Kaufland Extraliga dorastu Slovakia U18 2006-2007

Extraliga dorastu Team Rosters
2006-2007 Season
HK 36 Skalica U18 finished first in the 2006-07 Slovakia U18 standings with 90 points. HC Topolcany U18 (89 points) and HC Slovan Bratislava U18 (86 points) followed.
2006-2007 Slovakia U18 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HK 36 Skalica U18 | 60 | 40 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 214 | 125 | 89 | 90 | 1.50 | Champion |
| 2. | HC Topolcany U18 | 60 | 38 | 13 | 9 | - | - | 272 | 175 | 97 | 89 | 1.48 | Did not make playoffs |
| 3. | HC Slovan Bratislava U18 | 60 | 37 | 12 | 11 | - | - | 262 | 164 | 98 | 86 | 1.43 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | Dukla Trencin U18 | 60 | 38 | 6 | 16 | - | - | 287 | 172 | 115 | 82 | 1.37 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | HC Kosice U18 | 60 | 30 | 8 | 22 | - | - | 188 | 147 | 41 | 68 | 1.13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HK Nitra U18 | 60 | 30 | 5 | 25 | - | - | 189 | 173 | 16 | 65 | 1.08 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | MsHK Zilina U18 | 60 | 29 | 6 | 25 | - | - | 203 | 174 | 29 | 64 | 1.07 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | HK Spisska Nova Ves U18 | 60 | 27 | 7 | 26 | - | - | 244 | 224 | 20 | 61 | 1.02 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | HK Poprad U18 | 60 | 25 | 10 | 25 | - | - | 185 | 176 | 9 | 60 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HKM Zvolen U18 | 60 | 23 | 8 | 29 | - | - | 189 | 217 | -28 | 54 | 0.90 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U18 | 60 | 21 | 11 | 28 | - | - | 207 | 224 | -17 | 53 | 0.88 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | HK Trnava U18 | 60 | 20 | 11 | 29 | - | - | 142 | 188 | -46 | 51 | 0.85 | Did not make playoffs |
| 13. | HC Banska Bystrica U18 | 60 | 18 | 9 | 33 | - | - | 141 | 179 | -38 | 45 | 0.75 | Did not make playoffs |
| 14. | MHC Martin U18 | 60 | 18 | 7 | 35 | - | - | 146 | 211 | -65 | 43 | 0.72 | Did not make playoffs |
| 15. | MHC Prievidza U18 | 60 | 14 | 6 | 40 | - | - | 123 | 242 | -119 | 34 | 0.57 | Relegated |
| 16. | HC Detva U18 | 60 | 6 | 3 | 51 | - | - | 105 | 306 | -201 | 15 | 0.25 | Relegated |
2006-2007 Slovakia U18 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 43 | 58 | 101 | 143 | |
| 2. | 60 | 53 | 38 | 91 | 78 | |
| 3. | 53 | 37 | 54 | 91 | 84 | |
| 4. | 59 | 38 | 44 | 82 | 104 | |
| 5. | 57 | 49 | 29 | 78 | 32 |
2006-2007 Slovakia U18 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 2.28 | .923 | |
| 2. | 14 | 1.94 | .923 | |
| 3. | 23 | 2.32 | .922 | |
| 4. | 24 | 2.42 | .914 | |
| 5. | 48 | 2.15 | .913 |
Extraliga dorastu Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2006-2007 Slovakia U18 Demographics
Loading...
Extraliga dorastu Games
Show More
Extraliga dorastu Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HC Slovan Bratislava U18 | Connecticut Jr. Rangers | |||
| Confirmed | HK Gladiators Trnava U18 | Islanders Hockey Club | |||
| Confirmed | HC Kosice U18 | Bourget Collège U18 | |||
| Confirmed | HC Slovan Bratislava U18 | New Jersey Rockets | |||
| Confirmed | HK Dukla Trencin U18 | Shreveport Mudbugs |
2026-2027 Extraliga dorastu Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Extraliga dorastu Free Agents
No Data Found
Extraliga dorastu Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Barani Banska Bystrica U18 | 45 | 1 669 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 16.78 |
| 2. | HC Detva U18 | 14 | 402 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 16.86 |
| 3. | HC Kosice U18 | 43 | 1 760 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.49 |
| 4. | HC Slovan Bratislava U18 | 37 | 1 630 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 16.95 |
| 5. | HC Topolcany U18 | 31 | 1 343 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.63 |
| 6. | HK 31 Kezmarok U18 | 1 | 30 | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 17.00 |
| 7. | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U18 | 2 | 381 | 6'1" | 201 lbs | 16.00 |
| 8. | HK Dukla Trencin U18 | 37 | 1 668 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 17.14 |
| 9. | HK Gladiators Trnava U18 | 24 | 1 025 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 16.75 |
| 10. | HK Nitra U18 | 37 | 1 308 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 16.62 |
| 11. | HK Poprad U18 | 31 | 1 263 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 16.65 |
| 12. | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U18 | 27 | 1 273 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 16.85 |
| 13. | HK Skalica U18 | 27 | 1 704 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 17.30 |
| 14. | HK Spisska Nova Ves U18 | 25 | 1 049 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 16.40 |
| 15. | HKM Zvolen U18 | 32 | 1 497 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 16.81 |
| 16. | MHA Martin U18 | 25 | 1 215 | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 16.96 |
| 17. | MHC Prievidza U18 | 35 | 1 275 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 17.03 |
| 18. | Vlci Zilina U18 | 32 | 963 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.84 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Presov U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 13 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 12 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Barani Banska Bystrica U18 2 | 1.liga dorastu | 13 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Spisska Nova Ves U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 13 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 15 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 24 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Topolcany | 1. liga | 10 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Nordic Hockey Academy U20 | Austria U20i | 8 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 35 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Sparta Praha U20 | Extraliga junioru | 14 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Presov U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 13 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Meaford Knights | GMHL | 5 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 0 |
Regular Season
Extraliga dorastu All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 161 | 82 | 146 | 228 | |
| 2. | 112 | 85 | 95 | 180 | |
| 3. | 144 | 107 | 69 | 176 | |
| 4. | 109 | 113 | 62 | 175 | |
| 5. | 107 | 104 | 60 | 164 |
Extraliga dorastu All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 109 | 113 | 62 | 175 | |
| 2. | 144 | 107 | 69 | 176 | |
| 3. | 107 | 104 | 60 | 164 | |
| 4. | 103 | 88 | 65 | 153 | |
| 5. | 112 | 85 | 95 | 180 |
Extraliga dorastu All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 161 | 82 | 146 | 228 | |
| 2. | 145 | 49 | 110 | 159 | |
| 3. | 112 | 85 | 95 | 180 | |
| 4. | 155 | 40 | 95 | 135 | |
| 5. | 74 | 47 | 92 | 139 |
Extraliga dorastu All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 140 | 12 | 29 | 546 | |
| 2. | 149 | 21 | 73 | 419 | |
| 3. | 113 | 25 | 56 | 413 | |
| 4. | 70 | 9 | 15 | 363 | |
| 5. | 80 | 15 | 45 | 361 |
Extraliga dorastu All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 162 | 57 | 53 | 110 | |
| 2. | 161 | 82 | 146 | 228 | |
| 3. | 155 | 40 | 95 | 135 | |
| 4. | 152 | 14 | 36 | 50 | |
| 5. | 152 | 15 | 33 | 48 |
Extraliga dorastu All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 14 | 24 | 2.40 | |
| 2. | 19 | 21 | 45 | 2.37 | |
| 3. | 6 | 4 | 14 | 2.33 | |
| 4. | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5. | 50 | 74 | 115 | 2.30 |
Extraliga dorastu All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Slovakia U18 | 50 | 74 | 41 | 115 | 2.30 | 84 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Slovakia U18 | 47 | 67 | 43 | 110 | 2.34 | 96 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia U18 | 53 | 49 | 57 | 106 | 2.00 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia U18 | 44 | 42 | 62 | 104 | 2.36 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U18 | 48 | 54 | 48 | 102 | 2.13 | 28 |
Extraliga dorastu All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Slovakia U18 | 50 | 74 | 41 | 115 | 2.30 | 84 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Slovakia U18 | 47 | 67 | 43 | 110 | 2.34 | 96 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Slovakia U18 | 52 | 57 | 42 | 99 | 1.90 | 30 | |
| 4. | 1997-1998 | Slovakia U18 | 52 | 57 | 40 | 97 | 1.87 | 60 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U18 | 48 | 54 | 48 | 102 | 2.13 | 28 |
Extraliga dorastu All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Slovakia U18 | 40 | 34 | 63 | 97 | 2.43 | 104 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Slovakia U18 | 43 | 23 | 63 | 86 | 2.00 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia U18 | 44 | 42 | 62 | 104 | 2.36 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia U18 | 60 | 10 | 62 | 72 | 1.20 | 64 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Slovakia U18 | 42 | 29 | 59 | 88 | 2.10 | 18 |
Extraliga dorastu All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia U18 | 46 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.24 | 235 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Slovakia U18 | 55 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 0.75 | 229 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Slovakia U18 | 57 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.14 | 223 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia U18 | 48 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 0.73 | 220 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Slovakia U18 | 30 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 0.90 | 211 |
