Slovakia All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansSlovakia All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | 28 | HC Nove Zamky | 14 | 1.65 | .953 | - | - | - | 1 | 655 | 363 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | 24 | DVTK Jegesmedvék | 32 | 1.84 | .949 | - | - | - | 7 | 1886 | 1068 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | 30 | HC Banska Bystrica | 16 | 1.97 | .944 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | 20 | HC Kosice | 13 | 1.48 | .943 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | 18 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 12 | 1.66 | .942 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2009-2010 | 22 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 36 | 2.03 | .940 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 7. | 2020-2021 | 28 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 24 | 1.71 | .940 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1401 | 623 | 40 | |
| 8. | 2024-2025 | 32 | HC Kosice | 20 | 1.63 | .940 | 12 | 8 | - | - | 1107 | 467 | 30 | |
| 9. | 2003-2004 | 24 | HK Dukla Trencin | 31 | 1.51 | .940 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2022-2023 | 33 | HC Kosice | 29 | 1.89 | .939 | 20 | 9 | 0 | - | 1647 | 794 | 52 | |
| 11. | 2015-2016 | 25 | HC Kosice | 19 | 1.33 | .939 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 12. | 2021-2022 | 35 | HK Spisska Nova Ves | 38 | 2.21 | .938 | - | - | - | 4 | 2194 | 1216 | 81 | |
| 13. | 2016-2017 | 24 | HK Dukla Trencin | 19 | 2.08 | .938 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 14. | 2019-2020 | 36 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 29 | 1.72 | .937 | - | - | - | 5 | 1708 | 725 | 49 | |
| 15. | 2009-2010 | 21 | HC Kosice | 27 | 2.16 | .936 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 16. | 2003-2004 | 23 | HKM Zvolen | 48 | 2.00 | .936 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17. | 2023-2024 | 31 | HC Kosice | 24 | 1.91 | .936 | 13 | 11 | 0 | - | 1287 | 604 | 41 | |
| 18. | 2001-2002 | 30 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 49 | 1.85 | .936 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19. | 2010-2011 | 22 | HC Kosice | 45 | 1.79 | .936 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 20. | 2003-2004 | 25 | HK Dukla Trencin | 27 | 1.48 | .936 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 21. | 2021-2022 | 31 | HKM Zvolen | 13 | 2.09 | .935 | - | - | - | 0 | 630 | 317 | 22 | |
| 22. | 2017-2018 | 31 | HK Dukla Trencin | 48 | 1.94 | .935 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 23. | 2011-2012 | 28 | HC Kosice | 52 | 2.30 | .934 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 24. | 2001-2002 | 27 | HK SKP Poprad | 40 | 2.13 | .934 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 25. | 2004-2005 | 21 | HKM Zvolen | 11 | 2.13 | .934 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 26. | 2022-2023 | 31 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 33 | 2.07 | .934 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 1944 | 947 | 67 | |
| 27. | 2004-2005 | 26 | HK Dukla Trencin | 11 | 2.04 | .934 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 28. | 2014-2015 | 27 | HK Dukla Trencin | 51 | 2.00 | .934 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 29. | 2003-2004 | 32 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 41 | 1.99 | .934 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 30. | 2019-2020 | 26 | HC Kosice | 42 | 1.81 | .934 | - | - | - | 5 | 2557 | 1084 | 77 | |
| 31. | 2015-2016 | 22 | SHK 37 Piestany | 36 | 2.62 | .933 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 32. | 2005-2006 | 34 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 39 | 2.30 | .933 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 33. | 2018-2019 | 25 | HC Nove Zamky | 47 | 2.26 | .933 | - | - | - | 6 | 2790 | 1463 | 105 | |
| 34. | 2017-2018 | 34 | HKM Zvolen | 12 | 2.12 | .933 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 35. | 2009-2010 | 26 | HC Banska Bystrica | 10 | 2.12 | .933 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 36. | 2007-2008 | 28 | MHC Martin | 36 | 2.03 | .933 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 37. | 2014-2015 | 31 | HC Kosice | 24 | 1.82 | .933 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 38. | 2007-2008 | 25 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 49 | 2.38 | .932 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 39. | 2018-2019 | 27 | HC Kosice | 45 | 2.22 | .932 | - | - | - | 5 | 2591 | 1319 | 96 | |
| 40. | 2003-2004 | 29 | MsHK Zilina | 46 | 2.15 | .932 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 41. | 2012-2013 | 24 | SHK 37 Piestany | 52 | 2.14 | .932 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 42. | 2017-2018 | 24 | HC Banska Bystrica | 27 | 1.93 | .932 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 43. | 2013-2014 | 30 | HC Kosice | 36 | 1.88 | .932 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 44. | 2022-2023 | 31 | HC Nove Zamky | 50 | 2.44 | .931 | 27 | 23 | 0 | - | 3006 | 1635 | 122 | |
| 45. | 2011-2012 | 31 | HC Banska Bystrica | 24 | 2.44 | .931 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 46. | 2018-2019 | 29 | HK SKP Poprad | 40 | 2.43 | .931 | - | - | - | 5 | 2225 | 1216 | 90 | |
| 47. | 2021-2022 | 29 | HC Kosice | 20 | 2.35 | .931 | - | - | - | 0 | 1047 | 551 | 41 | |
| 48. | 2023-2024 | 27 | HK Dukla Michalovce | 39 | 2.32 | .931 | 25 | 14 | 0 | - | 2323 | 1211 | 90 | |
| 49. | 2015-2016 | 29 | HK Nitra | 46 | 2.23 | .931 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 50. | 2014-2015 | 28 | HC Kosice | 38 | 1.78 | .931 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 51. | 2013-2014 | 21 | HC Kosice | 15 | 1.71 | .931 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 52. | 2005-2006 | 26 | HK Dukla Trencin | 50 | 1.69 | .931 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 53. | 2018-2019 | 25 | HK SKP Poprad | 11 | 2.53 | .930 | - | - | - | 1 | 545 | 306 | 23 | |
| 54. | 2008-2009 | 26 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 46 | 2.49 | .930 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 55. | 2013-2014 | 28 | HC Banska Bystrica | 49 | 2.42 | .930 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 56. | 2009-2010 | 38 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 11 | 2.36 | .930 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 57. | 2010-2011 | 23 | HKM Zvolen | 48 | 2.33 | .930 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 58. | 2012-2013 | 36 | HK 36 Skalica | 23 | 2.29 | .930 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 59. | 2019-2020 | 29 | HC Banska Bystrica | 44 | 2.04 | .930 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2619 | 1179 | 89 | |
| 60. | 2025-2026 | 25 | HK Nitra | 30 | 2.02 | .930 | 22 | 8 | - | 6 | 1782 | 797 | 60 | |
| 61. | 2015-2016 | 29 | HC Kosice | 27 | 1.61 | .930 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 62. | 1996-1997 | 25 | HK 36 Skalica | 15 | 4.00 | .929 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 63. | 2020-2021 | 26 | HC Detva | 22 | 2.79 | .929 | - | - | - | 1 | 1245 | 754 | 58 | |
| 64. | 2006-2007 | 24 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 50 | 2.41 | .929 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 65. | 2022-2023 | 26 | HK Dukla Michalovce | 35 | 2.39 | .929 | 17 | 18 | 0 | - | 2056 | 1069 | 82 | |
| 66. | 2010-2011 | 23 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 35 | 2.37 | .929 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 67. | 2024-2025 | 26 | HK Dukla Trencin | 32 | 2.36 | .929 | 15 | 17 | - | - | 1906 | 987 | 75 | |
| 68. | 2004-2005 | 24 | HKM Zvolen | 48 | 2.34 | .929 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 69. | 2011-2012 | 24 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 45 | 2.31 | .929 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 70. | 2005-2006 | 29 | MsHK Zilina | 51 | 2.20 | .929 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 71. | 2023-2024 | 29 | HK SKP Poprad | 44 | 2.18 | .929 | 30 | 14 | 0 | - | 2445 | 1161 | 89 | |
| 72. | 2005-2006 | 23 | HK SKP Poprad | 15 | 2.07 | .929 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 73. | 2016-2017 | 34 | HC Banska Bystrica | 36 | 2.05 | .929 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2167 | 964 | 74 | |
| 74. | 2017-2018 | 29 | HK Dukla Trencin | 11 | 2.00 | .929 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 75. | 2004-2005 | 37 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 19 | 1.78 | .929 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 76. | 2003-2004 | 22 | MsHK Zilina | 14 | 2.63 | .928 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 77. | 2022-2023 | 28 | HK Dukla Trencin | 35 | 2.61 | .928 | 16 | 19 | 0 | - | 2002 | 1121 | 87 | |
| 78. | 2018-2019 | 26 | HK SKP Poprad | 15 | 2.56 | .928 | - | - | - | 1 | 679 | 372 | 29 | |
| 79. | 2010-2011 | 39 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 23 | 2.47 | .928 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 80. | 2022-2023 | 30 | HK Nitra | 21 | 2.40 | .928 | 13 | 8 | 0 | - | 1276 | 653 | 51 | |
| 81. | 2017-2018 | 26 | HC Kosice | 38 | 2.36 | .928 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 82. | 2006-2007 | 27 | HK Dukla Trencin | 48 | 2.23 | .928 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 83. | 2013-2014 | 30 | HK Nitra | 45 | 2.14 | .928 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 84. | 2018-2019 | 24 | HKM Zvolen | 34 | 2.13 | .928 | - | - | - | 4 | 1917 | 876 | 68 | |
| 85. | 2022-2023 | 30 | HC Kosice | 21 | 2.11 | .928 | 12 | 9 | 0 | - | 1050 | 474 | 37 | |
| 86. | 2020-2021 | 32 | HK Dukla Michalovce | 43 | 2.08 | .928 | - | - | - | 4 | 2480 | 1111 | 86 | |
| 87. | 2000-2001 | 29 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 55 | 2.00 | .928 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 88. | 2022-2023 | 32 | HC Banska Bystrica | 17 | 2.45 | .927 | 11 | 6 | 0 | - | 955 | 492 | 39 | |
| 89. | 2007-2008 | 21 | HK SKP Poprad | 15 | 2.40 | .927 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 90. | 2008-2009 | 27 | HKM Zvolen | 46 | 2.39 | .927 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 91. | 2024-2025 | 23 | HC Banska Bystrica | 25 | 2.38 | .927 | 15 | 10 | - | - | 1516 | 763 | 60 | |
| 92. | 2024-2025 | 30 | HK SKP Poprad | 48 | 2.34 | .927 | 26 | 22 | - | 8 | 2794 | 1384 | 109 | |
| 93. | 2019-2020 | 22 | HK Dukla Trencin | 32 | 2.34 | .927 | - | - | - | 2 | 1900 | 943 | 74 | |
| 94. | 2006-2007 | 32 | HKM Zvolen | 54 | 2.29 | .927 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 95. | 2018-2019 | 22 | HC Kosice | 20 | 2.27 | .927 | - | - | - | 2 | 819 | 394 | 31 | |
| 96. | 2011-2012 | 30 | MsHK Zilina | 49 | 2.66 | .926 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 97. | 2013-2014 | 28 | MHC Martin | 35 | 2.61 | .926 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 98. | 2004-2005 | 30 | MsHK Zilina | 52 | 2.42 | .926 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 99. | 2021-2022 | 28 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 23 | 2.18 | .926 | - | - | - | 4 | 1296 | 590 | 47 | |
| 100. | 2004-2005 | 33 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 38 | 2.16 | .926 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
578 players