1.Liga juniorov Slovakia U20 2 2025-2026

1.Liga juniorov Team Rosters
ACSH Gheorgheni U20
HC Kosice B U20
HC Presov U20
HK 95 Povazska Bystrica U20
HK Dubnica U20
HK Dukla Trencin B U20
HK Gladiators Trnava U20
HK Havrani Piestany U20
HK Humenské Levy U20
HK Michalovce U20
HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U20
HK Skalica U20
HK Spis Indians U20
HKM Rimavska Sobota U20
MHC Prievidza U20
MHK Dolny Kubin U20
MSK Puchov U20
MSK Ziar nad Hronom U20
2025-2026 Season
ACSH Gheorgheni U20 finished first in the 2025-26 Slovakia U20 2 standings with 77 points. MSK Puchov U20 (74 points) and HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U20 (73 points) followed.
2025-2026 Slovakia U20 2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Východ | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ACSH Gheorgheni U20 | 32 | 24 | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 154 | 50 | 104 | 77 | 2.41 | Section Final loss |
| 2. | MSK Puchov U20 | 32 | 24 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 148 | 78 | 70 | 74 | 2.31 | Final loss |
| 3. | HC Presov U20 | 32 | 22 | - | 8 | 0 | 2 | 150 | 86 | 64 | 68 | 2.13 | Final loss |
| 4. | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica U20 | 32 | 19 | - | 9 | 2 | 2 | 110 | 71 | 39 | 63 | 1.97 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Barani Banská Bystrica U20 2 | 32 | 17 | - | 11 | 4 | 0 | 121 | 85 | 36 | 59 | 1.84 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | HK Humenské Levy U20 | 32 | 9 | - | 21 | 1 | 1 | 79 | 165 | -86 | 30 | 0.94 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | MSK Ziar nad Hronom U20 | 32 | 7 | - | 19 | 2 | 4 | 113 | 153 | -40 | 29 | 0.91 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 8. | HK Spis Indians U20 | 32 | 7 | - | 22 | 0 | 3 | 57 | 116 | -59 | 24 | 0.75 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 9. | HK Bardejov U20 | 32 | 1 | - | 28 | 2 | 1 | 57 | 185 | -128 | 8 | 0.25 | Eighth Final Loss |
| Západ | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U20 | 32 | 25 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 158 | 75 | 83 | 73 | 2.28 | Promotion Play |
| 2. | HOBA Bratislava U20 | 32 | 23 | - | 7 | 2 | 0 | 148 | 77 | 71 | 73 | 2.28 | Promotion Play |
| 3. | HK Skalica U20 | 32 | 19 | - | 10 | 2 | 1 | 159 | 106 | 53 | 62 | 1.94 | Section Champion |
| 4. | HK Dubnica U20 | 32 | 17 | - | 11 | 1 | 3 | 137 | 105 | 32 | 56 | 1.75 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | MHC Prievidza U20 | 32 | 14 | - | 14 | 2 | 2 | 126 | 94 | 32 | 48 | 1.50 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HK Nove Zamky U20 | 32 | 12 | - | 17 | 1 | 2 | 108 | 125 | -17 | 40 | 1.25 | Semifinal loss |
| 7. | HK Dukla Trencin B U20 | 32 | 10 | - | 17 | 2 | 3 | 109 | 148 | -39 | 37 | 1.16 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 8. | HK Trnava U20 | 32 | 8 | - | 20 | 3 | 1 | 120 | 153 | -33 | 31 | 0.97 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 9. | HC Dukla Senica U20 | 32 | 3 | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 238 | -182 | 9 | 0.28 | Eighth Final Loss |
2025-2026 Slovakia U20 2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 42 | 44 | 86 | 65 | |
| 2. | 30 | 40 | 30 | 70 | 33 | |
| 3. | 39 | 23 | 36 | 59 | 16 | |
| 4. | 36 | 25 | 33 | 58 | 28 | |
| 5. | 30 | 22 | 36 | 58 | 33 |
2025-2026 Slovakia U20 2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 1.86 | .945 | |
| 2. | 29 | 2.09 | .940 | |
| 3. | 22 | 1.32 | .933 | |
| 4. | 10 | 3.02 | .927 | |
| 5. | 16 | 2.61 | .924 |
2025-2026 Slovakia U20 2 Demographics
Loading...
1.Liga juniorov Games
Show More
1.Liga juniorov Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HK Skalica U20 | Ludvika HF | |||
| Confirmed | HK Michalovce U20 | Sheffield Steeldogs | |||
| Confirmed | HK Michalovce U20 | Milton Keynes Lightning | |||
| Confirmed | HK Michalovce U20 | Woodstock Slammers | |||
| Confirmed | MSK Ziar nad Hronom U20 | HK Detva |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
1.Liga juniorov Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | ACSH Gheorgheni U20 | 33 | 1 343 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 19.00 |
| 2. | Barani Banská Bystrica U20 2 | 35 | 1 798 | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 18.46 |
| 3. | HC Dukla Senica U20 | 29 | 588 | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 18.03 |
| 4. | HC Presov U20 | 33 | 1 301 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 18.94 |
| 5. | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica U20 | 40 | 1 161 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 18.60 |
| 6. | HK Bardejov U20 | 30 | 758 | 5'8" | 137 lbs | 17.93 |
| 7. | HK Dubnica U20 | 29 | 1 392 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 18.72 |
| 8. | HK Dukla Trencin B U20 | 41 | 1 198 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 18.17 |
| 9. | HK Gladiators Trnava U20 | 49 | 1 235 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 18.82 |
| 10. | HK Humenské Levy U20 | 37 | 887 | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 18.38 |
| 11. | HK Nove Zamky U20 | 36 | 1 546 | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 19.31 |
| 12. | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U20 | 40 | 3 388 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 19.33 |
| 13. | HK Skalica U20 | 40 | 1 352 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 18.50 |
| 14. | HK Spis Indians U20 | 33 | 553 | 5'9" | 143 lbs | 18.09 |
| 15. | HOBA Bratislava U20 | 47 | 2 129 | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 18.72 |
| 16. | MHC Prievidza U20 | 27 | 1 538 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 18.96 |
| 17. | MSK Puchov U20 | 44 | 1 396 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 18.57 |
| 18. | MSK Ziar nad Hronom U20 | 29 | 1 354 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 18.66 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC 46 Bardejov U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 14 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC 46 Bardejov U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 12 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Presov U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 14 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Topolcany | 1. liga | 11 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Meaford Knights | GMHL | 6 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Spis Indians U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 14 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 12 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Spis Indians U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 14 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 15 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 24 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Spisska Nova Ves U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 14 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 20 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Vlci Zilina U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 14 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 8 |
Regular Season
1.Liga juniorov All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 120 | 102 | 222 | |
| 2. | 131 | 99 | 116 | 215 | |
| 3. | 129 | 109 | 99 | 208 | |
| 4. | 96 | 80 | 119 | 199 | |
| 5. | 119 | 74 | 124 | 198 |
1.Liga juniorov All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 120 | 102 | 222 | |
| 2. | 129 | 109 | 99 | 208 | |
| 3. | 131 | 99 | 116 | 215 | |
| 4. | 100 | 96 | 60 | 156 | |
| 5. | 106 | 86 | 97 | 183 |
1.Liga juniorov All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 52 | 140 | 192 | |
| 2. | 119 | 74 | 124 | 198 | |
| 3. | 96 | 80 | 119 | 199 | |
| 4. | 131 | 99 | 116 | 215 | |
| 5. | 76 | 71 | 115 | 186 |
1.Liga juniorov All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 17 | 36 | 448 | |
| 2. | 123 | 34 | 81 | 397 | |
| 3. | 63 | 6 | 39 | 386 | |
| 4. | 96 | 120 | 222 | 383 | |
| 5. | 126 | 20 | 69 | 367 |
1.Liga juniorov All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 156 | 17 | 29 | 46 | |
| 2. | 151 | 15 | 17 | 32 | |
| 3. | 148 | 5 | 19 | 24 | |
| 4. | 146 | 23 | 15 | 38 | |
| 5. | 145 | 14 | 24 | 38 |
1.Liga juniorov All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 |
1.Liga juniorov All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U20 2 | 39 | 55 | 78 | 133 | 3.41 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U20 2 | 39 | 43 | 82 | 125 | 3.21 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U20 2 | 39 | 34 | 89 | 123 | 3.15 | 57 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Slovakia U20 2 | 31 | 44 | 69 | 113 | 3.65 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U20 2 | 32 | 50 | 59 | 109 | 3.41 | 14 |
1.Liga juniorov All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U20 2 | 39 | 63 | 35 | 98 | 2.51 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U20 2 | 39 | 55 | 78 | 133 | 3.41 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Slovakia U20 2 | 22 | 54 | 17 | 71 | 3.23 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | Slovakia U20 2 | 44 | 53 | 38 | 91 | 2.07 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia U20 2 | 36 | 53 | 36 | 89 | 2.47 | 22 |
1.Liga juniorov All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U20 2 | 39 | 34 | 89 | 123 | 3.15 | 57 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U20 2 | 39 | 43 | 82 | 125 | 3.21 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Slovakia U20 2 | 39 | 55 | 78 | 133 | 3.41 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Slovakia U20 2 | 31 | 44 | 69 | 113 | 3.65 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Slovakia U20 2 | 40 | 28 | 68 | 96 | 2.40 | 55 |
1.Liga juniorov All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Slovakia U20 2 | 32 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0.59 | 245 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia U20 2 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.17 | 219 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Slovakia U20 2 | 25 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 0.80 | 216 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Slovakia U20 2 | 27 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 1.48 | 208 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Slovakia U20 2 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.39 | 206 |