SHL All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
Sweden (3667)
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansSHL All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101. | 2017-2018 | 35 | Växjö Lakers HC | 33 | 2.01 | .918 | 25 | 7 | - | 6 | 1937 | 726 | 65 | |
| 102. | 2021-2022 | 19 | Luleå HF | 22 | 1.98 | .918 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1303 | 481 | 43 | |
| 103. | 2013-2014 | 27 | AIK | 45 | 2.63 | .917 | 15 | 29 | - | 0 | 2604 | 1265 | 114 | |
| 104. | 2009-2010 | 21 | Linköping HC | 13 | 2.56 | .917 | 7 | 3 | - | 0 | 704 | 331 | 30 | |
| 105. | 2008-2009 | 18 | Brynäs IF | 35 | 2.38 | .917 | 13 | 14 | - | 3 | 1992 | 875 | 79 | |
| 106. | 2011-2012 | 33 | Brynäs IF | 28 | 2.36 | .917 | 17 | 10 | - | 1 | 1599 | 692 | 63 | |
| 107. | 2019-2020 | 35 | Linköping HC | 32 | 2.35 | .917 | 14 | 17 | - | 1 | 1866 | 809 | 73 | |
| 108. | 2019-2020 | 30 | Djurgårdens IF | 35 | 2.31 | .917 | 21 | 14 | - | 5 | 2029 | 865 | 78 | |
| 109. | 2014-2015 | 20 | Linköping HC | 27 | 2.30 | .917 | 12 | 12 | - | 3 | 1463 | 621 | 56 | |
| 110. | 2009-2010 | 21 | Djurgårdens IF | 26 | 2.30 | .917 | 14 | 6 | - | 0 | 1488 | 629 | 57 | |
| 111. | 2009-2010 | 24 | Djurgårdens IF | 32 | 2.29 | .917 | 14 | 14 | - | 2 | 1836 | 773 | 70 | |
| 112. | 2008-2009 | 30 | Frölunda HC | 49 | 2.17 | .917 | 27 | 18 | - | 2 | 2799 | 1111 | 101 | |
| 113. | 2005-2006 | 27 | Färjestad BK | 45 | 2.15 | .917 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 2628 | 1041 | 94 | |
| 114. | 2013-2014 | 30 | Skellefteå AIK | 19 | 2.13 | .917 | 11 | 5 | - | 3 | 1044 | 410 | 37 | |
| 115. | 2016-2017 | 24 | Frölunda HC | 38 | 2.11 | .917 | 22 | 13 | - | 2 | 2074 | 811 | 73 | |
| 116. | 2018-2019 | 28 | Brynäs IF | 22 | 2.68 | .916 | 6 | 13 | - | 1 | 1099 | 535 | 49 | |
| 117. | 2016-2017 | 28 | Rögle BK | 23 | 2.63 | .916 | 7 | 15 | - | 0 | 1344 | 642 | 59 | |
| 118. | 2008-2009 | 20 | Brynäs IF | 24 | 2.57 | .916 | 12 | 10 | - | 1 | 1332 | 618 | 57 | |
| 119. | 1992-1993 | 29 | Västerås IK | 16 | 2.56 | .916 | - | - | - | 2 | 960 | 444 | 41 | |
| 120. | 2008-2009 | 23 | Skellefteå AIK | 26 | 2.50 | .916 | 11 | 12 | - | 3 | 1438 | 657 | 60 | |
| 121. | 2017-2018 | 33 | Linköping HC | 36 | 2.42 | .916 | 15 | 19 | - | 3 | 1987 | 876 | 80 | |
| 122. | 2019-2020 | 23 | Rögle BK | 20 | 2.36 | .916 | 9 | 10 | - | 2 | 1144 | 489 | 45 | |
| 123. | 2016-2017 | 23 | Färjestad BK | 21 | 2.35 | .916 | 11 | 7 | - | 3 | 1121 | 477 | 44 | |
| 124. | 2006-2007 | 21 | Färjestad BK | 18 | 2.33 | .916 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1055 | 449 | 41 | |
| 125. | 2016-2017 | 23 | Luleå HF | 39 | 2.30 | .916 | 19 | 19 | - | 5 | 2296 | 954 | 88 | |
| 126. | 2007-2008 | 27 | HV71 | 46 | 2.26 | .916 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 2786 | 1149 | 105 | |
| 127. | 1997-1998 | 28 | Djurgårdens IF | 46 | 2.24 | .916 | - | - | - | 3 | 2760 | 1120 | 103 | |
| 128. | 2017-2018 | 24 | Linköping HC | 20 | 2.15 | .916 | 9 | 9 | - | 2 | 1142 | 449 | 41 | |
| 129. | 2019-2020 | 27 | HV71 | 35 | 2.12 | .916 | 20 | 15 | - | 5 | 2095 | 810 | 74 | |
| 130. | 2013-2014 | 26 | Frölunda HC | 31 | 2.04 | .916 | 18 | 12 | - | 2 | 1765 | 655 | 60 | |
| 131. | 2020-2021 | 24 | Rögle BK | 33 | 2.03 | .916 | 18 | 14 | - | 4 | 1950 | 722 | 66 | |
| 132. | 2024-2025 | 37 | Frölunda HC | 32 | 2.00 | .916 | 19 | 12 | - | 3 | 1860 | 678 | 62 | |
| 133. | 2015-2016 | 30 | Linköping HC | 28 | 1.96 | .916 | 17 | 8 | - | 2 | 1590 | 568 | 52 | |
| 134. | 2008-2009 | 23 | Södertälje SK | 14 | 2.69 | .915 | 7 | 6 | - | 0 | 760 | 365 | 34 | |
| 135. | 2005-2006 | 24 | Leksands IF | 32 | 2.64 | .915 | 9 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1843 | 871 | 81 | |
| 136. | 2014-2015 | 35 | Djurgårdens IF | 39 | 2.56 | .915 | 17 | 21 | - | 1 | 2272 | 1038 | 97 | |
| 137. | 2006-2007 | 19 | Luleå HF | 32 | 2.53 | .915 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1636 | 742 | 69 | |
| 138. | 2011-2012 | 22 | Brynäs IF | 29 | 2.40 | .915 | 14 | 14 | - | 0 | 1726 | 742 | 69 | |
| 139. | 2017-2018 | 30 | Malmö Redhawks | 36 | 2.35 | .915 | 20 | 15 | - | 2 | 2091 | 880 | 82 | |
| 140. | 2021-2022 | 19 | Rögle BK | 17 | 2.28 | .915 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 949 | 387 | 36 | |
| 141. | 2019-2020 | 21 | Färjestad BK | 31 | 2.27 | .915 | 20 | 10 | - | 1 | 1824 | 738 | 69 | |
| 142. | 2018-2019 | 27 | Skellefteå AIK | 21 | 2.16 | .915 | 11 | 9 | - | 1 | 1252 | 484 | 45 | |
| 143. | 2017-2018 | 24 | Luleå HF | 34 | 2.12 | .915 | 20 | 12 | - | 4 | 1924 | 728 | 68 | |
| 144. | 2014-2015 | 24 | Skellefteå AIK | 25 | 2.04 | .915 | 16 | 9 | - | 2 | 1415 | 517 | 48 | |
| 145. | 2020-2021 | 27 | Luleå HF | 13 | 2.03 | .915 | 5 | 7 | - | 1 | 737 | 268 | 25 | |
| 146. | 2014-2015 | 27 | Frölunda HC | 28 | 2.01 | .915 | 14 | 11 | - | 3 | 1493 | 538 | 50 | |
| 147. | 2020-2021 | 22 | Färjestad BK | 24 | 2.70 | .914 | 13 | 10 | - | 1 | 1310 | 627 | 59 | |
| 148. | 2012-2013 | 34 | Brynäs IF | 39 | 2.52 | .914 | 15 | 20 | - | 4 | 2095 | 937 | 88 | |
| 149. | 2023-2024 | 29 | Linköping HC | 40 | 2.51 | .914 | 21 | 18 | - | 4 | 2364 | 1053 | 99 | |
| 150. | 2012-2013 | 20 | HV71 | 15 | 2.51 | .914 | 7 | 6 | - | 1 | 790 | 349 | 33 | |
| 151. | 2008-2009 | 23 | Djurgårdens IF | 33 | 2.49 | .914 | 12 | 13 | - | 1 | 1857 | 822 | 77 | |
| 152. | 2015-2016 | 24 | HV71 | 43 | 2.48 | .914 | 20 | 21 | - | 2 | 2467 | 1085 | 102 | |
| 153. | 2009-2010 | 26 | Färjestad BK | 34 | 2.45 | .914 | 18 | 15 | - | 3 | 1935 | 839 | 79 | |
| 154. | 2002-2003 | 24 | Luleå HF | 50 | 2.41 | .914 | - | - | - | 2 | 3033 | 1298 | 122 | |
| 155. | 2017-2018 | 25 | Frölunda HC | 24 | 2.22 | .914 | 12 | 11 | - | 2 | 1297 | 511 | 48 | |
| 156. | 2019-2020 | 24 | Frölunda HC | 25 | 2.17 | .914 | 12 | 10 | - | 2 | 1410 | 539 | 51 | |
| 157. | 2000-2001 | 21 | Djurgårdens IF | 43 | 2.08 | .914 | - | - | - | 5 | 2623 | 967 | 91 | |
| 158. | 2016-2017 | 22 | Växjö Lakers HC | 23 | 1.99 | .914 | 13 | 9 | - | 4 | 1355 | 477 | 45 | |
| 159. | 2016-2017 | 24 | Djurgårdens IF | 25 | 1.98 | .914 | 10 | 11 | - | 4 | 1361 | 479 | 45 | |
| 160. | 2023-2024 | 32 | Skellefteå AIK | 15 | 1.89 | .914 | 8 | 6 | - | 1 | 888 | 297 | 28 | |
| 161. | 2017-2018 | 29 | Mora IK | 41 | 2.67 | .913 | 16 | 25 | - | 2 | 2401 | 1121 | 107 | |
| 162. | 2018-2019 | 25 | Linköping HC | 19 | 2.65 | .913 | 5 | 13 | - | 0 | 1086 | 501 | 48 | |
| 163. | 2004-2005 | 25 | Djurgårdens IF | 24 | 2.54 | .913 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1442 | 643 | 61 | |
| 164. | 2015-2016 | 23 | Malmö Redhawks | 44 | 2.47 | .913 | 18 | 25 | - | 2 | 2550 | 1105 | 105 | |
| 165. | 2009-2010 | 21 | Timrå IK | 42 | 2.46 | .913 | 18 | 16 | - | 3 | 2538 | 1084 | 104 | |
| 166. | 2011-2012 | 23 | Linköping HC | 13 | 2.44 | .913 | 5 | 8 | - | 1 | 639 | 273 | 26 | |
| 167. | 1996-1997 | 23 | Leksands IF | 38 | 2.42 | .913 | - | - | - | 3 | 2260 | 955 | 91 | |
| 168. | 2002-2003 | 23 | Djurgårdens IF | 15 | 2.41 | .913 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 572 | 240 | 23 | |
| 169. | 2024-2025 | 24 | Linköping HC | 28 | 2.37 | .913 | 13 | 14 | - | 3 | 1570 | 649 | 62 | |
| 170. | 2017-2018 | 27 | Djurgårdens IF | 24 | 2.28 | .913 | 14 | 8 | - | 2 | 1343 | 533 | 51 | |
| 171. | 1999-2000 | 20 | Djurgårdens IF | 30 | 2.22 | .913 | - | - | - | 2 | 1809 | 700 | 67 | |
| 172. | 2016-2017 | 26 | Växjö Lakers HC | 30 | 2.15 | .913 | 20 | 10 | - | 2 | 1788 | 670 | 64 | |
| 173. | 2023-2024 | 27 | Skellefteå AIK | 36 | 2.03 | .913 | 23 | 12 | - | 3 | 2073 | 732 | 70 | |
| 174. | 2014-2015 | 30 | Växjö Lakers HC | 38 | 1.97 | .913 | 22 | 13 | - | 5 | 2135 | 733 | 70 | |
| 175. | 2014-2015 | 30 | Leksands IF | 14 | 2.86 | .912 | 3 | 10 | - | 0 | 755 | 372 | 36 | |
| 176. | 2010-2011 | 25 | MODO Hockey | 11 | 2.75 | .912 | 4 | 7 | - | 0 | 632 | 299 | 29 | |
| 177. | 2016-2017 | 18 | Luleå HF | 15 | 2.70 | .912 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 845 | 393 | 38 | |
| 178. | 2005-2006 | 25 | Linköping HC | 16 | 2.68 | .912 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 806 | 373 | 36 | |
| 179. | 2008-2009 | 28 | HV71 | 35 | 2.56 | .912 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2062 | 908 | 88 | |
| 180. | 2017-2018 | 25 | HV71 | 22 | 2.45 | .912 | 9 | 11 | - | 1 | 1222 | 521 | 50 | |
| 181. | 2007-2008 | 28 | HV71 | 10 | 2.45 | .912 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 539 | 227 | 22 | |
| 182. | 2009-2010 | 34 | Skellefteå AIK | 50 | 2.38 | .912 | 26 | 20 | - | 4 | 2955 | 1214 | 117 | |
| 183. | 2019-2020 | 27 | Frölunda HC | 30 | 2.37 | .912 | 17 | 13 | - | 3 | 1696 | 690 | 67 | |
| 184. | 2022-2023 | 29 | Timrå IK | 47 | 2.32 | .912 | 24 | 22 | - | 4 | 2793 | 1112 | 108 | |
| 185. | 2006-2007 | 25 | Timrå IK | 49 | 2.24 | .912 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 2835 | 1093 | 106 | |
| 186. | 2013-2014 | 26 | Frölunda HC | 28 | 2.03 | .912 | 15 | 10 | - | 1 | 1534 | 537 | 52 | |
| 187. | 2014-2015 | 27 | Leksands IF | 44 | 3.04 | .911 | 15 | 27 | - | 0 | 2530 | 1305 | 128 | |
| 188. | 2020-2021 | 21 | Brynäs IF | 42 | 2.96 | .911 | 16 | 26 | - | 3 | 2353 | 1183 | 116 | |
| 189. | 2021-2022 | 27 | IK Oskarshamn | 25 | 2.77 | .911 | 10 | 14 | - | 0 | 1472 | 692 | 68 | |
| 190. | 2015-2016 | 21 | Rögle BK | 36 | 2.68 | .911 | 13 | 21 | - | 2 | 1947 | 887 | 87 | |
| 191. | 2009-2010 | 21 | Brynäs IF | 14 | 2.67 | .911 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 809 | 370 | 36 | |
| 192. | 2006-2007 | 28 | Färjestad BK | 38 | 2.61 | .911 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2295 | 1028 | 100 | |
| 193. | 2025-2026 | 21 | Malmö Redhawks | 21 | 2.50 | .911 | 13 | 8 | - | 2 | 1248 | 535 | 52 | |
| 194. | 2021-2022 | 27 | Linköping HC | 41 | 2.40 | .911 | 20 | 20 | - | 4 | 2426 | 989 | 97 | |
| 195. | 2020-2021 | 24 | Växjö Lakers HC | 21 | 2.37 | .911 | 12 | 9 | - | 1 | 1265 | 512 | 50 | |
| 196. | 2015-2016 | 21 | Linköping HC | 28 | 2.31 | .911 | 15 | 12 | - | 2 | 1581 | 627 | 61 | |
| 197. | 2015-2016 | 25 | Skellefteå AIK | 15 | 2.23 | .911 | 11 | 3 | - | 2 | 860 | 329 | 32 | |
| 198. | 2021-2022 | 28 | Luleå HF | 31 | 2.19 | .911 | 20 | 10 | - | 4 | 1840 | 685 | 67 | |
| 199. | 2018-2019 | 21 | HV71 | 19 | 2.16 | .911 | 10 | 8 | - | 0 | 1112 | 407 | 40 | |
| 200. | 2023-2024 | 20 | Färjestad BK | 26 | 2.12 | .911 | 17 | 7 | - | 2 | 1469 | 534 | 52 |
828 players