25 | Frölunda HC | 33 | 2.51 | .900 | 17 | 15 | - | 3 | 1868 | 703 | 78 | |
| 345. | 2024-2025 | 31 | Luleå HF | 21 | 2.50 | .900 | 12 | 8 | - | 1 | 1225 | 457 | 51 | |
| 346. | 2009-2010 | 22 | Luleå HF | 34 | 2.46 | .900 | 13 | 18 | - | 2 | 1925 | 714 | 79 | |
| 347. | 2024-2025 | 28 | Växjö Lakers HC | 32 | 2.39 | .900 | 14 | 18 | - | 3 | 1908 | 687 | 76 | |
| 348. | 2010-2011 | 31 | Timrå IK | 27 | 2.88 | .899 | 11 | 16 | - | 2 | 1519 | 647 | 73 | |
| 349. | 2008-2009 | 26 | Luleå HF | 19 | 2.78 | .899 | 4 | 10 | - | 0 | 1014 | 416 | 47 | |
| 350. | 2022-2023 | 21 | Frölunda HC | 16 | 2.76 | .899 | 8 | 7 | - | 0 | 870 | 355 | 40 | |
| 351. | 2013-2014 | 23 | Örebro HK | 38 | 2.63 | .899 | 12 | 24 | - | 1 | 2257 | 882 | 99 | |
| 352. | 2023-2024 | 31 | Leksands IF | 25 | 2.54 | .899 | 11 | 13 | - | 2 | 1464 | 551 | 62 | |
| 353. | 2025-2026 | 20 | Färjestad BK | 21 | 2.44 | .899 | 10 | 8 | - | 2 | 1082 | 392 | 44 | |
| 354. | 2023-2024 | 30 | Timrå IK | 35 | 2.43 | .899 | 16 | 18 | - | 3 | 2047 | 736 | 83 | |
| 355. | 2023-2024 | 29 | Timrå IK | 19 | 2.37 | .899 | 9 | 9 | - | 2 | 1089 | 383 | 43 | |
| 356. | 2022-2023 | 21 | Luleå HF | 16 | 2.34 | .899 | 6 | 7 | - | 2 | 845 | 295 | 33 | |
| 357. | 2025-2026 | 29 | Färjestad BK | 37 | 2.27 | .899 | 17 | 17 | - | 2 | 2034 | 687 | 77 | |
| 358. | 2015-2016 | 33 | HV71 | 13 | 3.31 | .898 | 5 | 6 | - | 0 | 653 | 316 | 36 | |
| 359. | 2017-2018 | 31 | Rögle BK | 32 | 3.21 | .898 | 13 | 18 | - | 1 | 1793 | 843 | 96 | |
| 360. | 2009-2010 | 27 | Rögle BK | 23 | 3.19 | .898 | 8 | 14 | - | 3 | 1337 | 628 | 71 | |
| 361. | 2015-2016 | 24 | MoDo Hockey | 28 | 2.84 | .898 | 6 | 18 | - | 0 | 1437 | 601 | 68 | |
| 362. | 2018-2019 | 21 | Timrå IK | 23 | 2.81 | .898 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1131 | 464 | 53 | |
| 363. | 2018-2019 | 26 | Frölunda HC | 27 | 2.71 | .898 | 14 | 12 | - | 2 | 1530 | 605 | 69 | |
| 364. | 2015-2016 | 31 | Växjö Lakers HC | 38 | 2.53 | .898 | 19 | 18 | - | 3 | 2202 | 818 | 93 | |
| 365. | 2024-2025 | 31 | Timrå IK | 24 | 2.37 | .898 | 13 | 11 | - | 5 | 1367 | 473 | 54 | |
| 366. | 2016-2017 | 22 | Leksands IF | 22 | 2.98 | .897 | 5 | 14 | - | 2 | 1126 | 487 | 56 | |
| 367. | 2008-2009 | 20 | Djurgårdens IF | 27 | 2.90 | .897 | 10 | 12 | - | 0 | 1470 | 621 | 71 | |
| 368. | 2009-2010 | 19 | Luleå HF | 27 | 2.65 | .897 | 10 | 12 | - | 2 | 1383 | 530 | 61 | |
| 369. | 2025-2026 | 25 | Linköping HC | 20 | 2.64 | .897 | 6 | 10 | - | 1 | 1002 | 385 | 44 | |
| 370. | 2015-2016 | 23 | MoDo Hockey | 32 | 3.16 | .896 | 10 | 18 | - | 2 | 1671 | 755 | 88 | |
| 371. | 2017-2018 | 24 | Färjestad BK | 25 | 2.94 | .896 | 12 | 11 | - | 0 | 1345 | 570 | 66 | |
| 372. | 2017-2018 | 30 | Brynäs IF | 13 | 2.77 | .896 | 4 | 9 | - | 1 | 757 | 302 | 35 | |
| 373. | 2009-2010 | 31 | Frölunda HC | 53 | 2.68 | .896 | 23 | 21 | - | 0 | 3181 | 1227 | 142 | |
| 374. | 2023-2024 | 35 | Örebro HK | 33 | 2.66 | .896 | 13 | 18 | - | 0 | 1875 | 716 | 83 | |
| 375. | 2017-2018 | 26 | HV71 | 29 | 2.61 | .896 | 12 | 16 | - | 3 | 1722 | 644 | 75 | |
| 376. | 2011-2012 | 36 | Skellefteå AIK | 22 | 2.54 | .896 | 10 | 12 | - | 1 | 1324 | 484 | 56 | |
| 377. | 2022-2023 | 29 | Luleå HF | 40 | 2.19 | .896 | 16 | 23 | - | 6 | 2305 | 721 | 84 | |
| 378. | 2012-2013 | 32 | Rögle BK | 17 | 3.49 | .895 | 4 | 9 | - | 1 | 859 | 424 | 50 | |
| 379. | 2008-2009 | 28 | MoDo Hockey | 27 | 3.06 | .895 | 12 | 14 | - | 2 | 1530 | 665 | 78 | |
| 380. | 2019-2020 | 20 | Brynäs IF | 35 | 2.90 | .895 | 14 | 20 | - | 1 | 2010 | 823 | 97 | |
| 381. | 2024-2025 | 19 | HV71 | 13 | 2.67 | .895 | 6 | 7 | - | 1 | 742 | 282 | 33 | |
| 382. | 2022-2023 | 23 | Växjö Lakers HC | 22 | 2.50 | .895 | 13 | 9 | - | 2 | 1297 | 460 | 54 | |
| 383. | 2019-2020 | 27 | Malmö Redhawks | 18 | 2.87 | .894 | 7 | 8 | - | 0 | 960 | 386 | 46 | |
| 384. | 2017-2018 | 21 | HV71 | 14 | 2.79 | .894 | 8 | 6 | - | 2 | 816 | 321 | 38 | |
| 385. | 2024-2025 | 27 | Malmö Redhawks | 27 | 2.74 | .894 | 11 | 15 | - | 1 | 1534 | 592 | 70 | |
| 386. | 2010-2011 | 19 | Timrå IK | 14 | 2.71 | .894 | 8 | 4 | - | 0 | 730 | 277 | 33 | |
| 387. | 2018-2019 | 25 | Örebro HK | 27 | 2.69 | .894 | 11 | 15 | - | 1 | 1541 | 582 | 69 | |
| 388. | 2025-2026 | 26 | Linköping HC | 39 | 2.66 | .894 | 15 | 21 | - | 2 | 2121 | 790 | 94 | |
| 389. | 2022-2023 | 34 | Brynäs IF | 35 | 2.80 | .893 | 15 | 19 | - | 2 | 1995 | 779 | 93 | |
| 390. | 2024-2025 | 28 | Rögle BK | 18 | 2.76 | .893 | 9 | 9 | - | 1 | 1087 | 418 | 50 | |
| 391. | 2016-2017 | 25 | Skellefteå AIK | 12 | 2.67 | .893 | 5 | 6 | - | 1 | 673 | 250 | 30 | |
| 392. | 2025-2026 | 24 | Luleå HF | 33 | 2.36 | .893 | 20 | 12 | - | 2 | 1934 | 633 | 76 | |
| 393. | 2013-2014 | 28 | Linköping HC | 11 | 3.44 | .892 | 4 | 5 | - | 0 | 558 | 264 | 32 | |
| 394. | 2021-2022 | 31 | IK Oskarshamn | 28 | 3.21 | .892 | 13 | 15 | - | 0 | 1663 | 737 | 89 | |
| 395. | 2018-2019 | 33 | Örebro HK | 17 | 3.10 | .892 | 6 | 10 | - | 0 | 987 | 423 | 51 | |
| 396. | 2025-2026 | 20 | Leksands IF | 26 | 2.96 | .892 | 10 | 16 | - | 4 | 1478 | 603 | 73 | |
| 397. | 2022-2023 | 26 | Rögle BK | 31 | 2.89 | .892 | 13 | 17 | - | 1 | 1763 | 700 | 85 | |
| 398. | 2022-2023 | 31 | Malmö Redhawks | 10 | 2.79 | .892 | 3 | 7 | - | 1 | 602 | 230 | 28 | |
| 399. | 2024-2025 | 30 | Malmö Redhawks | 25 | 2.75 | .892 | 12 | 12 | - | 1 | 1462 | 555 | 67 | |
| 400. | 2017-2018 | 25 | Frölunda HC | 32 | 2.73 | .892 | 20 | 9 | - | 3 | 1845 | 691 | 84 |
470 players