K-Classic 1.liga dorastu Slovakia U18 2

1.liga dorastu Team Rosters
Barani Banska Bystrica U18 2
HA Slavia Presov U18
HC 46 Bardejov U18
HC Bulls Vranov U18
HC Detva U18
HC Dukla Senica U18
HC Lamac U18
HC Presov U18
HC Topolcany U18
HK 95 Povazska Bystrica U18
HK Dubnica U18
HK Havrani Piestany U18
HK Levice U18
HK Nove Zamky U18
HK Partizanske U18
HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U18
HK Spis Indians U18
HK Srsne Kosice U18
HK Trebisov U18
HO Hamikovo U18
KTH Krynica U18
MHC Prievidza U18
MHK Kezmarok U18
MHK Ruzomberok U18
MSK Ziar nad Hronom U18
Székely Jégkorong Akadémia U18
2026-2027 Season
KTH Krynica U18 lead the 2026-27 1.liga dorastu standings with 31 points. Barani Banska Bystrica U18 2 (30 points) and HK 95 Povazska Bystrica U18 (30 points) follow.
2026-2027 1.liga dorastu Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stred | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Barani Banska Bystrica U18 2 | 12 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 39 | 45 | 30 | 2.50 | - |
| 2. | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica U18 | 12 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 26 | 15 | 30 | 2.50 | - |
| 3. | HK Spartak Dubnica nad Váhom U18 | 12 | 8 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 34 | 18 | 24 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | MSK Ziar nad Hronom U18 | 12 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 39 | 2 | 19 | 1.58 | - |
| 5. | MHC Prievidza U18 | 12 | 4 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 45 | -10 | 15 | 1.25 | - |
| 6. | MHK Ruzomberok U18 | 12 | 4 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 59 | -23 | 13 | 1.08 | - |
| 7. | HK Partizanske U18 | 12 | 3 | - | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 38 | -9 | 10 | 0.83 | - |
| 8. | HC Detva U18 | 12 | 1 | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 70 | -38 | 3 | 0.25 | - |
| Východ | |||||||||||||
| 1. | KTH Krynica U18 | 13 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 82 | 32 | 50 | 31 | 2.38 | - |
| 2. | Székely Jégkorong Akadémia U18 | 12 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 64 | 27 | 37 | 30 | 2.50 | - |
| 3. | HC Presov U18 | 12 | 8 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 36 | 39 | 24 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | HK Spis Indians U18 | 12 | 7 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 39 | 13 | 23 | 1.92 | - |
| 5. | HK Srsne Kosice U18 | 11 | 7 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 29 | 15 | 21 | 1.91 | - |
| 6. | HA Slavia Presov U18 | 12 | 6 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 33 | 11 | 20 | 1.67 | - |
| 7. | HC 46 Bardejov U18 | 12 | 3 | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 91 | -29 | 12 | 1.00 | - |
| 8. | MHK Kezmarok U18 | 11 | 2 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 62 | -47 | 7 | 0.64 | - |
| 9. | HC Bulls Vranov U18 | 12 | 2 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 69 | -22 | 6 | 0.50 | - |
| 10. | HK Trebisov U18 | 13 | 1 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 104 | -67 | 3 | 0.23 | - |
| Západ | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U18 | 12 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 24 | 38 | 30 | 2.50 | - |
| 2. | HO Hamikovo U18 | 12 | 8 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 23 | 33 | 25 | 2.08 | - |
| 3. | HK Havrani Piestany U18 | 12 | 6 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 43 | 14 | 20 | 1.67 | - |
| 4. | HK Nove Zamky U18 | 12 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 45 | -10 | 19 | 1.58 | - |
| 5. | HC Lamac U18 | 12 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | 4 | 37 | 43 | -6 | 18 | 1.50 | - |
| 6. | HK Levice U18 | 12 | 3 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 13 | 1.08 | - |
| 7. | HC Topolcany U18 | 12 | 2 | - | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 61 | -37 | 10 | 0.83 | - |
| 8. | HC Dukla Senica U18 | 12 | 2 | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 55 | -27 | 9 | 0.75 | - |
2026-2027 1.liga dorastu Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 34 | |
| 2. | 12 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 24 | |
| 3. | 12 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 8 | |
| 4. | 12 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 0 | |
| 5. | 12 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 0 |
2026-2027 1.liga dorastu Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1.00 | .964 | |
| 3. | 6 | 0.77 | .963 | |
| 4. | 5 | 2.00 | .952 | |
| 5. | 6 | 1.83 | .942 |
2026-2027 1.liga dorastu Demographics
Loading...
1.liga dorastu Games
Show More
1.liga dorastu Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Székely Jégkorong Akadémia U18 | Sapientia U23 | |||
| Confirmed | HO Hamikovo U18 | UNI Györi ETO HC U19 | |||
| Confirmed | Székely Jégkorong Akadémia U18 | Újpesti Jégkorong Akadémia U18 | |||
| Confirmed | HC Dukla Senica U18 | Bow Valley Bigfoot 18U | |||
| Confirmed | Székely Jégkorong Akadémia U18 | Norwich Hockey Club 18U AAA |
2026-2027 1.liga dorastu Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 1.liga dorastu Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
1.liga dorastu Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Barani Banska Bystrica U18 2 | 37 | 326 | 5'7" | 130 lbs | 14.92 |
| 2. | HA Slavia Presov U18 | 30 | 1 005 | 5'5" | 126 lbs | 15.67 |
| 3. | HC 46 Bardejov U18 | 22 | 390 | 5'7" | 123 lbs | 15.32 |
| 4. | HC Bulls Vranov U18 | 26 | 836 | 5'8" | 139 lbs | 15.77 |
| 5. | HC Detva U18 | 29 | 515 | 5'4" | 121 lbs | 15.07 |
| 6. | HC Dukla Senica U18 | 37 | 366 | 5'6" | 130 lbs | 15.11 |
| 7. | HC Lamac U18 | 26 | 908 | 5'9" | 143 lbs | 16.15 |
| 8. | HC Presov U18 | 26 | 420 | 5'8" | 143 lbs | 15.62 |
| 9. | HC Topolcany U18 | 28 | 371 | 5'7" | 141 lbs | 15.14 |
| 10. | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica U18 | 35 | 519 | 5'8" | 146 lbs | 15.54 |
| 11. | HK Dubnica U18 | 31 | 228 | 5'5" | 121 lbs | 15.35 |
| 12. | HK Havrani Piestany U18 | 33 | 989 | 5'7" | 130 lbs | 15.67 |
| 13. | HK Levice U18 | 25 | 820 | 5'5" | 128 lbs | 16.04 |
| 14. | HK Nove Zamky U18 | 27 | 768 | 5'6" | 130 lbs | 15.44 |
| 15. | HK Partizanske U18 | 19 | 232 | 5'5" | 128 lbs | 15.47 |
| 16. | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U18 | 29 | 933 | 5'8" | 139 lbs | 16.24 |
| 17. | HK Spis Indians U18 | 21 | 804 | 5'6" | 119 lbs | 15.81 |
| 18. | HK Srsne Kosice U18 | 26 | 335 | 5'9" | 150 lbs | 15.27 |
| 19. | HK Trebisov U18 | 28 | 760 | 5'8" | 143 lbs | 15.68 |
| 20. | HO Hamikovo U18 | 25 | 798 | 5'7" | 137 lbs | 15.68 |
| 21. | KTH Krynica U18 | 32 | 1 309 | 5'9" | 143 lbs | 15.38 |
| 22. | MHC Prievidza U18 | 30 | 897 | 5'7" | 137 lbs | 15.43 |
| 23. | MHK Kezmarok U18 | 24 | 578 | 5'6" | 121 lbs | 15.58 |
| 24. | MHK Ruzomberok U18 | 26 | 431 | 5'7" | 139 lbs | 15.69 |
| 25. | MSK Ziar nad Hronom U18 | 25 | 1 189 | 5'8" | 143 lbs | 15.88 |
| 26. | Székely Jégkorong Akadémia U18 | 34 | 202 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 15.85 |
1.liga dorastu Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 yrs | |
| 2. | 17 yrs | |
| 3. | 17 yrs | |
| 4. | 17 yrs | |
| 5. | 17 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6'6" | |
| 2. | 6'5" | |
| 3. | 6'5" | |
| 4. | 6'4" | |
| 5. | 6'4" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 223 lbs | |
| 2. | 218 lbs | |
| 3. | 214 lbs | |
| 4. | 214 lbs | |
| 5. | 214 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 yrs | |
| 2. | 13 yrs | |
| 3. | 13 yrs | |
| 4. | 13 yrs | |
| 5. | 14 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4'2" | |
| 2. | 4'5" | |
| 3. | 4'5" | |
| 4. | 4'7" | |
| 5. | 4'7" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 lbs | |
| 2. | 68 lbs | |
| 3. | 71 lbs | |
| 4. | 71 lbs | |
| 5. | 71 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HK Poprad U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 12 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Poprad U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 12 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Nordic Hockey Academy U20 | Austria U20i | 8 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 35 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Meaford Knights | GMHL | 5 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Barani Banska Bystrica U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 13 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 14 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 24 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Barani Banska Bystrica U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 13 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HK Nitra U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 12 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Vlci Zilina U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 13 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | MHC Prievidza U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 9 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 4 |
Regular Season
1.liga dorastu All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 96 | 168 | 264 | |
| 2. | 78 | 113 | 100 | 213 | |
| 3. | 104 | 79 | 129 | 208 | |
| 4. | 80 | 69 | 132 | 201 | |
| 5. | 98 | 88 | 102 | 190 |
1.liga dorastu All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 116 | 53 | 169 | |
| 2. | 78 | 113 | 100 | 213 | |
| 3. | 89 | 96 | 168 | 264 | |
| 4. | 81 | 92 | 74 | 166 | |
| 5. | 110 | 90 | 90 | 180 |
1.liga dorastu All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 96 | 168 | 264 | |
| 2. | 80 | 69 | 132 | 201 | |
| 3. | 104 | 79 | 129 | 208 | |
| 4. | 98 | 88 | 102 | 190 | |
| 5. | 78 | 113 | 100 | 213 |
1.liga dorastu All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 18 | 97 | 466 | |
| 2. | 78 | 34 | 84 | 427 | |
| 3. | 110 | 90 | 180 | 402 | |
| 4. | 85 | 20 | 35 | 354 | |
| 5. | 44 | 4 | 11 | 350 |
1.liga dorastu All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 14 | 24 | 38 | |
| 2. | 143 | 23 | 23 | 46 | |
| 3. | 138 | 68 | 59 | 127 | |
| 4. | 133 | 29 | 51 | 80 | |
| 5. | 125 | 24 | 27 | 51 |
1.liga dorastu All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 12 | 32 | 5.33 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 10 | 13 | 32 | 3.20 | |
| 5. | 31 | 45 | 97 | 3.13 |
1.liga dorastu All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Slovakia U18 2 | 44 | 54 | 92 | 146 | 3.32 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Slovakia U18 2 | 42 | 59 | 68 | 127 | 3.02 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Slovakia U18 2 | 42 | 48 | 75 | 123 | 2.93 | 131 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Slovakia U18 2 | 42 | 62 | 59 | 121 | 2.88 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia U18 2 | 43 | 55 | 64 | 119 | 2.77 | 40 |
1.liga dorastu All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia U18 2 | 33 | 82 | 33 | 115 | 3.48 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Slovakia U18 2 | 36 | 70 | 36 | 106 | 2.94 | 63 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Slovakia U18 2 | 42 | 62 | 59 | 121 | 2.88 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Slovakia U18 2 | 42 | 59 | 68 | 127 | 3.02 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U18 2 | 41 | 58 | 39 | 97 | 2.37 | 42 |
1.liga dorastu All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Slovakia U18 2 | 44 | 54 | 92 | 146 | 3.32 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Slovakia U18 2 | 42 | 48 | 75 | 123 | 2.93 | 131 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia U18 2 | 42 | 35 | 74 | 109 | 2.60 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Slovakia U18 2 | 36 | 31 | 74 | 105 | 2.92 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia U18 2 | 47 | 40 | 73 | 113 | 2.40 | 36 |
1.liga dorastu All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U18 2 | 40 | 11 | 46 | 57 | 1.43 | 226 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia U18 2 | 24 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.88 | 224 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia U18 2 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.50 | 223 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia U18 2 | 28 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.36 | 222 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | Slovakia U18 2 | 41 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.24 | 221 |