Liga starších žiakov “AA” Slovakia U16 2025-2026

Liga starsich ziakov AA Team Rosters
Barani Banska Bystrica U16
HA Slavia Presov U16
HC Bulls Vranov U16
HC Detva U16
HC Kosice U16
HC Kosice U16 2
HC Lamac U16
HC Presov U16
HC Slovan Bratislava U16
HC Topolcany U16
HK '18 Karpatsky Sokol U16
HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U16
HK Dubnica U16
HK Dukla Trencin U16
HK Gladiators Trnava U16
HK Havrani Piestany U16
HK Humenské Levy U16
HK Levice U16
HK Michalovce U16
HK Nitra U16
HK Nove Zamky U16
HK Partizanske U16
HK Poprad U16
HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U16
HK Skalica U16
HK Spis Indians U16
HK Spisska Nova Ves U16
HK Srsne Kosice U16
HKM Zvolen U16
HO Hamikovo U16
HOBA Bratislava U16
MHA Martin U16
MHC Prievidza U16
MHK Dolny Kubin U16
MHK Ruzomberok U16
MSK Puchov U16
MSKM Trebisov U16
Vlci Zilina U16
2025-2026 Slovakia U16 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fáza Top 12 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HK Dukla Trencin U16 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 144 | 68 | 76 | 33 | 1.50 | Clinched Play-Off Spot |
| 2. | Barani Banska Bystrica U16 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 97 | 56 | 41 | 33 | 1.50 | Clinched Play-Off Spot |
| 3. | HC Slovan Bratislava U16 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 94 | 48 | 46 | 32 | 1.45 | Clinched Play-Off Spot |
| 4. | HC Kosice U16 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 111 | 62 | 49 | 31 | 1.41 | Clinched Play-Off Spot |
| 5. | HKM Zvolen U16 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | - | - | 76 | 68 | 8 | 25 | 1.14 | - |
| 6. | HK Dubnica U16 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | - | - | 95 | 94 | 1 | 25 | 1.14 | - |
| 7. | Vlci Zilina U16 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | - | - | 73 | 89 | -16 | 21 | 0.95 | - |
| 8. | HK Michalovce U16 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 86 | 90 | -4 | 18 | 0.82 | - |
| 9. | HK Nitra U16 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | - | - | 78 | 119 | -41 | 15 | 0.68 | - |
| 10. | HK Srsne Kosice U16 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | - | - | 47 | 71 | -24 | 14 | 0.64 | - |
| 11. | HOBA Bratislava U16 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 16 | - | - | 67 | 126 | -59 | 11 | 0.50 | - |
| 12. | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U16 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 18 | - | - | 42 | 119 | -77 | 6 | 0.27 | - |
| MMSR | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HK Dukla Trencin U16 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | HC Kosice U16 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | - |
| 3. | Barani Banska Bystrica U16 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | HC Slovan Bratislava U16 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | - |
| Regionálny pohár Stred | |||||||||||||
| 1. | MHA Martin U16 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 104 | 31 | 73 | 27 | 1.80 | Section Champion |
| 2. | MHK Ruzomberok U16 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 86 | 54 | 32 | 19 | 1.27 | - |
| 3. | MHC Prievidza U16 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 64 | 53 | 11 | 18 | 1.20 | - |
| 4. | MHK Dolny Kubin U16 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 52 | 69 | -17 | 12 | 0.80 | - |
| 5. | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica U16 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 41 | 96 | -55 | 8 | 0.53 | - |
| 6. | HK Brezno U16 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 51 | 95 | -44 | 6 | 0.40 | - |
| Regionálny pohár Východ | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HK Poprad U16 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 122 | 34 | 88 | 26 | 1.73 | Section Champion |
| 2. | HC Presov U16 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 72 | 39 | 33 | 20 | 1.33 | - |
| 3. | HK Spisska Nova Ves U16 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 81 | 63 | 18 | 19 | 1.27 | - |
| 4. | HC Bulls Vranov U16 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 58 | 88 | -30 | 13 | 0.87 | - |
| 5. | HA Slavia Presov U16 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | - | - | 56 | 99 | -43 | 9 | 0.60 | - |
| 6. | HK Humenské Levy U16 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 30 | 96 | -66 | 3 | 0.20 | - |
| Regionálny pohár Západ | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HK Partizanske U16 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 131 | 29 | 102 | 24 | 1.71 | Section Champion |
| 2. | HK Gladiators Trnava U16 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 72 | 32 | 40 | 22 | 1.57 | - |
| 3. | MSK Puchov U16 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 96 | 43 | 53 | 19 | 1.36 | - |
| 4. | HK Skalica U16 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 59 | 47 | 12 | 18 | 1.29 | - |
| 5. | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U16 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 68 | 64 | 4 | 12 | 0.86 | - |
| 6. | HK Havrani Piestany U16 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 68 | 93 | -25 | 9 | 0.64 | - |
| 7. | HC Topolcany U16 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 45 | 70 | -25 | 8 | 0.57 | - |
| 8. | HOKEJ Nove Mesto nad Vahom U16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | - | - | 28 | 189 | -161 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Východ | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Kosice U16 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 116 | 26 | 90 | 28 | 1.87 | - |
| 2. | Barani Banska Bystrica U16 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 105 | 29 | 76 | 28 | 1.87 | - |
| 3. | HK Michalovce U16 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 81 | 41 | 40 | 24 | 1.60 | - |
| 4. | HKM Zvolen U16 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 83 | 33 | 50 | 20 | 1.33 | - |
| 5. | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U16 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 75 | 41 | 34 | 20 | 1.33 | - |
2025-2026 Slovakia U16 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 34 | 50 | 84 | 20 | |
| 2. | 35 | 33 | 46 | 79 | 73 | |
| 3. | 29 | 42 | 36 | 78 | 48 | |
| 4. | 35 | 30 | 48 | 78 | 26 | |
| 5. | 34 | 29 | 48 | 77 | 32 |
2025-2026 Slovakia U16 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 1.51 | .947 | |
| 2. | 18 | 1.95 | .941 | |
| 3. | 30 | 2.67 | .936 | |
| 4. | 13 | 1.66 | .934 | |
| 5. | 23 | 2.31 | .930 |
2025-2026 Slovakia U16 Demographics
Loading...
Liga starsich ziakov AA Games
Show More
Liga starsich ziakov AA Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HC Kosice U16 Black | HC Yverdon-les-bains U16 | |||
| Confirmed | HOBA Bratislava U16 | EV Zug U18 | |||
| Confirmed | MHK Ruzomberok U16 | REV Bremerhaven U17 | |||
| Confirmed | HK Nove Zamky U16 | UNI Györi ETO HC U18 | |||
| Confirmed | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U16 | EHC 80 Nürnberg U17 |
2026-2027 Liga starsich ziakov AA Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Liga starsich ziakov AA Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Liga starsich ziakov AA Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Barani Banska Bystrica U16 | 38 | 837 | 5'7" | 139 lbs | 14.95 |
| 2. | HA Slavia Presov U16 | 37 | 593 | 5'5" | 119 lbs | 15.00 |
| 3. | HC Bulls Vranov U16 | 30 | 469 | 5'5" | 112 lbs | 15.10 |
| 4. | HC Kosice U16 | 33 | 843 | 5'8" | 137 lbs | 15.09 |
| 5. | HC Presov U16 | 25 | 695 | 5'8" | 137 lbs | 15.24 |
| 6. | HC Slovan Bratislava U16 | 33 | 811 | 5'7" | 137 lbs | 15.06 |
| 7. | HC Topolcany U16 | 32 | 708 | 5'7" | 139 lbs | 15.25 |
| 8. | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U16 | 36 | 728 | 5'7" | 132 lbs | 14.92 |
| 9. | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica U16 | 29 | 520 | 5'6" | 134 lbs | 15.14 |
| 10. | HK Brezno U16 | 21 | 474 | 5'0" | 104 lbs | 14.95 |
| 11. | HK Dubnica U16 | 27 | 880 | 5'5" | 126 lbs | 15.19 |
| 12. | HK Dukla Trencin U16 | 31 | 944 | 5'7" | 137 lbs | 15.26 |
| 13. | HK Gladiators Trnava U16 | 29 | 433 | 5'5" | 128 lbs | 14.72 |
| 14. | HK Havrani Piestany U16 | 35 | 553 | 5'6" | 128 lbs | 14.83 |
| 15. | HK Humenské Levy U16 | 22 | 431 | 5'3" | 119 lbs | 14.86 |
| 16. | HK Michalovce U16 | 34 | 789 | 5'5" | 126 lbs | 15.09 |
| 17. | HK Nitra U16 | 33 | 908 | 5'6" | 134 lbs | 15.27 |
| 18. | HK Partizanske U16 | 18 | 445 | 5'5" | 117 lbs | 15.11 |
| 19. | HK Poprad U16 | 42 | 634 | 5'2" | 104 lbs | 14.98 |
| 20. | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U16 | 31 | 613 | 5'3" | 112 lbs | 15.26 |
| 21. | HK Skalica U16 | 22 | 538 | 5'6" | 134 lbs | 15.18 |
| 22. | HK Spisska Nova Ves U16 | 33 | 723 | 5'2" | 104 lbs | 15.09 |
| 23. | HK Srsne Kosice U16 | 26 | 836 | 5'9" | 146 lbs | 15.12 |
| 24. | HKM Zvolen U16 | 30 | 934 | 5'7" | 134 lbs | 15.13 |
| 25. | HOBA Bratislava U16 | 37 | 782 | 5'7" | 141 lbs | 15.16 |
| 26. | HOKEJ Nove Mesto nad Vahom U16 | 16 | 379 | 5'3" | 108 lbs | 15.25 |
| 27. | MHA Martin U16 | 25 | 544 | 5'7" | 132 lbs | 15.08 |
| 28. | MHC Prievidza U16 | 31 | 565 | 5'6" | 132 lbs | 14.97 |
| 29. | MHK Dolny Kubin U16 | 21 | 429 | 5'2" | 104 lbs | 14.90 |
| 30. | MHK Ruzomberok U16 | 22 | 452 | 5'3" | 115 lbs | 15.09 |
| 31. | MSK Puchov U16 | 28 | 714 | 5'5" | 123 lbs | 15.14 |
| 32. | Vlci Zilina U16 | 30 | 870 | 5'4" | 123 lbs | 15.20 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Presov U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 14 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | RB Hockey Academy U16 (Int.) | Czechia U16 | 10 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 14 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC 46 Bardejov U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 12 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Spartak Dubnica nad Váhom U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 14 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 12 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Presov U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 12 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 16 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HA Slavia Presov U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 14 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 7 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Barani Banska Bystrica U18 2 | 1.liga dorastu | 13 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 35 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Barani Banska Bystrica U18 2 | 1.liga dorastu | 14 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 2 |
Regular Season
Liga starsich ziakov AA All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 91 | 120 | 97 | 217 | |
| 2. | 99 | 78 | 101 | 179 | |
| 3. | 101 | 72 | 105 | 177 | |
| 4. | 62 | 104 | 58 | 162 | |
| 5. | 70 | 73 | 76 | 149 |
Liga starsich ziakov AA All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 91 | 120 | 97 | 217 | |
| 2. | 62 | 104 | 58 | 162 | |
| 3. | 61 | 82 | 29 | 111 | |
| 4. | 99 | 78 | 101 | 179 | |
| 5. | 69 | 77 | 52 | 129 |
Liga starsich ziakov AA All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 101 | 72 | 105 | 177 | |
| 2. | 99 | 78 | 101 | 179 | |
| 3. | 91 | 120 | 97 | 217 | |
| 4. | 72 | 53 | 89 | 142 | |
| 5. | 68 | 46 | 79 | 125 |
Liga starsich ziakov AA All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 10 | 31 | 219 | |
| 2. | 81 | 41 | 96 | 212 | |
| 3. | 70 | 39 | 74 | 205 | |
| 4. | 66 | 50 | 84 | 193 | |
| 5. | 91 | 120 | 217 | 192 |
Liga starsich ziakov AA All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 107 | 42 | 73 | 115 | |
| 2. | 104 | 8 | 23 | 31 | |
| 3. | 102 | 17 | 34 | 51 | |
| 4. | 101 | 72 | 105 | 177 | |
| 5. | 100 | 49 | 40 | 89 |
Liga starsich ziakov AA All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 5 | 9 | 9.00 | |
| 2. | 11 | 40 | 69 | 6.27 | |
| 3. | 4 | 8 | 21 | 5.25 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 |
Liga starsich ziakov AA All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia U16 | 38 | 67 | 61 | 128 | 3.37 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia U16 | 36 | 48 | 61 | 109 | 3.03 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 | 31 | 48 | 60 | 108 | 3.48 | 71 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | Slovakia U16 | 33 | 71 | 33 | 104 | 3.15 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia U16 | 32 | 49 | 54 | 103 | 3.22 | 40 |
Liga starsich ziakov AA All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Slovakia U16 | 33 | 71 | 33 | 104 | 3.15 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia U16 | 38 | 67 | 61 | 128 | 3.37 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | Slovakia U16 | 33 | 54 | 34 | 88 | 2.67 | 118 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 | 35 | 53 | 46 | 99 | 2.83 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia U16 | 32 | 49 | 54 | 103 | 3.22 | 40 |
Liga starsich ziakov AA All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia U16 | 38 | 67 | 61 | 128 | 3.37 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia U16 | 36 | 48 | 61 | 109 | 3.03 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 | 31 | 48 | 60 | 108 | 3.48 | 71 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U16 | 32 | 32 | 59 | 91 | 2.84 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 | 32 | 30 | 57 | 87 | 2.72 | 41 |
Liga starsich ziakov AA All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 | 30 | 30 | 10 | 40 | 1.33 | 178 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | Slovakia U16 | 33 | 32 | 30 | 62 | 1.88 | 177 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | Slovakia U16 | 34 | 26 | 10 | 36 | 1.06 | 145 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Slovakia U16 | 34 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.35 | 138 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia U16 | 21 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 1.76 | 133 |