2026-2027 Season
HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U20 are 5-3-0 in the 2026-27 Slovakia U20 2 season with 14 points, 4th in the Západ and 7th overall.
2026-2027 HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #70 | 19 | Bratislava, SVK | 6'1" | 159 | L | Junior | ||||
| #31 | 18 | 5'9" | 165 | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #38 | 18 | 6'0" | 181 | R | ||||||
| #26 | 18 | 6'2" | 168 | L | ||||||
| #18 | 18 | Bratislava, SVK | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||
| #21 | 19 | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||||
| #77 | 18 | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||||
| #15 | 18 | 5'5" | 117 | L | ||||||
| #61 | 19 | 5'10" | 132 | R | ||||||
| #76 | 17 | 5'9" | 148 | R | ||||||
| #17 | 17 | 5'0" | 75 | L | ||||||
| #48 | 18 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #89 | 19 | 5'5" | 121 | L | ||||||
| #66 | 20 | Bratislava, SVK | 6'7" | 236 | R | |||||
| #7 | 19 | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||||
| #99 | 20 | 6'0" | 161 | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #18 | 20 | Bratislava, SVK | 6'0" | 187 | L | Junior | ||||
| #19 | 19 | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||||
| #11 | 18 | 5'9" | 159 | L | ||||||
| #22 | 17 | Bratislava, SVK | 5'10" | 150 | L | |||||
| #38 | 20 | 5'10" | 157 | L | ||||||
| #16 | 18 | 5'5" | 121 | L | ||||||
| #29 | 18 | Bratislava, SVK | 5'9" | 137 | L | |||||
| #56 | 18 | Bernolakovo, SVK | 5'9" | 132 | L | |||||
| #28 | 19 | 5'7" | 134 | R | ||||||
| #89 | 18 | 5'10" | 146 | L | ||||||
| #88 | 18 | Bratislava, SVK | 6'4" | 163 | R | Junior | ||||
2026-2027 HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U20 Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U20 Demographics
Loading...
HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U20 Facts
- Plays in
- 1.Liga juniorov
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U20: 510 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Zimny stadion Vladimira Dzurillu
- Location
- Bratislava
- Capacity
- 3 000
- Construction Year
- 1980

HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U20 Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Dunarea Galati | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Vasas SC U20 |
HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Slovakia U20 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 28 | 17 | 14 | 1.75 | 4 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Slovakia U20 | 6 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 16 | 24 | 4 | 0.67 | 4 | Qualification loss |
| Slovakia U20 2 | 32 | 25 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 158 | 75 | 73 | 2.28 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| 2024-2025 | Slovakia U20 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 29 | 3 | 0.5 | 4 | Qualification loss |
| Slovakia U20 2 | 32 | 26 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 184 | 72 | 80 | 2.5 | 1 | Qualification | |
| 2023-2024 | Slovakia U20 2 | 40 | 31 | 5 | - | 1 | 3 | 215 | 91 | 98 | 2.45 | 2 | Qualification |
| 2022-2023 | Slovakia U20 2 | 10 | 7 | 1 | - | 0 | 2 | 53 | 28 | 23 | 2.3 | 1 | Section Champion |
| Slovakia U20 2 | 30 | 16 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 102 | 100 | 51 | 1.7 | 4 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Slovakia U20 2 | 34 | 26 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 192 | 114 | 78 | 2.29 | - | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | Slovakia U20 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 2 | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | Slovakia U20 2 | 20 | 10 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 83 | 74 | 36 | 1.8 | - | Season Cancelled |
| Slovakia U20 2 | 14 | 7 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 48 | 33 | 21 | 1.5 | - | Qualification | |
| 2018-2019 | Slovakia U20 2 | 30 | 5 | 24 | - | 0 | 1 | 79 | 187 | 13 | 0.43 | 6 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Slovakia U20 2 | 36 | 8 | 24 | - | 2 | 2 | 119 | 190 | 30 | 0.83 | 9 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Slovakia U20 2 | 32 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 112 | 187 | 32 | 1 | 8 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Slovakia U20 2 | 36 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 186 | 120 | 75 | 2.08 | 3 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Slovakia U20 2 | 30 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 179 | 109 | 55 | 1.83 | 7 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Slovakia U20 2 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 111 | 66 | 36 | 2 | 4 | - |
| Slovakia U20 2 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 57 | 50 | 18 | 1.5 | 2 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Slovakia U20 | 26 | 1 | 24 | - | 0 | 1 | 67 | 212 | 4 | 0.15 | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | Slovakia U20 | 26 | 6 | 12 | - | 4 | 4 | 91 | 109 | 30 | 1.15 | 12 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Slovakia U20 2 | 44 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 270 | 83 | 115 | 2.61 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2007-2008 | Slovakia U20 | 52 | 12 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 149 | 216 | 48 | 0.92 | 14 | Relegated |
| 2006-2007 | Slovakia U20 2 | 36 | 31 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 225 | 65 | 63 | 1.75 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2005-2006 | Slovakia U20 2 | 36 | 35 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 269 | 44 | 70 | 1.94 | 1 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Slovakia U20 2 | 36 | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | - | 142 | 123 | 9 | 0.25 | 5 | - |
| Slovakia U20 2 | 28 | 14 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 115 | 94 | 30 | 1.07 | 4 | - | |
| 2003-2004 | Slovakia U20 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | Slovakia U20 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | Slovakia U20 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Springfield Jr. Pics | NCDC | 9 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | UTE | Erste Liga | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HOBA Bratislava U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 10 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Vlci Zilina | Extraliga | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Slovan Bratislava | Extraliga | 10 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Slovan Bratislava U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 11 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Bratislava | 2. liga | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HO Hamikovo B | 2. liga | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HO Hamikovo B | 2. liga | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HOBA Bratislava U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 18.44 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 19.38 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 19.03 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 18.89 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 18.80 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 131 | 99 | 116 | 215 | |
| 2. | 141 | 88 | 108 | 196 | |
| 3. | 105 | 87 | 87 | 174 | |
| 4. | 136 | 62 | 107 | 169 | |
| 5. | 115 | 53 | 106 | 159 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 131 | 99 | 116 | 215 | |
| 2. | 141 | 88 | 108 | 196 | |
| 3. | 105 | 87 | 87 | 174 | |
| 4. | 110 | 74 | 65 | 139 | |
| 5. | 53 | 66 | 50 | 116 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 131 | 99 | 116 | 215 | |
| 2. | 141 | 88 | 108 | 196 | |
| 3. | 136 | 62 | 107 | 169 | |
| 4. | 115 | 53 | 106 | 159 | |
| 5. | 90 | 52 | 91 | 143 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 126 | 14 | 57 | 269 | |
| 2. | 66 | 3 | 29 | 263 | |
| 3. | 107 | 10 | 40 | 262 | |
| 4. | 49 | 4 | 21 | 232 | |
| 5. | 66 | 26 | 74 | 222 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 141 | 88 | 108 | 196 | |
| 2. | 136 | 62 | 107 | 169 | |
| 3. | 131 | 99 | 116 | 215 | |
| 4. | 126 | 14 | 43 | 57 | |
| 5. | 119 | 58 | 52 | 110 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 8 | 11 | 3.67 | |
| 2. | 21 | 27 | 57 | 2.71 | |
| 3. | 30 | 35 | 74 | 2.47 | |
| 4. | 24 | 31 | 59 | 2.46 | |
| 5. | 6 | 4 | 14 | 2.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Slovakia U20 2 | 44 | 51 | 46 | 97 | 2.20 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | Slovakia U20 2 | 44 | 34 | 51 | 85 | 1.93 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia U20 2 | 38 | 49 | 31 | 80 | 2.11 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia U20 | 50 | 44 | 33 | 77 | 1.54 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Slovakia U20 2 | 30 | 35 | 39 | 74 | 2.47 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Slovakia U20 2 | 44 | 51 | 46 | 97 | 2.20 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia U20 2 | 38 | 49 | 31 | 80 | 2.11 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia U20 | 50 | 44 | 33 | 77 | 1.54 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U20 2 | 30 | 40 | 30 | 70 | 2.33 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Slovakia U20 2 | 35 | 39 | 33 | 72 | 2.06 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Slovakia U20 2 | 44 | 34 | 51 | 85 | 1.93 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia U20 | 48 | 19 | 49 | 68 | 1.42 | 52 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | Slovakia U20 2 | 44 | 51 | 46 | 97 | 2.20 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | Slovakia U20 2 | 39 | 27 | 45 | 72 | 1.85 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U20 2 | 32 | 18 | 41 | 59 | 1.84 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia U20 | 40 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 0.48 | 183 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Slovakia U20 2 | 31 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 0.81 | 150 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia U20 2 | 23 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.39 | 129 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Slovakia U20 2 | 30 | 16 | 31 | 47 | 1.57 | 126 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia U20 2 | 42 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 0.48 | 109 |
