2025-2026 Season
HK Brezno U16 are 2-11-2 in the 2025-26 Slovakia U16 season with 6 points, 6th in the Regionálny pohár Stred and 55th overall.
2025-2026 HK Brezno U16 Roster
2025-2026 HK Brezno U16 Demographics
Loading...
HK Brezno U16 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Brezno, SVK
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 HK Brezno U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
- Experience
- HK Brezno U16: 947 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HK Brezno U16 Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
HK Brezno U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 51 | 95 | 6 | 0.4 | 6 | - |
| Slovakia U16 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 33 | 129 | 3 | 0.21 | 15 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 77 | 61 | 18 | 1.29 | 4 | - |
| Slovakia U16 2 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 89 | 61 | 21 | 1.5 | 2 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 26 | 6 | 20 | 0 | - | - | 125 | 237 | 12 | 0.46 | 12 | - |
| 2022-2023 | Slovakia U16 2 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 72 | 52 | 19 | 1.36 | 3 | - |
| Slovakia U16 2 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 86 | 38 | 21 | 1.75 | 1 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Slovakia U16 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 100 | 84 | 25 | 1.25 | 3 | - |
| Slovakia U16 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 67 | 63 | 10 | 0.83 | - | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Slovakia U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | Slovakia U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Barani Banska Bystrica U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 14 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HKM Rimavska Sobota U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 10 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HOBA Bratislava U16 | Liga starsich ziakov AA | 7 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HKM Zvolen U16 | Liga starsich ziakov AA | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | ZHK Sarisanka Presov | Extraliga žien | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Detva U16 | Liga starsich ziakov AA | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Nitra U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Barani Banska Bystrica U18 2 | 1.liga dorastu | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 25 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Havrani Piestany U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Midland Univ. | ACHA | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'0" | 101 lbs | 14.90 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'2" | 115 lbs | 14.42 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'3" | 119 lbs | 13.84 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'7" | 132 lbs | 15.09 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'9" | 148 lbs | 15.29 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 100 | 61 | 161 | |
| 2. | 74 | 70 | 32 | 102 | |
| 3. | 48 | 36 | 51 | 87 | |
| 4. | 58 | 22 | 39 | 61 | |
| 5. | 66 | 24 | 34 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 100 | 61 | 161 | |
| 2. | 74 | 70 | 32 | 102 | |
| 3. | 48 | 36 | 51 | 87 | |
| 4. | 30 | 32 | 23 | 55 | |
| 5. | 33 | 30 | 21 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 100 | 61 | 161 | |
| 2. | 48 | 36 | 51 | 87 | |
| 3. | 58 | 22 | 39 | 61 | |
| 4. | 84 | 19 | 36 | 55 | |
| 5. | 66 | 24 | 34 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 70 | 102 | 225 | |
| 2. | 84 | 19 | 55 | 160 | |
| 3. | 59 | 3 | 13 | 137 | |
| 4. | 58 | 22 | 61 | 134 | |
| 5. | 75 | 18 | 38 | 111 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 84 | 19 | 36 | 55 | |
| 2. | 75 | 18 | 20 | 38 | |
| 3. | 74 | 70 | 32 | 102 | |
| 4. | 66 | 24 | 34 | 58 | |
| 5. | 62 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 8 | 11 | 3.67 | |
| 2. | 46 | 100 | 161 | 3.50 | |
| 3. | 13 | 19 | 33 | 2.54 | |
| 4. | 12 | 14 | 24 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 26 | 55 | 31 | 86 | 3.31 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 20 | 45 | 30 | 75 | 3.75 | 35 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Slovakia U16 | 30 | 32 | 23 | 55 | 1.83 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Slovakia U16 | 33 | 30 | 21 | 51 | 1.55 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U16 2 | 25 | 24 | 27 | 51 | 2.04 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 26 | 55 | 31 | 86 | 3.31 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 20 | 45 | 30 | 75 | 3.75 | 35 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 | 28 | 33 | 7 | 40 | 1.43 | 130 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Slovakia U16 | 30 | 32 | 23 | 55 | 1.83 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Slovakia U16 | 33 | 30 | 21 | 51 | 1.55 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 26 | 55 | 31 | 86 | 3.31 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 20 | 45 | 30 | 75 | 3.75 | 35 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Slovakia U16 | 37 | 11 | 28 | 39 | 1.05 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U16 2 | 25 | 24 | 27 | 51 | 2.04 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Slovakia U16 | 22 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 1.73 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 | 28 | 33 | 7 | 40 | 1.43 | 130 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 | 30 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.33 | 102 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 | 26 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.19 | 91 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.19 | 80 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.23 | 79 |
